2019 AAHSSL Dual Plus / SA-03
San Antonio Natatorium - 10/31/2019                      
Final Results and Scores                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Veterans Memorial High School  'A'                2:29.24    2:28.35   10  
     1) Trinidad, Ariana 10             2) Haley, Katelin 09              
     3) Martinez, Arisbeth 12           4) Castilla, Angela 12            
                  40.77     1:24.93 (44.16)     1:58.58 (33.65)     2:28.35 (29.77)
  2 Highlands High School  'A'                        2:52.92    2:55.85    5  
     1) Carcamo, Karla 11               2) Castillo, Jessica 09           
     3) Munoz, April 11                 4) Perez, Emily 09                
                  46.97     1:30.55 (43.58)     2:19.84 (49.29)     2:55.85 (36.01)
  3 Highlands High School  'B'                        3:00.10    3:31.08    3  
     1) Chaves, Yaretzy 09              2) Palmer, Jacalyn 11             
     3) Davilla, Marilso 09             4) Tuttle, Lauren 09              
                  43.71   1:47.70 (1:03.99)     2:08.27 (20.57)   3:31.08 (1:22.81)
 -- San Antonio Lanier  'A'                           3:54.77         DQ  
     1) Malagon, Xochitl 12             2) Constancio, Layla 09           
     3) Salazar, Mia 10                 4) Bell, Tianna 11                
                  52.08   2:18.17 (1:26.09)   3:26.58 (1:08.41)          DQ (34.05)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Veterans Memorial High School  'A'                2:17.36    2:06.66   10  
     1) Cardenas, Alfredo 11            2) Solis, Ric 12                  
     3) Solenberg, Cameron 11           4) Tapia, Christopher 11          
                  35.03     1:12.14 (37.11)     1:40.82 (28.68)     2:06.66 (25.84)
  2 Veterans Memorial High School  'B'                2:30.30    2:12.58    5  
     1) Solenberg, Riley 09             2) Collier, Drew 10               
     3) Cage, Christian 10              4) Carrera, Oscar 10              
                  35.76     1:11.95 (36.19)     1:42.37 (30.42)     2:12.58 (30.21)
  3 San Antonio Lanier  'A'                           2:28.90    2:33.42    3  
     1) Arriola, Joshua 10              2) Mirelel, Matthew 10            
     3) Gonzalez, Michael 12            4) Pinedo-Zarate, Gustavo 12      
                  38.53     1:27.58 (49.05)     2:03.91 (36.33)     2:33.42 (29.51)
  4 San Antonio Lanier  'B'                           2:44.35    3:07.41  
     1) Cuellar, Jose 11                2) Nevarez, Alexzander 10         
     3) Marquez, Miguel 12              4) DeLaRosa, Sabastian 11         
                  43.85     1:36.18 (52.33)     2:25.43 (49.25)     3:07.41 (41.98)
 -- Highlands High School  'A'                        2:56.10         DQ  
     1) DeLaGarza, Fabian 09            2) Villareal, Francisco 09        
     3) Jestern Saucedo, Robert 10      4) Valdez, Abellardo 10           
                  41.69     1:21.14 (39.45)     2:12.10 (50.96)          DQ (30.68)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Saenz, Seleste            09 Highlands            3:03.00    3:11.08    8  
                  45.22     1:34.96 (49.74)     2:26.70 (51.74)     3:11.08 (44.38)
  2 Bell, Tianna              11 Lanier               3:28.45    3:11.66    6  
                  45.55     1:36.37 (50.82)     2:27.95 (51.58)     3:11.66 (43.71)
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tapia, Christopher        11 Veterans             2:20.59    2:25.93    8  
                  30.29     1:07.40 (37.11)     1:48.17 (40.77)     2:25.93 (37.76)
  2 Marquez, Miguel           12 Lanier               2:30.23    2:41.55    6  
                1:13.02   2:41.55 (1:28.53)                                        
  3 Cuellar, Jose             11 Lanier               2:20.67    2:42.72    5  
                  34.52     1:15.41 (40.89)     1:59.07 (43.66)     2:42.72 (43.65)
  4 Carrera, Oscar            10 Veterans             2:52.52    2:48.18    4  
                1:07.91     1:47.26 (39.35)     2:29.58 (42.32)     2:48.18 (18.60)
  5 DeLaRosa, Sabastian       11 Lanier               3:20.89    2:49.98    3  
                                2:00.93 ( )     2:49.98 (49.05)                    
  6 Russell, Matthew          11 Veterans             2:40.40    2:55.00    2  
                  33.27     1:16.45 (43.18)     2:04.71 (48.26)     2:55.00 (50.29)
  7 Villarreal, Xavier        09 Veterans             2:50.50    2:58.34    1  
                  35.33     1:17.18 (41.85)     2:02.23 (45.05)     2:58.34 (56.11)
  8 Mirelel, Matthew          10 Lanier               2:45.67    3:16.21  
                  40.59   3:16.21 (2:35.62)                                        
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Martinez, Arisbeth        12 Veterans             3:10.50    2:45.86    8  
                  34.26     1:16.85 (42.59)     2:06.12 (49.27)     2:45.86 (39.74)
 -- Perez, Emily              09 Highlands            3:50.17        DNF  
                  47.74     1:46.71 (58.97)                                        
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Solenberg, Cameron        11 Veterans             3:10.10    2:29.30    8  
                  30.64     1:10.49 (39.85)     1:53.97 (43.48)     2:29.30 (35.33)
 -- Nevarez, Alexzander       10 Lanier               3:30.34         DQ  
                  42.55     1:34.96 (52.41)        DQ (1:54.56)                    
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Trinidad, Ariana          10 Veterans               33.63      32.07    8  
  2 Fruedenrich, Lila         10 Veterans               33.94      34.04    6  
  3 Munoz, April              11 Highlands              37.00      34.65    5  
  4 Carcamo, Karla            11 Highlands              35.59      34.83    4  
  5 Bell, Tianna              11 Lanier                 35.89      35.94    3  
  6 Lopez, Christine          09 Highlands              35.48      36.40    2  
  7 Walker, Mykelah           FR Veterans               37.49      36.62    1  
  8 Castillo, Jessica         09 Highlands              41.25      40.67  
  9 Garcia, Madelyn           10 Lanier                 48.20      43.03  
 10 Sanchez, Cheryl           10 Lanier                 37.94      44.03  
 11 Bilbao, Biby              11 Lanier                 44.75      55.20  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tapia, Christian          12 Veterans               27.32      27.56    8  
  2 Cage, Christian           10 Veterans               28.04      28.11    6  
  3 Cardenas, Alfredo         11 Veterans               28.45      28.37    5  
  4 Solis, Ric                12 Veterans               30.52      28.96    4  
  5 Santos, Patrcio           09 Highlands              31.10      31.09    3  
  6 Mirelel, Matthew          10 Lanier                 34.96      32.59    2  
  7 Marquez, Miguel           12 Lanier                 31.08      32.76    1  
  8 Guerra, Aiden             09 Highlands              37.19      35.53  
  9 DeLaGarza, Fabian         09 Highlands              30.38      35.54  
 10 Nevarez, Alexzander       10 Lanier                 33.87      37.18  
 -- Valdez, Abellardo         10 Highlands              28.10         DQ  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Castilla, Angela          12 Veterans             1:50.50    1:21.55    8  
                  36.07     1:21.55 (45.48)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Solenberg, Cameron        11 Veterans             1:30.30    1:08.18    8  
                  30.50     1:08.18 (37.68)                                        
  2 Tapia, Christian          12 Veterans             1:14.72    1:16.57    6  
                  34.41     1:16.57 (42.16)                                        
  3 Jestern Saucedo, Robert   10 Highlands            1:29.57    1:29.12    5  
                  37.21     1:29.12 (51.91)                                        
 -- Villareal, Francisco      09 Highlands            1:40.86         DQ  
                  41.83                                                            
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Martinez, Arisbeth        12 Veterans             1:09.88    1:10.03    8  
  2 Valdes, Ana               10 Veterans             1:50.50    1:16.11    6  
                  35.42     1:16.11 (40.69)                                        
  3 Haley, Katelin            09 Veterans             1:18.66    1:20.58    5  
                  37.48     1:20.58 (43.10)                                        
  4 Chaves, Yaretzy           09 Highlands            1:27.75    1:44.98    4  
                  49.01     1:44.98 (55.97)                                        
  5 Sanchez, Cheryl           10 Lanier               1:48.36    1:50.10    3  
  6 Calderon, Stephany        12 Lanier               1:46.89    1:52.43    2  
                  48.81   1:52.43 (1:03.62)                                        
  7 Davilla, Marilso          09 Highlands            2:04.72    2:09.90    1  
                  57.54   2:09.90 (1:12.36)                                        
  8 Alvarez, Sierra           09 Veterans             2:25.24    2:12.11  
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tapia, Christopher        11 Veterans             1:17.64    1:01.82    8  
                  29.69     1:01.82 (32.13)                                        
  2 Cage, Christian           10 Veterans             1:06.53    1:06.39    6  
                  32.81     1:06.39 (33.58)                                        
  3 Solenberg, Riley          09 Veterans             1:07.02    1:06.61    5  
                  31.83     1:06.61 (34.78)                                        
  4 Cuellar, Jose             11 Lanier               1:07.02    1:09.11    4  
                  33.35     1:09.11 (35.76)                                        
  5 Collier, Drew             10 Veterans             1:09.22    1:10.68    3  
                  32.40     1:10.68 (38.28)                                        
  6 Guerra, Aiden             09 Highlands            1:23.75    1:24.91    2  
                  38.96     1:24.91 (45.95)                                        
  7 Zuniga, Naven             10 Lanier               1:50.87    1:31.17    1  
                  40.63     1:31.17 (50.54)                                        
  8 Martinez, Enrique         09 Highlands            1:37.06    1:40.15  
                  44.73     1:40.15 (55.42)                                        
  9 Pinedo-Zarate, Gustavo    12 Lanier               1:23.99    1:52.18  
                  46.79   1:52.18 (1:05.39)                                        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Castilla, Angela          12 Veterans             6:30.30    6:46.25    8  
                  35.40     1:13.88 (38.48)     1:54.12 (40.24)     2:35.61 (41.49)
        3:17.67 (42.06)     3:58.51 (40.84)     4:40.66 (42.15)     5:22.58 (41.92)
        6:06.77 (44.19)     6:46.25 (39.48)                                        
  2 Munoz, April              11 Highlands            8:39.72    8:25.61    6  
  3 Saenz, Seleste            09 Highlands            8:01.00    8:59.65    5  
                  46.14                                                 3:28.53 ( )
      8:59.65 (5:31.12)                                                            
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Veterans Memorial High School  'A'                2:11.55    2:07.81   10  
     1) Valdes, Ana 10                  2) Trinidad, Ariana 10            
     3) Fruedenrich, Lila 10            4) Martinez, Arisbeth 12          
                  33.76     1:04.68 (30.92)     1:37.67 (32.99)     2:07.81 (30.14)
  2 Highlands High School  'A'                        2:28.99    2:33.91    5  
     1) Carcamo, Karla 11               2) Lopez, Christine 09            
     3) Castillo, Jessica 09            4) Tuttle, Lauren 09              
                  37.58     1:17.84 (40.26)     1:57.12 (39.28)     2:33.91 (36.79)
  3 San Antonio Lanier  'B'                           3:10.23    3:07.28    3  
     1) Bilbao, Biby 11                 2) Aguirre, Ana 12                
     3) Constancio, Layla 09            4) Garcia, Madelyn 10             
                  42.48     1:38.05 (55.57)     2:22.54 (44.49)     3:07.28 (44.74)
  4 Highlands High School  'B'                        2:54.30    3:14.35  
     1) Davilla, Marilso 09             2) Segundo, Victoria 11           
     3) Pruneda, Julyssa 09             4) Chaves, Yaretzy 09             
                  51.40     1:49.02 (57.62)     2:30.26 (41.24)     3:14.35 (44.09)
 -- San Antonio Lanier  'A'                           2:40.06         DQ  
     1) Salazar, Mia 10                 2) Calderon, Stephany 12          
     3) Malagon, Xochitl 12             4) Bell, Tianna 11                
                  41.48     1:30.27 (48.79)     2:05.24 (34.97)          DQ (46.56)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Veterans Memorial High School  'A'                1:48.10    1:47.15   10  
     1) Tapia, Christopher 11           2) Cage, Christian 10             
     3) Tapia, Christian 12             4) Solenberg, Cameron 11          
                  26.87       54.07 (27.20)     1:22.11 (28.04)     1:47.15 (25.04)
  2 San Antonio Lanier  'A'                           2:07.41    2:03.06    5  
     1) Cuellar, Jose 11                2) Mirelel, Matthew 10            
     3) DeLaRosa, Sabastian 11          4) Marquez, Miguel 12             
                  29.52     1:02.68 (33.16)     1:34.79 (32.11)     2:03.06 (28.27)
  3 Highlands High School  'A'                        2:02.01    2:08.78    3  
     1) DeLaGarza, Fabian 09            2) Villareal, Francisco 09        
     3) Valdez, Abellardo 10            4) Santos, Patrcio 09             
                  36.89     1:07.40 (30.51)     1:38.57 (31.17)     2:08.78 (30.21)
  4 Highlands High School  'B'                        2:54.10    2:23.31  
     1) Dilworth, James 09              2) Guerra, Aiden 09               
     3) Martinez, Enrique 09            4) Espinosa, Jesse 10             
                  29.24     1:05.35 (36.11)     1:42.36 (37.01)     2:23.31 (40.95)
  5 San Antonio Lanier  'B'                           2:18.79    2:31.06  
     1) Nevarez, Alexzander 10          2) Arriola, Joshua 10             
     3) Pinedo-Zarate, Gustavo 12       4) Gonzalez, Michael 12           
                  34.39     1:17.30 (42.91)     1:57.03 (39.73)     2:31.06 (34.03)
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Trinidad, Ariana          10 Veterans             1:36.05    1:30.85    8  
  2 Lopez, Christine          09 Highlands            1:20.00    1:42.00    6  
  3 Castillo, Jessica         09 Highlands            1:57.18    1:52.70    5  
                  50.83   1:52.70 (1:01.87)                                        
 -- Valdes, Ana               10 Veterans             1:31.84         DQ  
                  41.64          DQ (49.16)                                        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Solenberg, Riley          09 Veterans             1:40.40    1:16.75    8  
                  37.46     1:16.75 (39.29)                                        
  2 Cardenas, Alfredo         11 Veterans             1:21.15    1:19.70    6  
                  38.52     1:19.70 (41.18)                                        
  3 Carrera, Oscar            10 Veterans             1:50.50    1:26.52    5  
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Haley, Katelin            09 Veterans             1:40.77    1:36.26    8  
                  46.58     1:36.26 (49.68)                                        
  2 Fruedenrich, Lila         10 Veterans             1:50.50    1:38.23    6  
                  45.10     1:38.23 (53.13)                                        
  3 Perez, Emily              09 Highlands            1:44.69    1:52.92    5  
                  52.17   1:52.92 (1:00.75)                                        
 -- Walker, Mykelah           FR Veterans             1:50.50         DQ  
                  47.23          DQ (50.83)                                        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Collier, Drew             10 Veterans             1:21.76    1:20.19    8  
                  38.66     1:20.19 (41.53)                                        
  2 Solis, Ric                12 Veterans             1:21.45    1:20.20    6  
                  37.56     1:20.20 (42.64)                                        
  3 Russell, Matthew          11 Veterans             1:30.30    1:28.79    5  
                  42.16     1:28.79 (46.63)                                        
  4 Santos, Patrcio           09 Highlands            1:30.00    1:31.94    4  
                  42.36     1:31.94 (49.58)                                        
  5 DeLaGarza, Fabian         09 Highlands            1:36.80    1:39.02    3  
                  45.14     1:39.02 (53.88)                                        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Veterans Memorial High School  'A'                4:42.70    5:22.27   10  
     1) Haley, Katelin 09               2) Browning, Mercedes 10          
     3) Goulden, Colleen 11             4) Valdes, Ana 10                 
                  35.13   1:15.24 (1:15.24)     1:31.61 (16.37)   2:42.39 (1:27.15)
        3:22.03 (39.64)   4:05.24 (1:22.85)     4:40.90 (35.66)   5:22.27 (1:17.03)
  2 Highlands High School  'A'                        6:03.13    5:42.90    5  
     1) Carcamo, Karla 11               2) Perez, Emily 09                
     3) Palmer, Jacalyn 11              4) Munoz, April 11                
                  37.82   1:21.42 (1:21.42)     2:02.82 (41.40)   2:49.78 (1:28.36)
        3:27.48 (37.70)   4:10.26 (1:20.48)     4:50.45 (40.19)   5:42.90 (1:32.64)
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Veterans Memorial High School  'A'                4:42.06    4:30.08   10  
     1) Cardenas, Alfredo 11            2) Collier, Drew 10               
     3) Carrera, Oscar 10               4) Tapia, Christian 12            
                  32.64   1:06.69 (1:06.69)     1:41.05 (34.36)   2:21.75 (1:15.06)
                          3:26.69 (1:04.94)     3:55.73 (29.04)   4:30.08 (1:03.39)
  2 Highlands High School  'A'                        4:51.01    4:58.65    5  
     1) Villareal, Francisco 09         2) Santos, Patrcio 09             
     3) Jestern Saucedo, Robert 10      4) DeLaGarza, Fabian 09           
                  32.06   1:07.61 (1:07.61)     1:42.63 (35.02)   2:21.03 (1:13.42)
        2:59.86 (38.83)   3:46.24 (1:25.21)     4:19.23 (32.99)   4:58.65 (1:12.41)
 
Event 25  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tuttle, Lauren            09 Highlands              42.47      40.54  
  2 Malagon, Xochitl          12 Lanier                 50.89      41.34  
  3 Calderon, Stephany        12 Lanier                 48.78      44.96  
  4 Chaves, Yaretzy           09 Highlands              41.85      45.61  
  5 Salazar, Mia              10 Lanier                 50.10      52.51  
  6 Segundo, Victoria         11 Highlands              46.20      52.92  
  7 Alvarez, Sierra           09 Veterans             1:03.05      53.68  
  8 Davilla, Marilso          09 Highlands              49.82      53.76  
 
Event 26  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 DeLaRosa, Sabastian       11 Lanier                 35.34      31.65  
  2 Gonzalez, Michael         12 Lanier                 36.42      34.04  
  3 Zuniga, Naven             10 Lanier                 40.78      37.99  
  4 Martinez, Enrique         09 Highlands              44.71      39.57  
  5 Pinedo-Zarate, Gustavo    12 Lanier                 35.90      41.68  
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 28                    
 
  1. Veterans Memorial High School       265   2. Highlands High School                94
  3. San Antonio Lanier                   47                                             
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                    
 
  1. Veterans Memorial High School       110   2. Highlands High School                69
  3. San Antonio Lanier                   17                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                     
 
  1. Veterans Memorial High School       155   2. San Antonio Lanier                   30
  3. Highlands High School                25