2019 AAHSSL Dual Plus / NS-03
Northside ISD Aquatic Center - 10/18/2019                        
Final Results and Scores                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ronald Reagan H.S.  'A'                           1:52.89    1:55.21    6  
     1) Thornton, Erin A 12             2) Bartley, Morgan E 11           
     3) LaBeau, Sophia A 10             4) Garcia, Elena E 11             
                  30.38     1:01.20 (30.82)     1:29.06 (27.86)     1:55.21 (26.15)
  2 San Antonio Brandeis  'A'                         1:58.52    2:01.65    3  
     1) Dessouky, Salma S 12            2) Ruiz, Magaly 12                
     3) Crisp, Becca A 09               4) Robertson, Lindsay C 11        
                  30.58     1:04.68 (34.10)     1:34.24 (29.56)     2:01.65 (27.41)
  3 Ronald Reagan H.S.  'B'                           2:06.10    2:05.52    1  
     1) Hernandez, Olivia C 10          2) Dunn, Margo J 12               
     3) Robles Basalo, Natalia 10       4) Martinez-Barbour, Ana P 09     
                  32.43     1:06.60 (34.17)     1:43.81 (37.21)     2:05.52 (21.71)
  4 San Antonio Brandeis  'B'                         2:06.19    2:06.53  
     1) Bentley, Ally J 11              2) Lai, Joyce Y 10                
     3) Rodriguez, Ava G 11             4) Orozco, Alyssa M 11            
                  30.96     1:06.54 (35.58)     1:37.93 (31.39)     2:06.53 (28.60)
  5 Ronald Reagan H.S.  'C'                           2:10.50    2:09.02  
     1) Bishop, Addison L 09            2) Lilly, Caroline L 09           
     3) Lilly, Paige E 09               4) Viramontes Perez, Maria L 12   
                  31.45     1:08.59 (37.14)     1:40.56 (31.97)     2:09.02 (28.46)
  6 San Antonio Brandeis  'C'                         2:15.35    2:14.33  
     1) Lloyd, Megan E 11               2) Piirto, Olivia J 10            
     3) Madson, Avery C 11              4) Dopp, Nichole F 11             
                  32.81     1:11.13 (38.32)     1:43.79 (32.66)     2:14.33 (30.54)
 -- San Antonio Brandeis  'D'                         2:29.15         DQ  
     1) Gillispie, Kamryn A 10          2) Easley, Ashley C 09            
     3) Chudej, Haley A 09              4) Rodgers, Emily G 09            
                  36.71     1:16.96 (40.25)     2:01.81 (44.85)          DQ (20.95)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ronald Reagan H.S.  'A'                           1:40.81    1:40.97    6  
     1) Shenouda, Mark 12               2) Cai, Kevin * 10                
     3) Ray, Len R 11                   4) Prior, Luke M 11               
                  26.73       55.12 (28.39)     1:19.60 (24.48)     1:40.97 (21.37)
  2 San Antonio Brandeis  'A'                         1:47.06    1:43.14    3  
     1) Presses, Nikolas G 10           2) Yetter, Monty S 10             
     3) Jardenil, Kyle L 11             4) Wright, Grady J 12             
                  26.89       55.02 (28.13)     1:20.41 (25.39)     1:43.14 (22.73)
  3 Ronald Reagan H.S.  'B'                           1:47.82    1:45.82    1  
     1) Trevino, Andros 10              2) Langley, Adrian B 12           
     3) Roybal, Kai K 09                4) Barton, Travis K 12            
                  26.73       56.69 (29.96)     1:22.64 (25.95)     1:45.82 (23.18)
  4 San Antonio Brandeis  'B'                         1:53.35    1:51.25  
     1) Wood, AJ J 10                   2) Simecek, Cade 12               
     3) Moore, Trevor J 10              4) Zorrilla, Diego A 10           
                  27.75       59.50 (31.75)     1:26.90 (27.40)     1:51.25 (24.35)
  5 Ronald Reagan H.S.  'C'                           1:56.19    1:55.82  
     1) Robles Basalo, Santiago 09      2) Gune, Ishan M 09               
     3) Viramontes Perez, Santiago 10   4) Mulligan, Caden A 10           
                  29.69     1:03.16 (33.47)     1:29.40 (26.24)     1:55.82 (26.42)
  6 Ronald Reagan H.S.  'D'                           2:00.99    1:57.82  
     1) Munoz, Estevan G 12             2) Morton, Micah A 09             
     3) Jimenez, Tiago 09               4) Wheeler, Dawson r 11           
                  28.38     1:02.07 (33.69)     1:29.52 (27.45)     1:57.82 (28.30)
  7 San Antonio Brandeis  'C'                         2:07.66    2:06.43  
     1) Nelms, Josh F 09                2) Lin, Jacky Y 09                
     3) Jordan, Thomas C 09             4) Burdette, Zachary E 10         
                  32.57     1:05.93 (33.36)     1:39.41 (33.48)     2:06.43 (27.02)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coffey, Kaylee G          10 Reagan               1:52.50    1:56.40    4  
                  26.48       55.89 (29.41)     1:26.35 (30.46)     1:56.40 (30.05)
  2 Nader, Lea A              10 Reagan               1:58.24    1:59.36    3  
                  27.90       58.52 (30.62)     1:29.33 (30.81)     1:59.36 (30.03)
  3 Gianotti, Emily J         11 Brandeis             2:00.23    2:06.88    2  
                  28.50     1:00.50 (32.00)     1:33.57 (33.07)     2:06.88 (33.31)
  4 Crisp, Becca A            09 Brandeis             2:08.97    2:08.03  
                  29.24     1:01.77 (32.53)     1:35.24 (33.47)     2:08.03 (32.79)
  5 Christiansen, Sophia J    11 Reagan               2:02.26    2:08.87  
                  29.32     1:01.70 (32.38)     1:35.11 (33.41)     2:08.87 (33.76)
  6 Rodriguez, Ava G          11 Brandeis             2:14.88    2:11.56  
                  30.16     1:03.40 (33.24)     1:37.59 (34.19)     2:11.56 (33.97)
  7 Hernandez, Olivia C       10 Reagan               2:15.34    2:12.19  
                  30.00     1:03.59 (33.59)     1:38.16 (34.57)     2:12.19 (34.03)
  8 Galan, Ana L              12 Brandeis             2:05.04    2:16.86  
                  30.76     1:04.99 (34.23)     1:41.42 (36.43)     2:16.86 (35.44)
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cai, Kevin *              10 Reagan               1:52.96    1:50.13    4  
                  26.02       54.22 (28.20)     1:22.66 (28.44)     1:50.13 (27.47)
  2 Nelson, Nikolai M         11 Reagan               1:48.65    1:50.54    3  
                  25.27       53.10 (27.83)     1:21.87 (28.77)     1:50.54 (28.67)
  3 Robertson, Michael J      10 Brandeis             1:56.05    1:56.26    2  
                  25.75       55.64 (29.89)     1:26.70 (31.06)     1:56.26 (29.56)
  4 Ray, Len R                11 Reagan               1:57.81    1:57.29  
                  26.37       55.88 (29.51)     1:26.70 (30.82)     1:57.29 (30.59)
  5 Woehrle, Ryan C           11 Reagan               1:55.14    1:58.36  
                  26.98       56.54 (29.56)     1:27.46 (30.92)     1:58.36 (30.90)
  6 Presses, Nikolas G        10 Brandeis             2:00.55    2:04.44  
                  27.87       58.89 (31.02)     1:31.54 (32.65)     2:04.44 (32.90)
  7 Bakri, Adam A             12 Brandeis             2:08.69    2:06.53  
                  27.52       58.64 (31.12)     1:31.95 (33.31)     2:06.53 (34.58)
  8 Simecek, Cade             12 Brandeis             2:18.71    2:10.10  
                  28.56     1:00.98 (32.42)     1:34.66 (33.68)     2:10.10 (35.44)
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dessouky, Salma S         12 Brandeis             2:14.54    2:19.80    4  
                  30.65     1:04.15 (33.50)     1:48.05 (43.90)     2:19.80 (31.75)
  2 Thornton, Erin A          12 Reagan               2:15.02    2:23.28    3  
                  32.10     1:07.52 (35.42)     1:50.18 (42.66)     2:23.28 (33.10)
  3 Robles Basalo, Natalia    10 Reagan               2:20.72    2:23.83    2  
                  31.68     1:09.34 (37.66)     1:51.99 (42.65)     2:23.83 (31.84)
  4 Garcia, Elena E           11 Reagan               2:22.09    2:23.84  
                  31.14     1:07.63 (36.49)     1:51.07 (43.44)     2:23.84 (32.77)
  5 Bentley, Ally J           11 Brandeis             2:16.06    2:29.32  
                  32.58     1:09.99 (37.41)     1:54.00 (44.01)     2:29.32 (35.32)
  6 Bishop, Addison L         09 Reagan               2:46.52    2:35.14  
                  34.39     1:12.44 (38.05)     2:00.88 (48.44)     2:35.14 (34.26)
  7 Lloyd, Megan E            11 Brandeis             2:39.35    2:42.86  
                  37.67     1:16.31 (38.64)     2:06.52 (50.21)     2:42.86 (36.34)
  8 Dopp, Nichole F           11 Brandeis             2:51.57    2:48.37  
                  35.92     1:18.62 (42.70)     2:09.68 (51.06)     2:48.37 (38.69)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rodriguez Coutino, Ricky  11 Reagan               2:03.65    2:05.00    4  
                  26.28       59.17 (32.89)     1:36.41 (37.24)     2:05.00 (28.59)
  2 Jardenil, Kyle L          11 Brandeis             2:04.77    2:12.60    3  
                  28.10     1:02.40 (34.30)     1:42.76 (40.36)     2:12.60 (29.84)
  3 Wright, Grady J           12 Brandeis             2:15.33    2:13.47    2  
                  27.91     1:02.88 (34.97)     1:42.78 (39.90)     2:13.47 (30.69)
  4 Roybal, Kai K             09 Reagan               2:16.32    2:13.99  
                  28.50     1:03.20 (34.70)     1:43.42 (40.22)     2:13.99 (30.57)
  5 Viramontes Perez, Santia  10 Reagan               2:13.04    2:19.24  
                  29.57     1:05.81 (36.24)     1:46.64 (40.83)     2:19.24 (32.60)
  6 Christiansen, Harold V    09 Reagan               2:20.32    2:20.52  
                  30.10     1:07.20 (37.10)     1:49.18 (41.98)     2:20.52 (31.34)
  7 Healey, Alan O            11 Brandeis             2:58.52    2:24.47  
                  29.37     1:06.12 (36.75)     1:50.28 (44.16)     2:24.47 (34.19)
  8 Wood, AJ J                10 Brandeis             2:37.44    2:27.89  
                  29.77     1:05.74 (35.97)     1:51.66 (45.92)     2:27.89 (36.23)
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bartley, Morgan E         11 Reagan                 23.98      24.98    4  
  2 Rousey, Tamia R           12 Reagan                 26.64      26.36    3  
  3 Barickman, Chloe R        11 Brandeis               25.87      26.90    2  
  4 Ruiz, Magaly              12 Brandeis               26.18      26.91  
  5 Cuenca, Kaili I           11 Reagan                 26.53      27.31  
  6 Lilly, Caroline L         09 Reagan                 27.37      27.38  
  7 Dessouky, Samar S         09 Brandeis               28.56      27.90  
  8 Orozco, Alyssa M          11 Brandeis               27.66      29.23  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shenouda, Mark            12 Reagan                 22.01      22.42    4  
  2 Barton, Travis K          12 Reagan                 23.89      23.37    3  
  3 Moore, Trevor J           10 Brandeis               24.69      24.13    2  
  4 Zorrilla, Diego A         10 Brandeis               25.09      24.92  
  5 Estes, Nolan K            11 Brandeis               25.04      25.10  
  6 Clarkson, Jacob W         11 Reagan                 24.91      25.21  
  7 Barrett, Owen R           09 Reagan                 25.03      25.33  
  8 Lin, Jacky Y              09 Brandeis               27.73      27.47  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 LaBeau, Sophia A          10 Reagan                 58.23    1:00.59    4  
                  29.06     1:00.59 (31.53)                                        
  2 Nader, Lea A              10 Reagan               1:00.46    1:01.93    3  
                  29.38     1:01.93 (32.55)                                        
  3 Ruiz, Magaly              12 Brandeis             1:05.17    1:05.30    2  
                  29.90     1:05.30 (35.40)                                        
  4 Crisp, Becca A            09 Brandeis             1:09.57    1:06.79  
                  31.87     1:06.79 (34.92)                                        
  5 Lilly, Paige E            09 Reagan               1:17.86    1:14.02  
  6 Erales, Sydney A          10 Reagan               1:21.52    1:15.10  
                  35.22     1:15.10 (39.88)                                        
  7 Lai, Joyce Y              10 Brandeis             1:15.71    1:15.15  
                  33.10     1:15.15 (42.05)                                        
  8 Gillispie, Kamryn A       10 Brandeis             1:29.37    1:22.23  
                  38.17     1:22.23 (44.06)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ray, Len R                11 Reagan                 53.01      55.75    4  
                  26.15       55.75 (29.60)                                        
  2 Prior, Luke M             11 Reagan                 53.68      56.16    3  
                  27.56       56.16 (28.60)                                        
  3 Yetter, Monty S           10 Brandeis               58.74      57.77    2  
                  27.00       57.77 (30.77)                                        
  4 Trevino, Andros           10 Reagan               1:01.52    1:00.09  
  5 Bakri, Adam A             12 Brandeis             1:07.97    1:06.36  
                  31.00     1:06.36 (35.36)                                        
  6 Gune, Ishan M             09 Reagan               1:16.53    1:10.35  
                  31.62     1:10.35 (38.73)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gianotti, Emily J         11 Brandeis               55.44      57.28    4  
                  27.76       57.28 (29.52)                                        
  2 Rousey, Tamia R           12 Reagan                 55.98      58.01    3  
                  27.93       58.01 (30.08)                                        
  3 Dessouky, Salma S         12 Brandeis               56.18      58.73    2  
                  28.70       58.73 (30.03)                                        
  4 Robertson, Lindsay C      11 Brandeis               56.06      59.73  
                  28.53       59.73 (31.20)                                        
  5 Lilly, Caroline L         09 Reagan                 58.85      59.79  
                  28.78       59.79 (31.01)                                        
  6 Christiansen, Sophia J    11 Reagan                 56.07      59.80  
                  29.19       59.80 (30.61)                                        
  7 Hernandez, Olivia C       10 Reagan               1:01.96    1:00.34  
                  29.05     1:00.34 (31.29)                                        
  8 Dessouky, Samar S         09 Brandeis             1:04.34    1:02.54  
                  30.40     1:02.54 (32.14)                                        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jardenil, Kyle L          11 Brandeis               48.12      50.79    4  
                  24.87       50.79 (25.92)                                        
  2 Partipilo, Chris          11 Reagan                 50.09      51.21    3  
                  24.62       51.21 (26.59)                                        
  3 Prior, Luke M             11 Reagan                 48.65      51.52    2  
                  24.72       51.52 (26.80)                                        
  4 Presses, Nikolas G        10 Brandeis               53.52      53.38  
                  25.74       53.38 (27.64)                                        
  5 Barton, Travis K          12 Reagan                 51.97      54.15  
                  25.20       54.15 (28.95)                                        
  6 North, Bobby A            10 Brandeis               56.62      55.48  
                  26.48       55.48 (29.00)                                        
  7 Robles Basalo, Santiago   09 Reagan                 54.51      55.68  
                  26.52       55.68 (29.16)                                        
  8 Simecek, Cade             12 Brandeis               53.25      56.85  
                  26.84       56.85 (30.01)                                        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coffey, Kaylee G          10 Reagan               4:59.53    5:07.99    4  
                  27.45       58.21 (30.76)     1:29.39 (31.18)     2:00.73 (31.34)
        2:32.27 (31.54)     3:03.86 (31.59)     3:35.15 (31.29)     4:06.37 (31.22)
        4:37.38 (31.01)     5:07.99 (30.61)                                        
  2 Garcia, Elena E           11 Reagan               5:23.85    5:41.77    3  
                  29.56     1:02.61 (33.05)     1:36.88 (34.27)     2:11.85 (34.97)
        2:46.92 (35.07)     3:22.16 (35.24)     3:57.45 (35.29)     4:32.43 (34.98)
        5:07.35 (34.92)     5:41.77 (34.42)                                        
  3 Robles Basalo, Natalia    10 Reagan               5:45.33    5:51.52    2  
                  32.31     1:07.62 (35.31)     1:43.84 (36.22)     2:20.19 (36.35)
        2:56.33 (36.14)     3:32.41 (36.08)     4:07.64 (35.23)     4:42.69 (35.05)
        5:17.66 (34.97)     5:51.52 (33.86)                                        
  4 Bentley, Ally J           11 Brandeis             5:29.85    5:53.73  
                  31.61     1:06.12 (34.51)     1:41.66 (35.54)     2:17.86 (36.20)
        2:53.76 (35.90)     3:30.33 (36.57)     4:06.96 (36.63)     4:43.64 (36.68)
        5:19.45 (35.81)     5:53.73 (34.28)                                        
  5 Rodriguez, Ava G          11 Brandeis             6:03.74    5:54.14  
                  31.70     1:06.68 (34.98)     1:42.24 (35.56)     2:18.20 (35.96)
        2:54.42 (36.22)     3:30.49 (36.07)     4:07.11 (36.62)     4:43.45 (36.34)
        5:19.52 (36.07)     5:54.14 (34.62)                                        
  6 Hernandez Andino, Joisse  11 Reagan               6:06.13    6:10.63  
                  31.77     1:07.39 (35.62)     1:45.44 (38.05)     2:23.40 (37.96)
        3:01.14 (37.74)     3:39.03 (37.89)     4:17.34 (38.31)     4:55.60 (38.26)
        5:35.07 (39.47)     6:10.63 (35.56)                                        
  7 Dopp, Nichole F           11 Brandeis             6:30.29    6:38.71  
                  33.16     1:11.32 (38.16)     1:51.11 (39.79)     2:31.75 (40.64)
        3:12.21 (40.46)     3:53.93 (41.72)     4:34.96 (41.03)     5:16.56 (41.60)
        5:58.18 (41.62)     6:38.71 (40.53)                                        
  8 Piirto, Olivia J          10 Brandeis                  NT    7:31.76  
                  34.92     1:15.56 (40.64)     1:58.71 (43.15)     2:43.31 (44.60)
        3:28.83 (45.52)     4:14.57 (45.74)     5:01.00 (46.43)     5:47.83 (46.83)
        6:36.51 (48.68)     7:31.76 (55.25)                                        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rodriguez Coutino, Ricky  11 Reagan               4:54.24    4:57.58    4  
                  27.01       56.09 (29.08)     1:25.82 (29.73)     1:55.96 (30.14)
        2:26.34 (30.38)     2:56.94 (30.60)     3:27.84 (30.90)     3:58.25 (30.41)
        4:28.60 (30.35)     4:57.58 (28.98)                                        
  2 Nelson, Nikolai M         11 Reagan               4:50.37    5:13.72    3  
                  27.84       58.13 (30.29)     1:29.72 (31.59)     2:01.67 (31.95)
        2:33.85 (32.18)     3:06.29 (32.44)     3:38.45 (32.16)     4:10.63 (32.18)
        4:42.28 (31.65)     5:13.72 (31.44)                                        
  3 Woehrle, Ryan C           11 Reagan               4:59.61    5:17.14    2  
                  28.67     1:00.37 (31.70)     1:32.19 (31.82)     2:04.25 (32.06)
        2:36.72 (32.47)     3:09.01 (32.29)     3:41.28 (32.27)     4:13.58 (32.30)
        4:46.07 (32.49)     5:17.14 (31.07)                                        
  4 Zorrilla, Diego A         10 Brandeis                  NT    5:20.00  
                  29.21     1:01.16 (31.95)     1:33.68 (32.52)     2:06.66 (32.98)
        2:39.28 (32.62)     3:12.20 (32.92)     3:44.91 (32.71)     4:17.63 (32.72)
        4:50.32 (32.69)     5:20.00 (29.68)                                        
  5 Christiansen, Harold V    09 Reagan               5:19.99    5:25.87  
                  28.83     1:00.73 (31.90)     1:33.55 (32.82)     2:07.02 (33.47)
        2:40.37 (33.35)     3:13.60 (33.23)     3:46.85 (33.25)     4:19.75 (32.90)
        4:53.23 (33.48)     5:25.87 (32.64)                                        
  6 Nelms, Josh F             09 Brandeis             6:12.27    5:52.67  
                  30.50     1:04.65 (34.15)     1:40.94 (36.29)     2:16.24 (35.30)
        2:52.60 (36.36)     3:29.16 (36.56)     4:05.17 (36.01)     4:42.06 (36.89)
        5:18.21 (36.15)     5:52.67 (34.46)                                        
  7 Wood, AJ J                10 Brandeis                  NT    6:13.39  
                  30.02     1:04.15 (34.13)     1:40.90 (36.75)     2:18.49 (37.59)
        2:56.75 (38.26)     3:36.36 (39.61)     4:16.09 (39.73)     4:55.76 (39.67)
        5:35.75 (39.99)     6:13.39 (37.64)                                        
  8 Morrow, Spenser W         10 Brandeis                  NT    6:17.82  
                  31.83     1:08.86 (37.03)     1:47.62 (38.76)     2:27.82 (40.20)
        3:07.30 (39.48)     3:47.52 (40.22)     4:26.75 (39.23)     5:05.40 (38.65)
      6:17.82 (1:12.42)                                                            
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ronald Reagan H.S.  'A'                           1:43.80    1:44.31    6  
     1) Garcia, Elena E 11              2) Coffey, Kaylee G 10            
     3) Rousey, Tamia R 12              4) Cuenca, Kaili I 11             
                  26.25       51.85 (25.60)     1:17.85 (26.00)     1:44.31 (26.46)
  2 San Antonio Brandeis  'A'                         1:43.93    1:45.09    3  
     1) Gianotti, Emily J 11            2) Barickman, Chloe R 11          
     3) Robertson, Lindsay C 11         4) Ruiz, Magaly 12                
                  26.61       42.69 (16.08)     1:00.62 (17.93)     1:45.09 (44.47)
  3 Ronald Reagan H.S.  'B'                           1:51.36    1:51.10    1  
     1) Christiansen, Sophia J 11       2) Hernandez, Olivia C 10         
     3) Viramontes Perez, Maria L 12    4) Nader, Lea A 10                
                  27.91       55.56 (27.65)     1:24.67 (29.11)     1:51.10 (26.43)
  4 Ronald Reagan H.S.  'C'                           1:59.99    1:55.33  
     1) Bishop, Addison L 09            2) Erales, Sydney A 10            
     3) Hernandez Andino, Joisset N 11  4) Martinez-Barbour, Ana P 09     
                  28.77       59.10 (30.33)     1:27.38 (28.28)     1:55.33 (27.95)
  5 San Antonio Brandeis  'B'                         1:54.48    1:55.42  
     1) Galan, Ana L 12                 2) Lai, Joyce Y 10                
     3) Madson, Avery C 11              4) Lloyd, Megan E 11              
                  29.77       58.08 (28.31)     1:27.91 (29.83)     1:55.42 (27.51)
  6 Ronald Reagan H.S.  'D'                                NT    1:59.68  
     1) Zernhelt, Grace C 12            2) Hernandez Andino, Daira M 10   
     3) Dunn, Margo J 12                4) Buentello, Isabella M 10       
                  31.18     1:07.70 (36.52)     1:29.98 (22.28)     1:59.68 (29.70)
  7 San Antonio Brandeis  'C'                         2:04.96    2:07.73  
     1) Sanchez, Reeve A 09             2) Rodgers, Emily G 09            
     3) Easley, Ashley C 09             4) Chudej, Haley A 09             
                  32.49     1:04.74 (32.25)     1:36.12 (31.38)     2:07.73 (31.61)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ronald Reagan H.S.  'A'                           1:33.73    1:33.67    6  
     1) Partipilo, Chris 11             2) Trevino, Andros 10             
     3) Ray, Len R 11                   4) Barton, Travis K 12            
                  23.43       47.34 (23.91)     1:10.11 (22.77)     1:33.67 (23.56)
  2 San Antonio Brandeis  'A'                         1:38.89    1:35.94    3  
     1) Moore, Trevor J 10              2) Healey, Alan O 11              
     3) Estes, Nolan K 11               4) Presses, Nikolas G 10          
                  23.79       48.20 (24.41)     1:12.50 (24.30)     1:35.94 (23.44)
  3 Ronald Reagan H.S.  'B'                           1:37.74    1:36.99    1  
     1) Rodriguez Coutino, Ricky A 11   2) Langley, Adrian B 12           
     3) Nelson, Nikolai M 11            4) Roybal, Kai K 09               
                  24.11       48.32 (24.21)     1:12.71 (24.39)     1:36.99 (24.28)
  4 Ronald Reagan H.S.  'C'                           1:38.95    1:39.26  
     1) Munoz, Estevan G 12             2) Clarkson, Jacob W 11           
     3) Barrett, Owen R 09              4) Woehrle, Ryan C 11             
                  24.61       49.43 (24.82)     1:14.55 (25.12)     1:39.26 (24.71)
  5 San Antonio Brandeis  'B'                         1:42.38    1:40.98  
     1) North, Bobby A 10               2) Bakri, Adam A 12               
     3) Simecek, Cade 12                4) Robertson, Michael J 10        
                  25.56       50.98 (25.42)     1:16.48 (25.50)     1:40.98 (24.50)
  6 Ronald Reagan H.S.  'D'                                NT    1:45.35  
     1) Robles Basalo, Santiago 09      2) Christiansen, Harold V 09      
     3) Gune, Ishan M 09                4) Mulligan, Caden A 10           
                  26.61       52.69 (26.08)     1:19.49 (26.80)     1:45.35 (25.86)
  7 San Antonio Brandeis  'C'                         1:51.83    1:51.33  
     1) Lockhart, Will W 09             2) Lin, Jacky Y 09                
     3) Burdette, Zachary E 10          4) Jordan, Thomas C 09            
                  28.30       56.08 (27.78)     1:23.10 (27.02)     1:51.33 (28.23)
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bartley, Morgan E         11 Reagan               1:04.35    1:03.02    4  
                  30.91     1:03.02 (32.11)                                        
  2 Thornton, Erin A          12 Reagan               1:00.70    1:05.90    3  
                  32.60     1:05.90 (33.30)                                        
  3 LaBeau, Sophia A          10 Reagan               1:05.13    1:06.84    2  
                  32.16     1:06.84 (34.68)                                        
  4 Robertson, Lindsay C      11 Brandeis             1:02.03    1:07.46  
                  32.74     1:07.46 (34.72)                                        
  5 Orozco, Alyssa M          11 Brandeis             1:04.81    1:09.62  
                  33.79     1:09.62 (35.83)                                        
  6 Cuenca, Kaili I           11 Reagan               1:02.42    1:11.97  
                  34.11     1:11.97 (37.86)                                        
  7 Lloyd, Megan E            11 Brandeis             1:11.60    1:13.67  
                  35.39     1:13.67 (38.28)                                        
  8 Galan, Ana L              12 Brandeis             1:14.33    1:16.91  
                  37.73     1:16.91 (39.18)                                        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yetter, Monty S           10 Brandeis               57.26      57.91    4  
                  28.83       57.91 (29.08)                                        
  2 Cai, Kevin *              10 Reagan                 57.66      59.23    3  
                  29.61       59.23 (29.62)                                        
  3 Trevino, Andros           10 Reagan               1:00.05    1:00.93    2  
                  29.42     1:00.93 (31.51)                                        
  4 Barrett, Owen R           09 Reagan               1:09.12    1:05.75  
                  31.90     1:05.75 (33.85)                                        
  5 Moore, Trevor J           10 Brandeis             1:05.46    1:06.58  
                  32.70     1:06.58 (33.88)                                        
  6 Viramontes Perez, Santia  10 Reagan               1:05.64    1:06.76  
                  32.74     1:06.76 (34.02)                                        
  7 Estes, Nolan K            11 Brandeis             1:05.84    1:07.66  
                  33.13     1:07.66 (34.53)                                        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dunn, Margo J             12 Reagan               1:14.60    1:17.28    4  
                  35.26     1:17.28 (42.02)                                        
  2 Lai, Joyce Y              10 Brandeis             1:20.15    1:19.25    3  
                  36.81     1:19.25 (42.44)                                        
  3 Lilly, Paige E            09 Reagan               1:31.01    1:23.92    2  
                  39.57     1:23.92 (44.35)                                        
  4 Barickman, Chloe R        11 Brandeis             1:23.80    1:24.44  
                  39.55     1:24.44 (44.89)                                        
  5 Bishop, Addison L         09 Reagan               1:28.23    1:26.47  
                  41.57     1:26.47 (44.90)                                        
  6 Piirto, Olivia J          10 Brandeis             1:23.36    1:26.49  
                  40.77     1:26.49 (45.72)                                        
  7 Sanchez, Reeve A          09 Brandeis             1:33.78    1:30.45  
                  41.63     1:30.45 (48.82)                                        
  8 Hernandez Andino, Joisse  11 Reagan               1:27.09    1:34.34  
                  42.57     1:34.34 (51.77)                                        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shenouda, Mark            12 Reagan               1:03.55    1:06.05    4  
                  31.35     1:06.05 (34.70)                                        
  2 Roybal, Kai K             09 Reagan               1:08.57    1:09.44    3  
                  33.10     1:09.44 (36.34)                                        
  3 Robertson, Michael J      10 Brandeis             1:11.10    1:09.73    2  
                  32.68     1:09.73 (37.05)                                        
  4 Wright, Grady J           12 Brandeis             1:14.87    1:10.13  
                  32.28     1:10.13 (37.85)                                        
  5 Partipilo, Chris          11 Reagan               1:05.16    1:12.30  
                  33.71     1:12.30 (38.59)                                        
  6 Gune, Ishan M             09 Reagan               1:14.34    1:16.54  
                  35.77     1:16.54 (40.77)                                        
  7 Nelms, Josh F             09 Brandeis             1:29.62    1:21.35  
                  38.60     1:21.35 (42.75)                                        
  8 North, Bobby A            10 Brandeis             1:20.79    1:25.55  
                  38.78     1:25.55 (46.77)                                        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ronald Reagan H.S.  'A'                           3:40.01    3:46.51    6  
     1) LaBeau, Sophia A 10             2) Rousey, Tamia R 12             
     3) Bartley, Morgan E 11            4) Coffey, Kaylee G 10            
                  27.68       57.00 (57.00)     1:24.37 (27.37)     1:55.69 (58.69)
        2:21.86 (26.17)     2:51.22 (55.53)     3:17.51 (26.29)     3:46.51 (55.29)
  2 San Antonio Brandeis  'A'                         3:43.26    3:53.18    3  
     1) Dessouky, Salma S 12            2) Bentley, Ally J 11             
     3) Barickman, Chloe R 11           4) Gianotti, Emily J 11           
                  28.10       57.64 (57.64)     1:26.06 (28.42)     1:56.90 (59.26)
        2:24.69 (27.79)     2:54.96 (58.06)     3:22.54 (27.58)     3:53.18 (58.22)
  3 Ronald Reagan H.S.  'B'                           3:47.97    3:54.44    1  
     1) Nader, Lea A 10                 2) Robles Basalo, Natalia 10      
     3) Cuenca, Kaili I 11              4) Christiansen, Sophia J 11      
                  27.23       56.72 (56.72)     1:24.67 (27.95)                    
            2:55.70 ( )         3:23.72 ( )     3:54.52 (30.80)     3:54.44 (30.72)
  4 San Antonio Brandeis  'B'                         3:59.21    4:05.05  
     1) Galan, Ana L 12                 2) Crisp, Becca A 09              
     3) Orozco, Alyssa M 11             4) Rodriguez, Ava G 11            
                  30.16   1:04.07 (1:04.07)     1:32.17 (28.10)     2:02.62 (58.55)
        2:32.35 (29.73)   3:04.00 (1:01.38)     3:33.07 (29.07)   4:05.05 (1:01.05)
  5 Ronald Reagan H.S.  'C'                           4:04.08    4:13.20  
     1) Lilly, Caroline L 09            2) Thornton, Erin A 12            
     3) Hernandez Andino, Joisset N 11  4) Dunn, Margo J 12               
                  28.69       59.37 (59.37)     1:28.22 (28.85)   2:00.40 (1:01.03)
        2:31.43 (31.03)   3:05.60 (1:05.20)     3:36.21 (30.61)   4:13.20 (1:07.60)
  6 San Antonio Brandeis  'C'                         4:44.25    4:51.40  
     1) Piirto, Olivia J 10             2) Dopp, Nichole F 11             
     3) Gillispie, Kamryn A 10          4) Sanchez, Reeve A 09            
                  33.75   1:13.25 (1:13.25)     1:48.11 (34.86)   2:35.95 (1:22.70)
        3:02.34 (26.39)   3:41.10 (1:05.15)     4:13.66 (32.56)   4:51.40 (1:10.30)
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ronald Reagan H.S.  'A'                           3:17.48    3:24.39    6  
     1) Shenouda, Mark 12               2) Partipilo, Chris 11            
     3) Cai, Kevin * 10                 4) Prior, Luke M 11               
                  24.42       50.79 (50.79)     1:15.76 (24.97)     1:43.23 (52.44)
        2:07.41 (24.18)     2:33.77 (50.54)     2:58.20 (24.43)     3:24.39 (50.62)
  2 Ronald Reagan H.S.  'B'                           3:31.37    3:31.38    3  
     1) Rodriguez Coutino, Ricky A 11   2) Langley, Adrian B 12           
     3) Woehrle, Ryan C 11              4) Nelson, Nikolai M 11           
                  25.16       51.45 (51.45)     1:16.33 (24.88)     1:45.29 (53.84)
        2:10.72 (25.43)     2:39.31 (54.02)     3:04.08 (24.77)     3:31.38 (52.07)
  3 San Antonio Brandeis  'A'                         3:26.01    3:33.07    1  
     1) Yetter, Monty S 10              2) Estes, Nolan K 11              
     3) Wright, Grady J 12              4) Jardenil, Kyle L 11            
                  25.62       52.28 (52.28)     1:18.98 (26.70)     1:47.60 (55.32)
        2:12.49 (24.89)     2:40.74 (53.14)     3:05.84 (25.10)     3:33.07 (52.33)
  4 Ronald Reagan H.S.  'C'                           3:41.82    3:42.93  
     1) Barrett, Owen R 09              2) Clarkson, Jacob W 11           
     3) Robles Basalo, Santiago 09      4) Viramontes Perez, Santiago 10  
                  26.33       55.30 (55.30)     1:21.53 (26.23)     1:51.04 (55.74)
        2:17.71 (26.67)     2:46.64 (55.60)     3:13.25 (26.61)     3:42.93 (56.29)
  5 San Antonio Brandeis  'B'                         3:53.09    3:43.53  
     1) Healey, Alan O 11               2) Bakri, Adam A 12               
     3) Robertson, Michael J 10         4) Zorrilla, Diego A 10           
                  26.04       55.53 (55.53)     1:22.46 (26.93)     1:52.99 (57.46)
        2:19.85 (26.86)     2:52.71 (59.72)     3:16.44 (23.73)     3:43.53 (50.82)
  6 Ronald Reagan H.S.  'D'                           3:45.49    3:46.05  
     1) Munoz, Estevan G 12             2) Jimenez, Tiago 09              
     3) Christiansen, Harold V 09       4) Mulligan, Caden A 10           
                  26.17       55.93 (55.93)     1:22.33 (26.40)     1:52.06 (56.13)
        2:19.81 (27.75)     2:49.96 (57.90)     3:16.68 (26.72)     3:46.05 (56.09)
  7 San Antonio Brandeis  'C'                         4:01.87    4:03.75  
     1) Lockhart, Will W 09             2) Nelms, Josh F 09               
     3) Wood, AJ J 10                   4) North, Bobby A 10              
                  29.66   1:02.21 (1:02.21)     1:31.63 (29.42)   2:03.76 (1:01.55)
        2:30.54 (26.78)     3:01.42 (57.66)     3:30.97 (29.55)   4:03.75 (1:02.33)
  8 San Antonio Brandeis  'D'                         4:26.27    4:12.38  
     1) Jordan, Thomas C 09             2) Morrow, Spenser W 10           
     3) Andrade, Gavin G 11             4) Burdette, Zachary E 10         
                  28.95   1:01.13 (1:01.13)     1:30.48 (29.35)   2:03.19 (1:02.06)
        2:34.17 (30.98)   3:10.55 (1:07.36)     3:38.89 (28.34)   4:12.38 (1:01.83)
 
Event 107  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Sub Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Viramontes Perez, Maria   12 Reagan                 27.92      28.68  
  2 Madson, Avery C           11 Brandeis               29.25      29.89  
  3 Hernandez Andino, Daira   10 Reagan                 29.99      30.06  
  4 Buentello, Isabella M     10 Reagan                 30.46      30.07  
  5 Easley, Ashley C          09 Brandeis               31.69      31.01  
  6 Zernhelt, Grace C         12 Reagan                 29.93      31.32  
  7 Rodgers, Emily G          09 Brandeis               32.46      32.41  
  8 Chudej, Haley A           09 Brandeis               33.34      32.69  
 
Event 108  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Sub Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ruiz-Esparza, Ian A       09 Reagan                 25.42      25.12  
  2 Haby, Alexander L         09 Brandeis               27.25      26.01  
  3 Morton, Micah A           09 Reagan                 27.10      26.54  
  4 Burdette, Zachary E       10 Brandeis               27.74      26.99  
  5 Morrow, Spenser W         10 Brandeis               28.21      27.37  
  6 Kruse, Ethan T            10 Reagan                 28.09      27.66  
  7 Jordan, Thomas C          09 Brandeis               30.79      28.64  
  8 Wheeler, Dawson r         11 Reagan                 28.07      29.43  
 
Event 113  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Sub Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Viramontes Perez, Maria   12 Reagan               1:01.69    1:05.07  
                  30.41     1:05.07 (34.66)                                        
  2 Zernhelt, Grace C         12 Reagan               1:04.12    1:05.76  
                  31.20     1:05.76 (34.56)                                        
  3 Buentello, Isabella M     10 Reagan               1:07.69    1:06.97  
                  32.37     1:06.97 (34.60)                                        
  4 Easley, Ashley C          09 Brandeis             1:10.90    1:07.45  
                  32.35     1:07.45 (35.10)                                        
  5 Madson, Avery C           11 Brandeis             1:08.11    1:07.78  
                  31.50     1:07.78 (36.28)                                        
  6 Erales, Sydney A          10 Reagan               1:05.60    1:08.56  
                  32.79     1:08.56 (35.77)                                        
  7 Sanchez, Reeve A          09 Brandeis             1:10.43    1:09.96  
  8 Chudej, Haley A           09 Brandeis             1:15.36    1:11.82  
                  34.58     1:11.82 (37.24)                                        
 
Event 114  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Sub Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ruiz-Esparza, Ian A       09 Reagan                 56.39      56.39  
                  27.22       56.47 (29.25)           56.39 ( )                    
  2 Morton, Micah A           09 Reagan                 59.43      59.09  
                  28.09       59.08 (30.99)        59.09 (0.01)                    
  3 Lockhart, Will W          09 Brandeis             1:03.48    1:00.22  
                  28.85     1:00.26 (31.41)         1:00.22 ( )                    
  4 Lin, Jacky Y              09 Brandeis             1:05.00    1:01.33  
                  30.10     1:01.33 (31.23)                                        
  5 Kruse, Ethan T            10 Reagan               1:01.99    1:01.99  
                  29.34     1:01.99 (32.65)         1:01.99 ( )                    
  6 Haby, Alexander L         09 Brandeis             1:05.93    1:03.12  
                  30.68     1:03.12 (32.44)                                        
  7 Andrade, Gavin G          11 Brandeis             1:07.76    1:06.85  
                  32.11     1:06.85 (34.74)                                        
  8 Wheeler, Dawson r         11 Reagan               1:06.19    1:08.39  
                  32.11     1:08.39 (36.28)                                        
 
                   Combined Team Scores - Through Event 114                    
 
  1. Ronald Reagan H.S.                  148   2. San Antonio Brandeis                 56
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 114                   
 
  1. Ronald Reagan H.S.                   74   2. San Antonio Brandeis                 28
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 114                    
 
  1. Ronald Reagan H.S.                   74   2. San Antonio Brandeis                 28