2019 AAHSSL Dual Plus Triangular / NY-01
New Braunfels Recreation Center - 9/17/2019                               
Final Results and Scores                                   
 
Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wendel, Jami M            11 Smhs-ST                25.61      26.37    9  
  2 Barr, Berkeley E          12 NEBR                   26.29      27.43    7  
  3 Behling, Trinity R        11 NEBR                   28.16      27.59    6  
  4 Frias Rodriquez, Kenya A  10 NEBR                   27.43      27.89    5  
  5 Tubb, Ardyn L             11 NEBR                   27.90     x28.07  
  6 Dasso, Faith              10 NEBC                   29.01      29.04    4  
  7 Repasi, Sophia M           9 NEBR                   29.88     x29.17  
  8 Minus, Joon R              9 NEBR                   31.21     x29.23  
  9 Kokkeby, Mikala R         11 NEBR                   29.88     x29.83  
 10 Combs, Mackenzie          09 NEBC                   33.11      30.67    3  
 11 Everett, Alexandra        12 NEBC                   30.87      30.74    2  
 12 Hooker, Caroline G         9 NEBR                   32.70     x31.35  
 13 Tischer, Lillian          11 NEBR                   32.23     x31.61  
 14 Harper, Katherine R        9 NEBR                   35.52     x31.65  
 15 McClellan, Kay L          10 NEBR                   33.41     x32.10  
 16 Johnson, Emma             10 NEBC                   32.79     x32.33  
 17 Rice, Skyler              12 Smhs-ST                31.45      32.57    1  
 18 Wilde, Rachel             10 NEBC                   32.23     x32.60  
 19 Almquist, Erika            9 NEBR                   36.56     x32.90  
 20 Cabrera, Leti             09 Smhs-ST                   NT      32.99  
 21 Chandler, Molly           11 NEBC                   33.99     x33.25  
 22 Palmer, Ryleigh           11 NEBC                   33.34     x33.80  
 23 Sawyer, Camryn            09 NEBC                   42.11     x33.88  
 24 Glynn, Natalie C          10 NEBR                   35.66     x34.22  
 25 Blackwood, Mailani        11 NEBC                   35.12     x34.24  
 26 Rodriguez, Marissa I      11 NEBR                   35.22     x34.68  
 27 Rodriguez, Angelina L     10 NEBR                   36.72     x34.74  
 28 Brown, Baleigh             9 NEBR                   38.70     x34.88  
 29 Miller, Emilie U          10 NEBR                   35.59     x35.51  
 30 Cole, Jasmine R            9 NEBR                   37.87     x35.76  
 31 Ferrell, Natalie          12 Smhs-ST                   NT     x37.81  
 32 Van Beveren, Leah         10 NEBC                   36.17     x37.99  
 33 Spainhower, Faith         11 NEBC                   37.58     x38.05  
 34 Erkan, Celine E           11 NEBR                   39.70     x38.27  
 35 Mesa Acosta, Andrea N     10 Smhs-ST                38.96     x40.13  
 36 Morrow, Ariana            12 Smhs-ST                   NT     x40.36  
 37 Powell, Avrianna           9 NEBR                   40.25     x40.61  
 38 Casarez, Soledad K        11 Smhs-ST                38.52     x41.64  
 39 Benitez, Kameron B         9 NEBR                   45.90     x42.83  
 40 Uranga, Vanessa           10 Smhs-ST                   NT     x42.90  
 41 Grandinetti, Nina         11 Smhs-ST                   NT     x42.92  
 42 Rogers, Summer            10 Smhs-ST                43.46     x43.55  
 43 Morales, Natasha A        10 NEBR                   42.30     x43.64  
 44 Mendez, Brianna           09 Smhs-ST                   NT     x44.80  
 45 Ledesma, Kristal          10 Smhs-ST                   NT     x45.10  
 46 Diaz, Grace               09 Smhs-ST                   NT     x46.43  
 47 Garcia, Jessica A         12 NEBR                   48.90     x46.94  
 48 Luna, Angelica M          10 Smhs-ST                42.79     x47.06  
 49 Smith, Gwen               09 Smhs-ST                   NT     x47.19  
 50 Asher, Dorthea            12 Smhs-ST                   NT     x50.90  
 51 Sosa, Bethani             09 Smhs-ST                   NT     x51.06  
 52 Abbott, Rainy             10 Smhs-ST                   NT     x51.85  
 53 Zavala, Sophia            09 Smhs-ST                   NT     x54.64  
 54 Voorhis, Faith            11 Smhs-ST                   NT   x1:00.93  
 
Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Frias Rodriquez, Kenya A  10 NEBR                   58.25    1:00.42    9  
                  29.33     1:00.42 (31.09)                                        
  2 Starnes, Emily J           9 NEBR                   59.23    1:00.98    7  
                  29.45     1:00.98 (31.53)                                        
  3 Barr, Berkeley E          12 NEBR                   58.06    1:02.30    6  
                  29.71     1:02.30 (32.59)                                        
  4 Tubb, Ardyn L             11 NEBR                 1:04.95   x1:03.51  
                  29.99     1:03.51 (33.52)                                        
  5 Dasso, Faith              10 NEBC                   59.16    1:03.82    5  
                  30.98     1:03.82 (32.84)                                        
  6 Erickson, Maggie          12 NEBC                 1:04.04    1:04.68    4  
                  31.13     1:04.68 (33.55)                                        
  7 Velasquez, Bianca N       10 Smhs-ST              1:15.94    1:10.99    3  
                  33.84     1:10.99 (37.15)                                        
  8 Johnson, Emma             10 NEBC                 1:10.63    1:15.07    2  
                  34.99     1:15.07 (40.08)                                        
  9 Boissevain, Leah          12 Smhs-ST              1:16.43    1:24.71    1  
                  39.59     1:24.71 (45.12)                                        
 10 Schneider, Sadie A        11 Smhs-ST              1:14.09    1:25.23  
                  39.66     1:25.23 (45.57)                                        
 
Girls 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Cameron B       12 NEBR                   27.83      31.53    9  
  2 Wendel, Jami M            11 Smhs-ST                33.25      32.55    7  
  3 Velasquez, Bianca N       10 Smhs-ST                35.29      36.56    6  
  4 Tischer, Lillian          11 NEBR                   38.98      37.03    5  
  5 Everett, Alexandra        12 NEBC                   37.46      37.73    4  
  6 Harper, Katherine R        9 NEBR                   45.21      38.07    3  
  7 McClellan, Kay L          10 NEBR                   38.60     x38.16  
  8 Juergens, Kaylie          09 Smhs-ST                   NT      38.62    2  
  9 Hooker, Caroline G         9 NEBR                   41.21     x39.16  
 10 Palmer, Ryleigh           11 NEBC                   37.80      39.31    1  
 11 Cabrera, Leti             09 Smhs-ST                   NT     x39.54  
 12 Wilde, Rachel             10 NEBC                   41.23      39.62  
 13 Sanchez, Savannah         12 Smhs-ST                   NT     x39.69  
 14 Almquist, Erika            9 NEBR                   44.25     x39.76  
 15 Rice, Skyler              12 Smhs-ST                   NT     x41.84  
 16 Brown, Katherine A        11 NEBR                   38.71     x42.05  
 17 Sawyer, Camryn            09 NEBC                   42.11     x42.17  
 18 Fish, Naomi               11 NEBC                   37.11     x42.22  
 19 Kokkeby, Mikala R         11 NEBR                   42.32     x43.32  
 20 Rodriguez, Marissa I      11 NEBR                   46.89     x44.00  
 21 Blackwood, Mailani        11 NEBC                   43.95     x44.55  
 22 Rodriguez, Angelina L     10 NEBR                   50.41     x44.81  
 23 Erkan, Celine E           11 NEBR                   50.03     x44.91  
 24 Ferrell, Natalie          12 Smhs-ST                   NT     x45.49  
 25 Brown, Baleigh             9 NEBR                   46.56     x48.23  
 26 Rogers, Summer            10 Smhs-ST                   NT     x48.47  
 27 Van Beveren, Leah         10 NEBC                   47.38     x48.49  
 28 Miller, Emilie U          10 NEBR                   49.71     x49.69  
 29 Morales, Natasha A        10 NEBR                   52.26     x51.71  
 30 Grandinetti, Nina         11 Smhs-ST                   NT     x52.98  
 31 Mesa Acosta, Andrea N     10 Smhs-ST                   NT     x53.96  
 32 Morrow, Ariana            12 Smhs-ST                   NT     x54.00  
 33 Uranga, Vanessa           10 Smhs-ST                   NT     x54.13  
 34 Smith, Gwen               09 Smhs-ST                   NT     x54.20  
 35 Powell, Avrianna           9 NEBR                   55.60     x54.28  
 36 Benitez, Kameron B         9 NEBR                 1:00.30     x54.39  
 37 Mendez, Brianna           09 Smhs-ST                   NT     x55.14  
 38 Abbott, Rainy             10 Smhs-ST                   NT     x55.28  
 39 Ledesma, Kristal          10 Smhs-ST                   NT     x55.44  
 40 Luna, Angelica M          10 Smhs-ST                   NT     x59.56  
 41 Asher, Dorthea            12 Smhs-ST                   NT   x1:00.73  
 42 Sosa, Bethani             09 Smhs-ST                   NT   x1:05.26  
 43 Zavala, Sophia            09 Smhs-ST                   NT   x1:08.05  
 -- Casarez, Soledad K        11 Smhs-ST                   NT     X49.27  
 -- Serna, Dayana             09 Smhs-ST                   NT         DQ  
 
Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Cameron B       12 NEBR                   59.97    1:06.50    9  
                  32.26     1:06.50 (34.24)                                        
  2 Starnes, Emily J           9 NEBR                 1:05.00    1:07.18    7  
                  32.79     1:07.18 (34.39)                                        
  3 Tubb, Ardyn L             11 NEBR                 1:07.41    1:07.30    6  
                  32.68     1:07.30 (34.62)                                        
  4 Frias Rodriquez, Kenya A  10 NEBR                 1:09.92   x1:12.38  
                  35.60     1:12.38 (36.78)                                        
  5 Everett, Alexandra        12 NEBC                 1:20.65    1:23.28    5  
                  39.73     1:23.28 (43.55)                                        
  6 Johnson, Emma             10 NEBC                 1:24.24    1:27.57    4  
                  41.75     1:27.57 (45.82)                                        
  7 Palmer, Ryleigh           11 NEBC                 1:23.27    1:28.03    3  
  8 Sanchez, Savannah         12 Smhs-ST              1:25.05    1:30.24    2  
                  43.78     1:30.24 (46.46)                                        
  9 Blackwood, Mailani        11 NEBC                 1:36.43   x1:36.66  
                  47.28     1:36.66 (49.38)                                        
 
Girls 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stojanovski, Sofie A      10 NEBR                      NT      37.11    9  
  2 Wendel, Jami M            11 Smhs-ST                   NT      37.39    7  
  3 Minus, Joon R              9 NEBR                   44.23      38.63    6  
  4 Flores, Milana M          10 NEBR                   36.89      39.12    5  
  5 Chandler, Molly           11 NEBC                   41.18      41.66    4  
  6 Harper, Katherine R        9 NEBR                   42.15     x41.82  
  7 Tischer, Lillian          11 NEBR                   49.84     x41.91  
  8 Almquist, Erika            9 NEBR                   49.56     x44.21  
  9 Fish, Naomi               11 NEBC                   42.11      44.73    3  
 10 Glynn, Natalie C          10 NEBR                   47.10     x45.42  
 11 Brown, Katherine A        11 NEBR                   44.13     x45.78  
 12 Van Beveren, Leah         10 NEBC                   49.49      46.67    2  
 13 Schneider, Sadie A        11 Smhs-ST                   NT      47.08    1  
 14 Wilde, Rachel             10 NEBC                   45.46     x47.49  
 15 Cole, Jasmine R            9 NEBR                   49.30     x47.62  
 16 Spainhower, Faith         11 NEBC                   47.10     x49.89  
 17 McClellan, Kay L          10 NEBR                   51.54     x50.81  
 18 Rice, Skyler              12 Smhs-ST                53.62      51.80  
 19 Boissevain, Leah          12 Smhs-ST                52.13     x53.17  
 20 Miller, Emilie U          10 NEBR                   45.56   x1:03.81  
 21 Ferrell, Natalie          12 Smhs-ST                   NT   x1:03.94  
 22 Zavala, Sophia            09 Smhs-ST                   NT   x1:13.48  
 23 Rogers, Summer            10 Smhs-ST                   NT   x1:21.15  
 24 Abbott, Rainy             10 Smhs-ST                   NT   x1:32.02  
 -- Grandinetti, Nina         11 Smhs-ST                   NT         DQ  
 -- Sawyer, Camryn            09 NEBC                   54.11         DQ  
 -- Morrow, Ariana            12 Smhs-ST                   NT         DQ  
 
Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Brooke          11 NEBC                 1:20.49    1:17.81    9  
                  37.05     1:17.81 (40.76)                                        
  2 Williams, Cameron B       12 NEBR                 1:16.44    1:18.41    7  
                  36.91     1:18.41 (41.50)                                        
  3 Stojanovski, Sofie A      10 NEBR                 1:23.39    1:20.46    6  
                  38.40     1:20.46 (42.06)                                        
  4 Flores, Milana M          10 NEBR                 1:29.99    1:24.33    5  
                  39.96     1:24.33 (44.37)                                        
  5 Chandler, Molly           11 NEBC                 1:29.33    1:30.45    4  
                  41.63     1:30.45 (48.82)                                        
  6 Brown, Katherine A        11 NEBR                 1:40.38   x1:40.22  
                  46.02     1:40.22 (54.20)                                        
  7 Schneider, Sadie A        11 Smhs-ST              1:37.00    1:44.91    3  
                  49.14     1:44.91 (55.77)                                        
  8 Spainhower, Faith         11 NEBC                 1:41.82    1:47.15    2  
 -- Boissevain, Leah          12 Smhs-ST              1:57.26         DQ  
                  51.21        DQ (1:01.76)                                        
 
Girls 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Behling, Trinity R        11 NEBR                   31.32      29.97    9  
  2 Repasi, Sophia M           9 NEBR                   31.25      31.77    7  
  3 Dasso, Faith              10 NEBC                   30.92      31.79    6  
  4 Barr, Berkeley E          12 NEBR                   30.48      31.89    5  
  5 Baroni, Emerson M         10 NEBR                   33.96     x33.78  
  6 Kokkeby, Mikala R         11 NEBR                   39.99     x35.48  
  7 Hooker, Caroline G         9 NEBR                   39.36     x39.05  
  8 Willett, Christine        12 NEBC                   36.15      39.33    4  
  9 Glynn, Natalie C          10 NEBR                   41.60     x39.38  
 -- Erickson, Maggie          12 NEBC                   38.70         DQ  
 
Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Behling, Trinity R        11 NEBR                 1:03.56    1:07.28    9  
                  31.39     1:07.28 (35.89)                                        
  2 Thompson, Brooke          11 NEBC                 1:12.28    1:10.94    7  
                  32.92     1:10.94 (38.02)                                        
  3 Repasi, Sophia M           9 NEBR                 1:12.45    1:15.26    6  
                  33.16     1:15.26 (42.10)                                        
  4 Minus, Joon R              9 NEBR                 1:21.45    1:19.24    5  
                  36.08     1:19.24 (43.16)                                        
  5 Willett, Christine        12 NEBC                 1:22.13    1:28.94    4  
                  41.77     1:28.94 (47.17)                                        
 
Girls 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Starnes, Emily J           9 NEBR                 1:05.24    1:06.32    9  
                  30.65     1:06.32 (35.67)                                        
  2 Thompson, Brooke          11 NEBC                 1:08.90    1:07.27    7  
                  31.60     1:07.27 (35.67)                                        
  3 Stojanovski, Sofie A      10 NEBR                 1:07.99    1:10.92    6  
                  33.36     1:10.92 (37.56)                                        
  4 Flores, Milana M          10 NEBR                 1:15.00    1:14.10    5  
                  34.57     1:14.10 (39.53)                                        
  5 Erickson, Maggie          12 NEBC                 1:18.67    1:17.16    4  
                  37.95     1:17.16 (39.21)                                        
  6 Baroni, Emerson M         10 NEBR                 1:17.67   x1:17.60  
                  35.60     1:17.60 (42.00)                                        
  7 Velasquez, Bianca N       10 Smhs-ST                   NT    1:23.55    3  
                  36.33     1:23.55 (47.22)                                        
  8 Willett, Christine        12 NEBC                 1:27.76    1:25.58    2  
                  40.40     1:25.58 (45.18)                                        
  9 Juergens, Kaylie          09 Smhs-ST                   NT    1:27.22    1  
                  37.98     1:27.22 (49.24)                                        
 10 Fish, Naomi               11 NEBC                 1:28.85   x1:27.80  
 11 Sanchez, Savannah         12 Smhs-ST                   NT    1:28.48  
                  40.61     1:28.48 (47.87)                                        
 
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 New Braunfels High School  'A'                    1:47.92    1:52.36   18  
     1) Williams, Cameron B 12          2) Starnes, Emily J 9             
     3) Frias Rodriquez, Kenya A 10     4) Barr, Berkeley E 12            
                  36.41       56.05 (19.64)     1:23.61 (27.56)     1:52.36 (28.75)
  2 New Braunfels High School  'B'                    1:53.71    1:54.70   14  
     1) Behling, Trinity R 11           2) Flores, Milana M 10            
     3) Stojanovski, Sofie A 10         4) Tubb, Ardyn L 11               
                  27.95       57.53 (29.58)     1:26.62 (29.09)     1:54.70 (28.08)
  3 Canyon High School  'A'                           1:58.40    1:57.97   12  
     1) Thompson, Brooke 11             2) Erickson, Maggie 12            
     3) Everett, Alexandra 12           4) Dasso, Faith 10                
                  28.09       56.82 (28.73)     1:28.48 (31.66)     1:57.97 (29.49)
  4 New Braunfels High School  'C'                    2:01.23   x2:00.34  
     1) Kokkeby, Mikala R 11            2) Hooker, Caroline G 9           
     3) Baroni, Emerson M 10            4) Minus, Joon R 9                
                  30.96     1:02.66 (31.70)     1:31.75 (29.09)     2:00.34 (28.59)
  5 San Marcos High School-ST  'A'                    1:59.00    2:06.91   10  
     1) Velasquez, Bianca N 10          2) Sanchez, Savannah 12           
     3) Rice, Skyler 12                 4) Wendel, Jami M 11              
                  33.56     1:06.89 (33.33)     1:41.02 (34.13)     2:06.91 (25.89)
  6 Canyon High School  'B'                                NT    2:08.46    8  
     1) Combs, Mackenzie 09             2) Johnson, Emma 10               
     3) Willett, Christine 12           4) Wilde, Rachel 10               
                  29.85     1:03.02 (33.17)     1:35.58 (32.56)     2:08.46 (32.88)
  7 New Braunfels High School  'D'                    2:07.96   x2:20.48  
     1) Brown, Katherine A 11           2) McClellan, Kay L 10            
     3) Rodriguez, Marissa I 11         4) Rodriguez, Angelina L 10       
                  35.33     1:08.72 (33.39)     1:45.48 (36.76)     2:20.48 (35.00)
  8 San Marcos High School-ST  'B'                    2:23.27    2:23.85    6  
     1) Boissevain, Leah 12             2) Perkins, Ziatia L 12           
     3) Juergens, Kaylie 09             4) Schneider, Sadie A 11          
                  35.41     1:23.83 (48.42)     1:47.55 (23.72)     2:23.85 (36.30)
  9 Canyon High School  'D'                                NT   x2:31.35  
     1) Fish, Naomi 11                  2) Van Beveren, Leah 10           
     3) Spainhower, Faith 11            4) Sawyer, Camryn 09              
                  39.23     1:15.96 (36.73)     2:01.95 (45.99)     2:31.35 (29.40)
 10 San Marcos High School-ST  'D'                         NT   x2:58.37  
     1) Ferrell, Natalie 12             2) Grandinetti, Nina 11           
     3) Abbott, Rainy 10                4) Morrow, Ariana 12              
                  38.61     1:31.84 (53.23)     2:18.90 (47.06)     2:58.37 (39.47)
 11 San Marcos High School-ST  'C'                    3:00.00   x2:59.52  
     1) Rogers, Summer 10               2) Casarez, Soledad K 11          
     3) Luna, Angelica M 10             4) Mesa Acosta, Andrea N 10       
                  50.07     1:33.81 (43.74)   2:59.52 (1:25.71)                    
 
Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 New Braunfels High School  'B'                    2:11.57    2:08.65   18  
     1) Tubb, Ardyn L 11                2) Stojanovski, Sofie A 10        
     3) Baroni, Emerson M 10            4) Frias Rodriquez, Kenya A 10    
                  31.50     1:08.47 (36.97)     1:41.09 (32.62)     2:08.65 (27.56)
  2 New Braunfels High School  'C'                    2:22.29    2:13.93   14  
     1) Minus, Joon R 9                 2) Flores, Milana M 10            
     3) Repasi, Sophia M 9              4) Hooker, Caroline G 9           
                  34.12     1:11.92 (37.80)     1:42.94 (31.02)     2:13.93 (30.99)
  3 Canyon High School  'A'                           2:14.66    2:14.25   12  
     1) Everett, Alexandra 12           2) Thompson, Brooke 11            
     3) Dasso, Faith 10                 4) Erickson, Maggie 12            
                  36.39     1:12.54 (36.15)     1:45.01 (32.47)     2:14.25 (29.24)
  4 San Marcos High School-ST  'A'                    2:26.39    2:23.07   10  
     1) Wendel, Jami M 11               2) Schneider, Sadie A 11          
     3) Velasquez, Bianca N 10          4) Sanchez, Savannah 12           
                  32.10     1:17.02 (44.92)     1:54.14 (37.12)     2:23.07 (28.93)
  5 Canyon High School  'B'                                NT    2:31.39    8  
     1) Johnson, Emma 10                2) Wilde, Rachel 10               
     3) Willett, Christine 12           4) Combs, Mackenzie 09            
                  38.29     1:24.83 (46.54)     2:02.38 (37.55)     2:31.39 (29.01)
  6 San Marcos High School-ST  'B'                    2:50.00    2:58.41    6  
     1) Ferrell, Natalie 12             2) Perkins, Ziatia L 12           
     3) Boissevain, Leah 12             4) Rice, Skyler 12                
                  47.46     1:43.02 (55.56)     2:23.88 (40.86)     2:58.41 (34.53)
 -- Canyon High School  'D'                                NT         DQ  
     1) Spainhower, Faith 11            2) Ponce Izaguirre, Kelly 10      
     3) Palmer, Ryleigh 11              4) Van Beveren, Leah 10           
                  43.35     1:29.81 (46.46)     2:08.16 (38.35)          DQ (35.87)
 -- Canyon High School  'C'                                NT         DQ  
     1) Fish, Naomi 11                  2) Chandler, Molly 11             
     3) Blackwood, Mailani 11           4) Sawyer, Camryn 09              
                  43.57     1:21.36 (37.79)     2:04.58 (43.22)          DQ (33.41)
 -- New Braunfels High School  'D'                    2:23.56         DQ  
     1) Tischer, Lillian 11             2) Cole, Jasmine R 9              
     3) Glynn, Natalie C 10             4) Kokkeby, Mikala R 11           
                  35.58     1:24.89 (49.31)     2:01.14 (36.25)          DQ (29.39)
 -- New Braunfels High School  'A'                    2:03.39         DQ  
     1) Starnes, Emily J 9              2) Williams, Cameron B 12         
     3) Behling, Trinity R 11           4) Barr, Berkeley E 12            
                  30.78     1:07.43 (36.65)     1:36.64 (29.21)          DQ (27.06)
 
Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Starnes, Garrett R         9 NEBR                   22.99      23.50    9  
  2 Starr, Connor             11 NEBC                   23.88      23.79    7  
  3 Repasi, Porter D          12 NEBR                   23.55      24.50    6  
  4 Buntin, Carson            12 NEBC                   24.90      24.91    5  
  5 Omohundro, Watson         10 NEBC                   24.90      24.92    4  
  6 Williams, Clifton H       12 NEBR                   25.48      25.59    3  
  7 Trosper, Lucas D          12 NEBR                   26.68     x25.68  
  8 Harper, Henry             12 NEBR                   28.00     x26.02  
  9 Gilbert, Ahlija           11 NEBC                   25.81     x26.06  
 10 Conger, Tye               12 NEBC                   27.97     x26.07  
 11 Domer, Liam M             11 NEBR                   27.01     x26.45  
 12 Jonas, Zach K             10 NEBR                   27.29     x26.56  
 13 Bowers, Harry              9 NEBR                   27.88     x26.63  
 14 Harris, Brodie S          10 NEBR                   27.73     x26.70  
 15 Mynatt, Luke              10 NEBC                   27.09     x26.72  
 16 Sailors, Hayden M         10 NEBR                   29.58     x27.06  
 17 West, Will                11 NEBC                   27.66     x27.09  
 18 Myers, Kyle               12 NEBC                   27.55     x27.10  
 19 Weber, Daniel J           12 NEBR                   27.64     x27.17  
 20 Joslin, Eric              12 NEBC                   27.03     x27.40  
 21 Wolf, Robert              11 NEBR                   28.31     x27.94  
 22 Lin, Bobby                12 NEBC                   28.61     x28.26  
 23 Coody, Austin             12 NEBC                   26.74     x28.37  
 24 Hernandez, Sebastian       9 NEBR                   27.89     x29.44  
 25 Johnson, Andrew           12 NEBC                   31.73     x29.50  
 26 Strand, Spencer           11 NEBC                   29.67     x29.79  
 27 Tonoli, Diego             12 NEBR                   31.34     x32.09  
 28 Rios, Bradley             09 Smhs-ST                   NT      33.83    2  
 29 Carroll, James L           9 NEBR                   45.46     x34.73  
 30 Morrow, Sean              09 Smhs-ST                   NT      35.21    1  
 31 Martinez, Chase           09 Smhs-ST                   NT      39.01  
 32 Higgs, Clark D             9 NEBR                   40.00     x39.80  
 33 Devers, Jack                 NEBR                      NT     x44.70  
 34 Razvi, Ali                09 Smhs-ST                   NT     x46.29  
 35 Garcia, Andrew            11 Smhs-ST                   NT     x56.33  
 
Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Starnes, Garrett R         9 NEBR                   50.00      52.40    9  
                  25.99       52.40 (26.41)                                        
  2 Hardaway, Hayden B        12 NEBR                   53.56      52.45    7  
                  25.30       52.45 (27.15)                                        
  3 Rolon, Felix R            12 NEBR                   55.51      54.44    6  
                  27.39       54.44 (27.05)                                        
  4 Repasi, Porter D          12 NEBR                   51.83     x55.70  
                  26.16       55.70 (29.54)                                        
  5 McDonald, John            10 NEBC                   58.78      57.62    5  
  6 Buntin, Carson            12 NEBC                   57.04      59.44    4  
                  26.74       59.44 (32.70)                                        
  7 Allen, Burton A           11 Smhs-ST                59.67      59.63    3  
  8 Coody, Austin             12 NEBC                   57.59    1:02.06    2  
                  28.46     1:02.06 (33.60)                                        
  9 Gilbert, Ahlija           11 NEBC                   57.77   x1:03.38  
 
Boys 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Starr, Connor             11 NEBC                   27.70      29.89    9  
  2 Bowers, Harry              9 NEBR                   30.23      30.51    7  
  3 Omohundro, Watson         10 NEBC                   30.12      30.71    6  
  4 Sisk, Daylan              12 NEBC                   32.12      31.36    5  
  5 Mynatt, Luke              10 NEBC                   31.94     x31.85  
  6 Harris, Brodie S          10 NEBR                   36.56      32.00    4  
  7 Harper, Henry             12 NEBR                   36.56      32.66    3  
  8 Meehan, Jack M            11 NEBR                   32.55     x32.83  
  9 Simmons, Lucas            10 NEBC                   34.51     x33.42  
 10 Domer, Liam M             11 NEBR                   35.54     x34.16  
 11 Williams, Clifton H       12 NEBR                   33.45     x34.59  
 12 Weber, Daniel J           12 NEBR                   35.55     x34.79  
 13 Whited, Koby              12 Smhs-ST                37.91      35.30    2  
 14 Johnson, Andrew           12 NEBC                   35.11     x35.88  
 15 Wolf, Robert              11 NEBR                   36.89     x38.30  
 16 Hernandez, Sebastian       9 NEBR                   45.30     x42.30  
 17 Morrow, Sean              09 Smhs-ST                   NT      47.44    1  
 18 Higgs, Clark D             9 NEBR                   50.30     x47.64  
 19 Rios, Bradley             09 Smhs-ST                   NT      48.89  
 20 Garcia, Andrew            11 Smhs-ST                   NT   x1:02.36  
 -- Tonoli, Diego             12 NEBR                   38.60        XDQ  
 -- Martinez, Chase           09 Smhs-ST                   NT         DQ  
 
Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Starnes, Garrett R         9 NEBR                   52.64      56.18    9  
                  27.10       56.18 (29.08)                                        
  2 Bowers, Harry              9 NEBR                 1:10.00    1:06.32    7  
                  31.40     1:06.32 (34.92)                                        
  3 Omohundro, Watson         10 NEBC                 1:06.08    1:08.34    6  
                  32.14     1:08.34 (36.20)                                        
  4 Sisk, Daylan              12 NEBC                 1:07.97    1:09.11    5  
                  33.45     1:09.11 (35.66)                                        
  5 Allen, Burton A           11 Smhs-ST              1:21.35    1:10.13    4  
                  34.64     1:10.13 (35.49)                                        
  6 Meehan, Jack M            11 NEBR                 1:09.74    1:10.29    3  
                  34.57     1:10.29 (35.72)                                        
  7 Mynatt, Luke              10 NEBC                 1:07.18    1:11.53    2  
                  34.11     1:11.53 (37.42)                                        
  8 Gilbert, Ahlija           11 NEBC                 1:09.53   x1:11.65  
                  32.95     1:11.65 (38.70)                                        
  9 Sailors, Hayden M         10 NEBR                 1:15.84   x1:13.53  
                  34.68     1:13.53 (38.85)                                        
 
Boys 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fuentes, Victor H         10 NEBR                   36.56      31.81    9  
  2 Harper, Henry             12 NEBR                   36.56      31.96    7  
  3 Clark, Jackson            11 NEBC                   32.88      33.19    6  
  4 Brown, Elijah              9 NEBR                   34.23      33.22    5  
  5 Gruver, Michael D         12 Smhs-ST                33.21      33.82    4  
  6 West, Will                11 NEBC                   35.74      34.59    3  
  7 Trosper, Lucas D          12 NEBR                   38.88     x35.91  
  8 Lin, Bobby                12 NEBC                   37.02      37.00    2  
  9 Harris, Brodie S          10 NEBR                   39.99     x37.51  
 10 Johnson, Andrew           12 NEBC                   39.71     x39.15  
 11 Strand, Spencer           11 NEBC                   40.67     x39.46  
 12 Hernandez, Sebastian       9 NEBR                   50.20     x46.00  
 
Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hardaway, Hayden B        12 NEBR                 1:15.62    1:09.02    9  
                  32.88     1:09.02 (36.14)                                        
  2 Schwartz, Zachary G       10 Smhs-ST              1:07.77    1:09.41    7  
                  32.82     1:09.41 (36.59)                                        
  3 Fuentes, Victor H         10 NEBR                 1:15.21    1:12.71    6  
                  33.57     1:12.71 (39.14)                                        
  4 Brown, Elijah              9 NEBR                 1:21.21    1:12.89    5  
                  34.48     1:12.89 (38.41)                                        
  5 Gruver, Michael D         12 Smhs-ST              1:09.11    1:12.97    4  
                  34.33     1:12.97 (38.64)                                        
  6 Whited, Koby              12 Smhs-ST              1:09.86    1:13.48    3  
                  34.03     1:13.48 (39.45)                                        
  7 Clark, Jackson            11 NEBC                 1:11.63    1:13.55    2  
                  34.27     1:13.55 (39.28)                                        
  8 Rolon, Felix R            12 NEBR                 1:16.31   x1:17.74  
                  36.38     1:17.74 (41.36)                                        
  9 Simmons, Lucas            10 NEBC                 1:29.25    1:21.74    1  
                  38.18     1:21.74 (43.56)                                        
 10 Lin, Bobby                12 NEBC                 1:22.81    1:24.05  
                  38.40     1:24.05 (45.65)                                        
 11 Strand, Spencer           11 NEBC                 1:28.57   x1:26.14  
                  40.25     1:26.14 (45.89)                                        
 
Boys 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Starr, Connor             11 NEBC                   25.57      25.68    9  
  2 Repasi, Porter D          12 NEBR                   26.70      27.59    7  
  3 McDonald, John            10 NEBC                   27.11      27.91    6  
  4 Williams, Clifton H       12 NEBR                   32.52      28.25    5  
  5 Buntin, Carson            12 NEBC                   38.63      28.64    4  
  6 Jonas, Zach K             10 NEBR                   32.23      29.34    3  
  7 Joslin, Eric              12 NEBC                   28.32     x29.41  
  8 Conger, Tye               12 NEBC                   31.43     x29.68  
  9 West, Will                11 NEBC                   32.12     x29.84  
 10 Myers, Kyle               12 NEBC                   30.75     x30.86  
 11 Domer, Liam M             11 NEBR                   31.03     x31.40  
 -- Wolf, Robert              11 NEBR                   36.78         DQ  
 
Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schwartz, Zachary G       10 Smhs-ST              1:04.15    1:00.81    9  
                  28.66     1:00.81 (32.15)                                        
  2 Fuentes, Victor H         10 NEBR                 1:06.17    1:02.94    7  
                  29.32     1:02.94 (33.62)                                        
  3 Joslin, Eric              12 NEBC                 1:08.38    1:08.52    6  
                  29.81     1:08.52 (38.71)                                        
  4 Trosper, Lucas D          12 NEBR                 1:12.23    1:09.40    5  
                  30.41     1:09.40 (38.99)                                        
  5 Gruver, Michael D         12 Smhs-ST              1:11.09    1:09.84    4  
                  32.04     1:09.84 (37.80)                                        
  6 Myers, Kyle               12 NEBC                 1:09.66    1:11.06    3  
                  31.63     1:11.06 (39.43)                                        
  7 Jonas, Zach K             10 NEBR                 1:12.34    1:11.69    2  
                  32.30     1:11.69 (39.39)                                        
  8 Conger, Tye               12 NEBC                 1:10.23    1:13.12    1  
                  32.54     1:13.12 (40.58)                                        
  9 Sailors, Hayden M         10 NEBR                 1:23.45   x1:14.53  
                  32.94     1:14.53 (41.59)                                        
 
Boys 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hardaway, Hayden B        12 NEBR                 1:03.71    1:00.16    9  
                  26.95     1:00.16 (33.21)                                        
  2 Schwartz, Zachary G       10 Smhs-ST                   NT    1:02.30    7  
                  29.10     1:02.30 (33.20)                                        
  3 Clark, Jackson            11 NEBC                 1:07.81    1:04.87    6  
                  31.23     1:04.87 (33.64)                                        
  4 McDonald, John            10 NEBC                 1:05.98    1:05.37    5  
                  28.84     1:05.37 (36.53)                                        
  5 Allen, Burton A           11 Smhs-ST              1:12.27    1:06.55    4  
                  31.29     1:06.55 (35.26)                                        
  6 Sisk, Daylan              12 NEBC                 1:09.52    1:07.92    3  
                  30.11     1:07.92 (37.81)                                        
  7 Simmons, Lucas            10 NEBC                 1:11.15   x1:08.66  
                  31.28     1:08.66 (37.38)                                        
  8 Meehan, Jack M            11 NEBR                 1:14.21    1:09.98    2  
                  32.48     1:09.98 (37.50)                                        
  9 Whited, Koby              12 Smhs-ST                   NT    1:13.44    1  
                  35.38     1:13.44 (38.06)                                        
 
Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 New Braunfels High School  'A'                    1:33.31    1:36.36   18  
     1) Starnes, Garrett R 9            2) Hardaway, Hayden B 12          
     3) Rolon, Felix R 12               4) Repasi, Porter D 12            
                  23.74       47.72 (23.98)     1:11.76 (24.04)     1:36.36 (24.60)
  2 Canyon High School  'A'                           1:40.89    1:40.59   14  
     1) Starr, Connor 11                2) Buntin, Carson 12              
     3) McDonald, John 10               4) Gilbert, Ahlija 11             
                  24.15       49.17 (25.02)     1:13.84 (24.67)     1:40.59 (26.75)
  3 New Braunfels High School  'B'                    1:44.98    1:41.66   12  
     1) Fuentes, Victor H 10            2) Jonas, Zach K 10               
     3) Trosper, Lucas D 12             4) Williams, Clifton H 12         
                  24.40       50.88 (26.48)     1:16.76 (25.88)     1:41.66 (24.90)
  4 San Marcos High School-ST  'A'                    1:45.37    1:44.00   10  
     1) Allen, Burton A 11              2) Gruver, Michael D 12           
     3) Whited, Koby 12                 4) Schwartz, Zachary G 10         
                  25.98       52.31 (26.33)     1:18.96 (26.65)     1:44.00 (25.04)
  5 Canyon High School  'B'                           1:44.36    1:45.48    8  
     1) Clark, Jackson 11               2) Omohundro, Watson 10           
     3) Sisk, Daylan 12                 4) Joslin, Eric 12                
                  26.13       51.98 (25.85)     1:18.13 (26.15)     1:45.48 (27.35)
  6 New Braunfels High School  'C'                    1:50.97   x1:46.85  
     1) Harper, Henry 12                2) Wolf, Robert 11                
     3) Harris, Brodie S 10             4) Sailors, Hayden M 10           
                  25.52       53.47 (27.95)     1:19.97 (26.50)     1:46.85 (26.88)
  7 Canyon High School  'C'                           1:49.92   x1:48.44  
     1) Conger, Tye 12                  2) Myers, Kyle 12                 
     3) West, Will 11                   4) Coody, Austin 12               
                  54.32     1:21.05 (26.73)     1:48.55 (27.50)         1:48.44 ( )
  8 New Braunfels High School  'D'                    1:51.52   x1:50.08  
     1) Brown, Elijah 9                 2) Hernandez, Sebastian 9         
     3) Meehan, Jack M 11               4) Bowers, Harry 9                
                  26.18       56.02 (29.84)     1:22.43 (26.41)     1:50.08 (27.65)
  9 Canyon High School  'D'                           1:55.31   x1:53.74  
     1) Johnson, Andrew 12              2) Lin, Bobby 12                  
     3) Mynatt, Luke 10                 4) Simmons, Lucas 10              
                  29.81       58.31 (28.50)     1:25.73 (27.42)     1:53.74 (28.01)
 10 San Marcos High School-ST  'B'                    3:00.00    2:39.82    6  
     1) Castle, Ewan A 11               2) Martinez, Chase 09             
     3) Rios, Bradley 09                4) Morrow, Sean 09                
                  48.15     1:29.61 (41.46)     2:07.72 (38.11)     2:39.82 (32.10)
 
Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 New Braunfels High School  'A'                    1:56.18    1:47.22   18  
     1) Starnes, Garrett R 9            2) Hardaway, Hayden B 12          
     3) Repasi, Porter D 12             4) Rolon, Felix R 12              
                  25.77       57.13 (31.36)     1:23.53 (26.40)     1:47.22 (23.69)
  2 Canyon High School  'A'                           1:52.98    1:52.63   14  
     1) McDonald, John 10               2) Clark, Jackson 11              
     3) Starr, Connor 11                4) Buntin, Carson 12              
                  29.64     1:02.92 (33.28)     1:28.04 (25.12)     1:52.63 (24.59)
  3 San Marcos High School-ST  'A'                    2:05.23    1:57.33   12  
     1) Allen, Burton A 11              2) Whited, Koby 12                
     3) Gruver, Michael D 12            4) Schwartz, Zachary G 10         
                  31.24     1:02.66 (31.42)     1:32.62 (29.96)     1:57.33 (24.71)
  4 New Braunfels High School  'B'                    2:07.11    1:58.27   10  
     1) Meehan, Jack M 11               2) Brown, Elijah 9                
     3) Fuentes, Victor H 10            4) Williams, Clifton H 12         
                  32.80     1:05.12 (32.32)     1:32.82 (27.70)     1:58.27 (25.45)
  5 Canyon High School  'B'                           1:59.99    1:58.77    8  
     1) Omohundro, Watson 10            2) West, Will 11                  
     3) Joslin, Eric 12                 4) Gilbert, Ahlija 11             
                  36.41     1:03.76 (27.35)     1:32.20 (28.44)     1:58.77 (26.57)
  6 New Braunfels High School  'C'                    2:08.69   x1:59.87  
     1) Sailors, Hayden M 10            2) Harper, Henry 12               
     3) Jonas, Zach K 10                4) Trosper, Lucas D 12            
                  33.18     1:05.12 (31.94)     1:34.25 (29.13)     1:59.87 (25.62)
  7 Canyon High School  'C'                           2:07.37   x2:01.76  
     1) Sisk, Daylan 12                 2) Simmons, Lucas 10              
     3) Conger, Tye 12                  4) Myers, Kyle 12                 
                  30.87     1:06.03 (35.16)     1:35.03 (29.00)     2:01.76 (26.73)
  8 New Braunfels High School  'D'                    2:20.23   x2:08.55  
     1) Domer, Liam M 11                2) Harris, Brodie S 10            
     3) Bowers, Harry 9                 4) Hernandez, Sebastian 9         
                  33.42     1:10.75 (37.33)     1:39.87 (29.12)     2:08.55 (28.68)
 -- Canyon High School  'D'                                NT         DQ  
     1) Johnson, Andrew 12              2) Strand, Spencer 11             
     3) Mynatt, Luke 10                 4) Lin, Bobby 12                  
                  35.21     1:13.43 (38.22)     1:46.36 (32.93)          DQ (28.12)
 -- San Marcos High School-ST  'B'                         NT         DQ  
     1) Rios, Bradley 09                2) Castle, Ewan A 11              
     3) Martinez, Chase 09              4) Morrow, Sean 09                
                  45.26   1:51.77 (1:06.51)     2:30.39 (38.62)          DQ (34.29)
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 22                    
 
  1. New Braunfels High School           454   2. Canyon High School                  296
  3. San Marcos High School              162                                             
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                    
 
  1. New Braunfels High School           242   2. Canyon High School                  135
  3. San Marcos High School               78                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                     
 
  1. New Braunfels High School           212   2. Canyon High School                  161
  3. San Marcos High School               84