2019 AAHSSL Dual Plus / CA-03
Canyon High School - 10/26/2019                               
Final Results and Scores                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 New Braunfels High School  'A'                    2:01.20    2:06.66   40  
     1) Williams, Cameron B 17          2) Stojanovski, Sofie A 15        
     3) Behling, Trinity R 16           4) Frias Rodriquez, Kenya A 15    
  2 Smithson Valley High School  'A'                  2:11.25    2:09.01   34  
     1) Boutin, Gala E 14               2) Marti, Riley G 14              
     3) Newman, Jaelyn S 16             4) Kinney, Payton E 14            
  3 New Braunfels High School  'B'                    2:06.24    2:16.07   32  
     1) Minus, Joon R                   2) Meehan, Caroline T 17          
     3) Repasi, Sophia M                4) Flores, Milana M 15            
  4 Canyon High School  'A'                           2:23.58    2:25.13   30  
     1) Everett, Alexandra              2) Wilde, Rachel                  
     3) Thompson, Brooke                4) Johnson, Emma                  
  5 Johnson High School Swim Team-ST  'A'                  NT    2:29.29   28  
     1) Perez, Natalie E 15             2) Mueller, Beth M 15             
     3) Mueller, Riley B 15             4) De La Garza, Cameron           
  6 East Central High School  'A'                     2:27.44    2:31.09   26  
     1) Kellner, Taylor 17              2) Alon-Alon, Ariana 16           
     3) Valdez, Andreya 15              4) Gallegos, Andrea 14            
  7 New Braunfels High School  'C'                    2:27.87   x2:31.30  
     1) Hooker, Caroline G              2) Almquist, Erika                
     3) Baroni, Emerson M 15            4) Hunter, Hannah K 15            
  8 Canyon High School  'B'                           2:47.01    2:38.91   24  
     1) Palmer, Ryleigh                 2) Van Beveren, Leah              
     3) Fish, Naomi                     4) Spainhower, Faith              
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 New Braunfels High School  'C'                    1:48.24    1:51.39   40  
     1) Starnes, Garrett R 15           2) Fuentes, Victor H 15           
     3) Repasi, Porter D 17             4) Hardaway, Hayden B 18          
  2 New Braunfels High School  'A'                    1:54.23    1:59.66   34  
     1) Bowers, Harry                   2) Harper, Henry                  
     3) Williams, Clifton H 18          4) Jonas, Zach K 16               
  3 Canyon High School  'A'                           1:57.69    2:01.31   32  
     1) McDonald, John                  2) Clark, Jackson                 
     3) Conger, Tye                     4) Joslin, Eric                   
  4 Canyon High School  'B'                           2:06.03    2:01.84   30  
     1) Mynatt, Luke                    2) Coody, Austin                  
     3) Pannell, Timmy                  4) Gueverra, Gabriel              
  5 Smithson Valley High School  'A'                  2:01.05    2:02.80   28  
     1) Green, Maddox T 14              2) Moreno, Reagan M 17            
     3) Klein, Mason M 15               4) Vlattas, John T 14             
  6 New Braunfels High School  'B'                         NT   x2:05.82  
     1) Meehan, Jack M 17               2) Brown, Elijah                  
     3) Domer, Liam M 16                4) Harris, Brodie S 16            
  7 Smithson Valley High School  'B'                  2:06.24    2:06.85   26  
     1) Wageman, Cole C 16              2) Tiller, Brennan C 16           
     3) Marti, Zane V 15                4) Blair, Carson A 15             
  8 Canyon High School  'C'                           2:09.11   x2:15.23  
     1) Reynolds, Cade                  2) Lin, Bobby                     
     3) Myers, Kyle                     4) Simmons, Lucas                 
  9 East Central High School  'A'                     2:21.44    2:21.16   24  
     1) Scott, Lawrence 15              2) Escobar, Ethan 17              
     3) Salinas, Joshua 17              4) Almanza, Ryan 17               
 10 Johnson High School Swim Team-ST  'A'                  NT    2:24.01   22  
     1) Uzochukwu, Isaiah               2) Hooks, Jude A 14               
     3) Uriarte, Bernie                 4) Ibrahim, Carter A 15           
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Behling, Trinity R        16 NEBR                 2:02.91    2:09.82   20  
  2 Frias Rodriquez, Kenya A  15 NEBR                 2:06.93    2:10.44   17  
  3 Kanary, Karina M          14 Jhs Swim-ST               NT    2:12.46   16  
  4 Kokkeby, Mikala R         16 NEBR                 2:28.32    2:32.94   15  
  5 Everett, Alexandra           NEBC                 2:31.51    2:33.25   14  
  6 Perez, Natalie E          15 Jhs Swim-ST               NT    2:37.03   13  
  7 Wilde, Rachel                NEBC                 2:56.28    2:38.40   12  
  8 Blackwood, Mailani           NEBC                 2:47.34    2:48.86   11  
  9 Brown, Katherine A        16 NEBR                 2:35.93    2:51.51    9  
 10 Van Beveren, Leah            NEBC                 3:21.87    3:06.55    7  
 11 Knox, Abby                   SEGU-ST              3:27.58    3:27.13    6  
 12 Martinez, Inari           15 SAEC                 3:35.22    3:39.67    5  
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Simmons, Lucas               NEBC                 2:16.66    2:06.80   20  
  2 Brown, Elijah                NEBR                 2:08.00    2:07.94   17  
  3 Green, Maddox T           14 Smithson Valley      2:10.62    2:09.82   16  
  4 Buntin, Carson               NEBC                 2:32.54    2:10.38   15  
  5 Joslin, Eric                 NEBC                 2:21.67    2:17.67   14  
  6 Domer, Liam M             16 NEBR                 2:15.18    2:18.58   13  
  7 Harris, Brodie S          16 NEBR                 2:12.93    2:18.94   12  
  8 Almanza, Ryan             17 SAEC                 2:20.84    2:21.89   11  
  9 Wolf, Robert                 NEBR                 2:16.18    2:22.06    9  
 10 Vlattas, John T           14 Smithson Valley      2:33.13    2:22.73    7  
 11 Escobar, Ethan            17 SAEC                 2:40.25    2:39.85    6  
 12 Bagnall, Woodrow             NEBC                      NT    2:43.10    5  
 13 Collins, Riley E          14 Smithson Valley      3:21.69    2:52.41    4  
 14 Soto Jr., John            16 SAEC                      NT    2:54.13    3  
 15 Uriarte, Bernie              Jhs Swim-ST               NT    2:56.08    2  
 16 Fernandez, Joaquin J      16 Smithson Valley      3:30.01    3:03.19    1  
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boutin, Gala E            14 Smithson Valley      2:23.68    2:26.85   20  
  2 Ward, Carissa M           14 Jhs Swim-ST               NT    2:30.42   17  
  3 Stojanovski, Sofie A      15 NEBR                 2:25.75    2:31.52   16  
  4 Thompson, Brooke             NEBC                 2:18.23    2:33.50   15  
  5 Flores, Milana M          15 NEBR                 2:43.09    2:42.96   14  
  6 Baroni, Emerson M         15 NEBR                 2:43.86    2:51.40   13  
  7 Poisson, Melodie             SEGU-ST              2:54.73    2:54.50   12  
  8 Fish, Naomi                  NEBC                 3:06.56    3:04.04   11  
  9 Gallegos, Andrea          14 SAEC                 3:00.80    3:04.89    9  
 10 Ponce Izaguirre, Kelly       NEBC                 3:25.73    3:10.99    7  
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hardaway, Hayden B        18 NEBR                 2:06.26    2:20.48   20  
  2 Fuentes, Victor H         15 NEBR                 2:20.47    2:25.09   17  
  3 Blair, Carson A           15 Smithson Valley      2:32.07    2:30.08   16  
  4 Clark, Jackson               NEBC                 2:28.06    2:30.53   15  
  5 Sisk, Daylan                 NEBC                 2:52.39    2:30.65   14  
  6 Pannell, Timmy               NEBC                 2:38.21    2:32.21   13  
  7 Myers, Kyle                  NEBC                 2:32.02    2:37.85   12  
  8 Meehan, Jack M            17 NEBR                 2:30.71    2:38.83   11  
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Cameron B       17 NEBR                   26.30      28.11   20  
  2 Newman, Jaelyn S          16 Smithson Valley        27.56      28.37   17  
  3 Meehan, Caroline T        17 NEBR                   28.81      28.74   16  
  4 Mueller, Riley B          15 Jhs Swim-ST               NT      28.77   15  
  5 Repasi, Sophia M             NEBR                   29.02      29.38   14  
  6 Minus, Joon R                NEBR                   29.23      29.70   13  
  7 Kinney, Payton E          14 Smithson Valley        29.98      30.23   12  
  8 Alon-Alon, Ariana         16 SAEC                   30.48      31.28   11  
  9 Palmer, Ryleigh              NEBC                   32.49      31.31    9  
 10 Hooker, Caroline G           NEBR                   31.35     x31.53  
 11 Johnson, Emma                NEBC                   31.11      31.85    7  
 12 Brown, Baleigh               NEBR                   32.45     x32.04  
 13 Ehrsam, Rylee M           15 Smithson Valley        34.11      32.92    6  
 14 Baker, Hannah                Jhs Swim-ST               NT      33.64    5  
 15 Rodriguez, Marissa I      15 NEBR                   34.68     x34.67  
 16 Tucker, Claire               NEBC                   40.11      34.88    4  
 17 Woodard, Taylor              NEBC                   35.91      35.30    3  
 18 Erkan, Celine E              NEBR                   35.21     x35.78  
 19 Spainhower, Faith            NEBC                   37.58     x35.81  
 20 Cardenas, Taylor             NEBC                   54.29     x37.16  
 21 St Ann, Trinity           14 SAEC                   37.27      38.11    2  
 22 Rios, Emily               14 SAEC                   38.34      39.29    1  
 23 Green, Elise              15 SAEC                      NT      42.70  
 24 Tiscareno, Itzel          15 SAEC                   40.32     x43.17  
 25 Costilla, Vanessa            SEGU-ST                47.85      50.71  
 -- Fuller, Emberlynn         14 SAEC                   52.46         DQ  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Starr, Connor                NEBC                   23.64      23.68   20  
  2 Starnes, Garrett R        15 NEBR                   23.50      24.24   17  
  3 McDonald, John               NEBC                   26.30      24.88   16  
  4 Harper, Henry                NEBR                   25.18      25.16   15  
  5 Repasi, Porter D          17 NEBR                   23.55      25.18   14  
  6 Omohundro, Watson            NEBC                   24.78      25.23   13  
  7 Conger, Tye                  NEBC                   25.62      25.64   12  
  8 Salinas, Joshua           17 SAEC                   24.91      25.73   11  
  9 Williams, Clifton H       18 NEBR                   24.99      25.81    9  
 10 Green, Maddox T           14 Smithson Valley        24.90      25.93    7  
 11 Marti, Zane V             15 Smithson Valley        26.92      26.60    6  
 12 Gueverra, Gabriel            NEBC                   26.93     x26.78  
 13 Coody, Austin                NEBC                   26.74     x27.12  
 14 Hooks, Jude A             14 Jhs Swim-ST               NT      27.16    5  
 15 Blair, Carson A           15 Smithson Valley        26.51      27.23    4  
 16 Tiller, Brennan C         16 Smithson Valley        28.12      27.44    3  
 17 Thomas, Aaden                NEBC                   29.01     x27.55  
 18 Reynolds, Cade               NEBC                   27.03     x27.59  
 19 Johnson, Andrew              NEBC                   29.50     x27.66  
 20 Scott, Lawrence           15 SAEC                   28.08      28.45    2  
 21 Uzochukwu, Isaiah            Jhs Swim-ST               NT      28.71    1  
 22 Hernandez, Sebastian         NEBR                   28.24     x28.91  
 23 Erickson, Judge              NEBC                   29.08     x29.65  
 24 Strand, Spencer              NEBC                   29.67     x29.78  
 25 Maroney, Parker H         14 Smithson Valley        30.40     x30.32  
 26 Jessen, Jordan T          15 Smithson Valley        28.12     x30.55  
 27 Gonzales, Gavin D         15 Smithson Valley        31.90     x30.91  
 28 Carroll, James L             NEBR                   33.64     x32.09  
 29 Guinn, Liam                  NEBC                   31.84     x32.15  
 30 Collins, Riley E          14 Smithson Valley        33.96     x32.39  
 31 Galvan, Jorge             14 Jhs Swim-ST               NT      32.47  
 32 Silvas Jr., Mikey         16 SAEC                   32.91      33.12  
 33 Cerda, Josh                  NEBC                   35.11     x33.80  
 34 Guy, Jared                   SEGU-ST                   NT      34.66  
 35 Devers, Jack                 NEBR                   41.04     x39.88  
 36 Busskohl, Logan              SEGU-ST                42.99      40.26  
 -- Tonoli, Diego                NEBR                   28.61     X28.93  
 
Event 9  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kellner, Taylor           17 SAEC                 1:02.82    1:07.52   20  
  2 Behling, Trinity R        16 NEBR                 1:03.56    1:08.56   17  
  3 Mueller, Beth M           15 Jhs Swim-ST               NT    1:10.98   16  
  4 Newman, Jaelyn S          16 Smithson Valley      1:08.41    1:12.93   15  
  5 Repasi, Sophia M             NEBR                 1:14.09    1:15.10   14  
  6 Kinney, Payton E          14 Smithson Valley      1:18.86    1:15.82   13  
  7 Minus, Joon R                NEBR                 1:19.24    1:23.74   12  
  8 Hunter, Hannah K          15 NEBR                 1:33.49    1:41.06   11  
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fuentes, Victor H         15 NEBR                 1:00.80    1:01.90   20  
  2 Conger, Tye                  NEBC                 1:09.00    1:08.77   17  
  3 Vlattas, John T           14 Smithson Valley      1:10.90    1:09.53   16  
  4 Myers, Kyle                  NEBC                 1:09.10    1:10.18   15  
  5 Bowers, Harry                NEBR                 1:15.42    1:11.97   14  
  6 Maroney, Parker H         14 Smithson Valley      1:20.67    1:26.27   13  
  7 Uriarte, Bernie              Jhs Swim-ST               NT    1:27.65   12  
  8 Allison, Braxten C        15 Smithson Valley      1:18.90    1:28.32   11  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Frias Rodriquez, Kenya A  15 NEBR                   58.25      59.68   20  
  2 Marti, Riley G            14 Smithson Valley      1:03.45    1:05.12   17  
  3 Kokkeby, Mikala R         16 NEBR                 1:07.73    1:09.67   16  
  4 Ponce Izaguirre, Kelly       NEBC                 1:16.89    1:13.31   15  
  5 Blackwood, Mailani           NEBC                 1:16.84    1:13.38   14  
  6 Gallegos, Andrea          14 SAEC                 1:12.11    1:13.41   13  
  7 Glynn, Natalie C          15 NEBR                 1:13.30    1:15.75   12  
  8 Ehrsam, Rylee M           15 Smithson Valley      1:17.68    1:16.08   11  
  9 Miller, Emilie U          15 NEBR                 1:20.70    1:18.30    9  
 10 Brown, Baleigh               NEBR                 1:15.36   x1:18.63  
 11 Powell, Avrianna             NEBR                 1:26.06   x1:24.00  
 12 Woodard, Taylor              NEBC                 1:30.08    1:24.45    7  
 13 Victor, Alexa                Jhs Swim-ST               NT    1:28.32    6  
 14 Cardenas, Taylor             NEBC                 1:26.98    1:28.95    5  
 15 De La Garza, Cameron         Jhs Swim-ST               NT    1:35.32    4  
 16 Busskohl, Anna               SEGU-ST              1:48.46    1:45.66    3  
 17 Fuller, Emberlynn         14 SAEC                 1:47.38    1:47.71    2  
 18 Hernandez, Valeria           SEGU-ST                   NT    1:49.86    1  
 -- Rios, Emily               14 SAEC                 1:34.08         DQ  
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Starr, Connor                NEBC                   52.14      53.75   20  
  2 Repasi, Porter D          17 NEBR                   51.83      54.69   17  
  3 Klein, Mason M            15 Smithson Valley        57.12      55.74   16  
  4 Buntin, Carson               NEBC                   57.04      57.79   15  
  5 Williams, Clifton H       18 NEBR                   55.55      57.95   14  
  6 Clark, Jackson               NEBC                   58.38      58.97   13  
  7 Marti, Zane V             15 Smithson Valley        58.30      59.15   12  
  8 Karlsgodt, Karsten T      16 Smithson Valley        59.47      59.41   11  
  9 Joslin, Eric                 NEBC                   59.37    1:00.17    9  
 10 Reynolds, Cade               NEBC                 1:01.83   x1:02.30  
 11 Allison, Brayden M        15 Smithson Valley      1:03.56    1:02.33    7  
 12 Wolf, Robert                 NEBR                 1:01.72    1:02.94    6  
 13 Thomas, Aaden                NEBC                 1:06.66   x1:03.21  
 14 Johnson, Andrew              NEBC                 1:06.95   x1:03.51  
 15 Allison, Braxten C        15 Smithson Valley      1:04.27   x1:04.19  
 16 Lin, Bobby                   NEBC                 1:02.92   x1:04.37  
 17 Strand, Spencer              NEBC                 1:05.20   x1:04.76  
 18 Erickson, Judge              NEBC                 1:04.68   x1:04.81  
 19 Hernandez, Sebastian         NEBR                 1:08.65    1:06.65    5  
 20 Jessen, Jordan T          15 Smithson Valley      1:03.19   x1:07.15  
 21 Moreno, Reagan M          17 Smithson Valley      1:04.47   x1:07.29  
 22 Gonzales, Gavin D         15 Smithson Valley      1:16.78   x1:09.87  
 23 Bagnall, Woodrow             NEBC                 1:10.13   x1:11.56  
 24 Ibrahim, Carter A         15 Jhs Swim-ST               NT    1:16.77    4  
 25 Guinn, Liam                  NEBC                 1:16.48   x1:17.00  
 26 Soto Jr., John            16 SAEC                 1:14.17    1:17.27    3  
 27 Cerda, Josh                  NEBC                 1:23.11   x1:22.27  
 28 Carroll, James L             NEBR                 1:25.72   x1:22.75  
 29 Busskohl, Logan              SEGU-ST              1:46.40    1:31.96    2  
 30 Devers, Jack                 NEBR                      NT   x1:36.89  
 -- Tonoli, Diego                NEBR                 1:05.52   X1:06.57  
 
Event 13  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ward, Carissa M           14 Jhs Swim-ST               NT    5:41.36   20  
  2 Boutin, Gala E            14 Smithson Valley      5:51.26    5:50.45   17  
  3 Stojanovski, Sofie A      15 NEBR                 5:46.67    5:56.56   16  
  4 Flores, Milana M          15 NEBR                 6:20.19    6:24.44   15  
  5 Poisson, Melodie             SEGU-ST              7:09.65    7:11.20   14  
  6 Hunter, Hannah K          15 NEBR                 7:07.48    7:16.09   13  
  7 Brown, Katherine A        16 NEBR                 6:59.93    7:40.07   12  
  8 Spainhower, Faith            NEBC                 8:04.11    7:40.69   11  
  9 Valdez, Andreya           15 SAEC                 9:45.99    8:20.61    9  
 10 Knox, Abby                   SEGU-ST             10:04.99    9:28.77    7  
 11 Lewis, Kaitlyn            17 SAEC                 9:10.21    9:48.01    6  
 12 Martinez, Inari           15 SAEC                 9:56.88   10:12.96    5  
 
Event 14  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hardaway, Hayden B        18 NEBR                 5:06.62    5:26.75   20  
  2 Simmons, Lucas               NEBC                 5:36.89    5:33.79   17  
  3 Meehan, Jack M            17 NEBR                 5:51.83    5:57.16   16  
  4 McDonald, John               NEBC                 6:12.11    6:03.17   15  
  5 Mynatt, Luke                 NEBC                 7:07.26    6:20.36   14  
  6 Domer, Liam M             16 NEBR                 6:22.91    6:28.92   13  
  7 Almanza, Ryan             17 SAEC                 6:19.99    6:29.93   12  
  8 Wageman, Cole C           16 Smithson Valley      6:29.74    6:31.29   11  
  9 Phipps, Cooper R          15 Smithson Valley      6:41.44    6:57.05    9  
 10 Tiller, Brennan C         16 Smithson Valley      7:08.82    6:59.92    7  
 11 Escobar, Ethan            17 SAEC                 7:01.70    7:18.23    6  
 12 Silvas Jr., Mikey         16 SAEC                 7:54.21    7:47.71    5  
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 New Braunfels High School  'A'                    1:57.27    1:56.70   40  
     1) Flores, Milana M 15             2) Repasi, Sophia M               
     3) Meehan, Caroline T 17           4) Baroni, Emerson M 15           
  2 Canyon High School  'A'                           2:02.07    2:02.14   34  
     1) Thompson, Brooke                2) Everett, Alexandra             
     3) Johnson, Emma                   4) Wilde, Rachel                  
  3 Johnson High School Swim Team-ST  'A'                  NT    2:07.01   32  
     1) Ward, Carissa M 14              2) Victor, Alexa                  
     3) Baker, Hannah                   4) Kanary, Karina M 14            
  4 East Central High School  'A'                     2:08.12    2:11.83   30  
     1) Alon-Alon, Ariana 16            2) Valdez, Andreya 15             
     3) Gallegos, Andrea 14             4) Kellner, Taylor 17             
  5 New Braunfels High School  'C'                    2:09.23    2:18.67   28  
     1) Almquist, Erika                 2) Glynn, Natalie C 15            
     3) Brown, Baleigh                  4) Brown, Katherine A 16          
  6 Canyon High School  'B'                                NT    2:24.45   26  
     1) Van Beveren, Leah               2) Cardenas, Taylor               
     3) Ponce Izaguirre, Kelly          4) Ebert, Lyndsie                 
  7 Seguin High School-ST  'A'                             NT    2:42.26   24  
     1) Busskohl, Anna                  2) Costilla, Vanessa              
     3) Knox, Abby                      4) Poisson, Melodie               
 -- New Braunfels High School  'B'                    2:00.99         DQ  
     1) Kokkeby, Mikala R 16            2) Minus, Joon R                  
     3) Harper, Katherine R             4) Hooker, Caroline G             
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Canyon High School  'A'                           1:38.70    1:37.96   40  
     1) Buntin, Carson                  2) Omohundro, Watson              
     3) Sisk, Daylan                    4) Starr, Connor                  
  2 New Braunfels High School  'A'                    1:39.81    1:41.93   34  
     1) Williams, Clifton H 18          2) Brown, Elijah                  
     3) Harper, Henry                   4) Jonas, Zach K 16               
  3 Canyon High School  'B'                           1:46.32    1:46.13   32  
     1) Conger, Tye                     2) Coody, Austin                  
     3) Joslin, Eric                    4) Gueverra, Gabriel              
  4 Smithson Valley High School  'A'                  1:49.28    1:48.69   30  
     1) Vlattas, John T 14              2) Allison, Brayden M 15          
     3) Jessen, Jordan T 15             4) Wageman, Cole C 16             
  5 New Braunfels High School  'B'                    1:46.27    1:48.87   28  
     1) Harris, Brodie S 16             2) Bowers, Harry                  
     3) Domer, Liam M 16                4) Sailors, Hayden M 16           
  6 Smithson Valley High School  'B'                  1:56.42    1:52.24   26  
     1) Allison, Braxten C 15           2) Moreno, Reagan M 17            
     3) Phipps, Cooper R 15             4) Karlsgodt, Karsten T 16        
  7 Canyon High School  'C'                           1:56.64   x1:53.50  
     1) Lin, Bobby                      2) Thomas, Aaden                  
     3) Horton, Richard                 4) Johnson, Andrew                
  8 East Central High School  'A'                     1:55.93    1:56.21   24  
     1) Scott, Lawrence 15              2) Silvas Jr., Mikey 16           
     3) Almanza, Ryan 17                4) Salinas, Joshua 17             
  9 Smithson Valley High School  'C'                  2:03.45   x2:06.04  
     1) Gonzales, Gavin D 15            2) Collins, Riley E 14            
     3) Fernandez, Joaquin J 16         4) Maroney, Parker H 14           
 10 New Braunfels High School  'C'                    2:10.09   x2:09.35  
     1) Carroll, James L                2) Devers, Jack                   
     3) Weber, Daniel J 18              4) Hernandez, Sebastian           
 11 Seguin High School-ST  'A'                             NT    2:24.42   22  
     1) Busskohl, Logan                 2) Hansen, Cain                   
     3) Reyes, Marc                     4) Guy, Jared                     
 -- Johnson High School Swim Team-ST  'A'                  NT         DQ  
     1) Ibrahim, Carter A 15            2) Uriarte, Bernie                
     3) Galvan, Jorge 14                4) Uzochukwu, Isaiah              
 
Event 17  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mueller, Riley B          15 Jhs Swim-ST               NT    1:07.31   20  
  2 Williams, Cameron B       17 NEBR                   59.97    1:08.03   17  
  3 Mueller, Beth M           15 Jhs Swim-ST               NT    1:08.19   16  
  4 Kellner, Taylor           17 SAEC                 1:08.61    1:13.45   15  
  5 Everett, Alexandra           NEBC                 1:19.25    1:20.36   14  
  6 Hooker, Caroline G           NEBR                 1:21.57    1:20.52   13  
  7 Palmer, Ryleigh              NEBC                 1:23.27    1:23.36   12  
  8 Harper, Katherine R          NEBR                      NT    1:23.52   11  
  9 Almquist, Erika              NEBR                      NT    1:24.28    9  
 10 Johnson, Emma                NEBC                 1:24.24    1:25.20    7  
 11 Alon-Alon, Ariana         16 SAEC                 1:25.87    1:27.14    6  
 12 Victor, Alexa                Jhs Swim-ST               NT    1:56.06    5  
 13 St Ann, Trinity           14 SAEC                      NT    1:57.07    4  
 14 Costilla, Vanessa            SEGU-ST              2:01.56    1:59.58    3  
 15 Lewis, Kaitlyn            17 SAEC                 2:05.38    2:01.68    2  
 16 Green, Elise              15 SAEC                 2:06.23   x2:04.86  
 
Event 18  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Starnes, Garrett R        15 NEBR                   56.18      57.55   20  
  2 Omohundro, Watson            NEBC                 1:05.12    1:08.05   17  
  3 Sisk, Daylan                 NEBC                 1:07.97    1:09.97   16  
  4 Pannell, Timmy               NEBC                 1:12.11    1:10.28   15  
  5 Bowers, Harry                NEBR                 1:06.32    1:10.82   14  
  6 Karlsgodt, Karsten T      16 Smithson Valley      1:17.48    1:14.71   13  
  7 Galvan, Jorge             14 Jhs Swim-ST               NT    1:42.29   12  
  8 Hansen, Cain                 SEGU-ST                   NT    1:56.47   11  
 -- Fernandez, Joaquin J      16 Smithson Valley      1:23.09         DQ  
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kanary, Karina M          14 Jhs Swim-ST               NT    1:08.96   20  
  2 Thompson, Brooke             NEBC                 1:17.81    1:19.30   17  
  3 Marti, Riley G            14 Smithson Valley      1:25.97    1:24.83   16  
  4 Meehan, Caroline T        17 NEBR                 1:22.34    1:26.14   15  
  5 Fish, Naomi                  NEBC                 1:37.11    1:37.29   14  
  6 Baker, Hannah                Jhs Swim-ST               NT    1:38.21   13  
  7 Wilde, Rachel                NEBC                 1:36.11    1:40.15   12  
  8 Tiscareno, Itzel          15 SAEC                 1:41.21    1:43.03   11  
  9 Glynn, Natalie C          15 NEBR                      NT    1:44.00    9  
 10 Valdez, Andreya           15 SAEC                      NT    1:45.37    7  
 11 Cole, Jasmine R           15 NEBR                 1:47.54    1:49.80    6  
 12 De La Garza, Cameron         Jhs Swim-ST               NT    2:05.63    5  
 13 Busskohl, Anna               SEGU-ST                   NT    2:17.87    4  
 -- Perez, Natalie E          15 Jhs Swim-ST               NT         DQ  
 -- Almquist, Erika              NEBR                 1:42.66         DQ  
 -- Van Beveren, Leah            NEBC                 1:41.34         DQ  
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Salinas, Joshua           17 SAEC                 1:20.99    1:10.23   20  
  2 Harper, Henry                NEBR                 1:10.46    1:12.38   17  
  3 Brown, Elijah                NEBR                 1:12.89    1:14.50   16  
  4 Coody, Austin                NEBC                 1:18.16    1:18.61   15  
  5 Klein, Mason M            15 Smithson Valley      1:18.90    1:19.76   14  
  6 Moreno, Reagan M          17 Smithson Valley      1:16.55    1:20.17   13  
  7 Gueverra, Gabriel            NEBC                 1:32.11    1:20.35   12  
  8 Allison, Brayden M        15 Smithson Valley      1:22.53    1:20.88   11  
  9 Harris, Brodie S          16 NEBR                 1:21.51    1:23.18    9  
 10 Phipps, Cooper R          15 Smithson Valley      1:22.61    1:23.32    7  
 11 Lin, Bobby                   NEBC                 1:22.81    1:24.07    6  
 12 Jonas, Zach K             16 NEBR                      NT    1:25.02    5  
 13 Hooks, Jude A             14 Jhs Swim-ST               NT    1:27.61    4  
 14 Scott, Lawrence           15 SAEC                 1:29.57    1:28.04    3  
 15 Uzochukwu, Isaiah            Jhs Swim-ST               NT    1:42.99    2  
 16 Guy, Jared                   SEGU-ST              1:57.60    1:45.52    1  
 -- Ibrahim, Carter A         15 Jhs Swim-ST               NT         DQ  
 
Event 21  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson High School Swim Team-ST  'A'                  NT    4:03.86   40  
     1) Ward, Carissa M 14              2) Mueller, Beth M 15             
     3) Mueller, Riley B 15             4) Kanary, Karina M 14            
  2 New Braunfels High School  'A'                    3:51.25    4:08.54   34  
     1) Stojanovski, Sofie A 15         2) Behling, Trinity R 16          
     3) Frias Rodriquez, Kenya A 15     4) Williams, Cameron B 17         
  3 New Braunfels High School  'B'                    4:31.05    4:49.27   32  
     1) Hunter, Hannah K 15             2) Kokkeby, Mikala R 16           
     3) Baroni, Emerson M 15            4) Harper, Katherine R            
  4 Canyon High School  'A'                           5:07.92    5:06.44   30  
     1) Palmer, Ryleigh                 2) Fish, Naomi                    
     3) Blackwood, Mailani              4) Spainhower, Faith              
  5 New Braunfels High School  'C'                         NT   x5:28.52  
     1) Brown, Baleigh                  2) Glynn, Natalie C 15            
     3) Cole, Jasmine R 15              4) Brown, Katherine A 16          
  6 Canyon High School  'B'                           6:19.05    5:36.55   28  
     1) Tucker, Claire                  2) Woodard, Taylor                
     3) Cardenas, Taylor                4) Ponce Izaguirre, Kelly         
 -- East Central High School  'A'                     6:26.82         DQ  
     1) St Ann, Trinity 14              2) Lewis, Kaitlyn 17              
     3) Rios, Emily 14                  4) Talamantes, Pennelopie 14      
 
Event 22  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 New Braunfels High School  'A'                    3:30.98    3:39.15   40  
     1) Starnes, Garrett R 15           2) Fuentes, Victor H 15           
     3) Hardaway, Hayden B 18           4) Repasi, Porter D 17            
  2 Canyon High School  'A'                           3:42.37    3:40.86   34  
     1) Buntin, Carson                  2) McDonald, John                 
     3) Sisk, Daylan                    4) Starr, Connor                  
  3 Smithson Valley High School  'A'                  3:51.85    3:49.08   32  
     1) Klein, Mason M 15               2) Marti, Zane V 15               
     3) Blair, Carson A 15              4) Green, Maddox T 14             
  4 Canyon High School  'B'                           4:01.72    3:52.48   30  
     1) Clark, Jackson                  2) Pannell, Timmy                 
     3) Omohundro, Watson               4) Mynatt, Luke                   
  5 New Braunfels High School  'B'                    4:09.99    4:10.60   28  
     1) Sailors, Hayden M 16            2) Meehan, Jack M 17              
     3) Weber, Daniel J 18              4) Hernandez, Sebastian           
  6 Canyon High School  'C'                           4:09.16   x4:11.47  
     1) Reynolds, Cade                  2) Simmons, Lucas                 
     3) Myers, Kyle                     4) Erickson, Judge                
  7 Smithson Valley High School  'B'                  4:08.79    4:18.43   26  
     1) Karlsgodt, Karsten T 16         2) Jessen, Jordan T 15            
     3) Tiller, Brennan C 16            4) Allison, Braxten C 15          
 -- Smithson Valley High School  'C'                  4:23.45         DQ  
     1) Phipps, Cooper R 15             2) Gonzales, Gavin D 15           
     3) Collins, Riley E 14             4) Allison, Brayden M 15          
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 22                    
 
  1. New Braunfels High School          1184   2. Canyon High School                  983
  3. Smithson Valley High School         581   4. Johnson High School Swim Team       355
  5. East Central High School            314   6. Seguin High School                  110
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                    
 
  1. New Braunfels High School           620   2. Canyon High School                  400
  3. Johnson High School Swim Team       291   4. East Central High School            184
  5. Smithson Valley High School         178   6. Seguin High School                   74
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                     
 
  1. Canyon High School                  583   2. New Braunfels High School           564
  3. Smithson Valley High School         403   4. East Central High School            130
  5. Johnson High School Swim Team        64   6. Seguin High School                   36