2019 AAHSSL Dual Plus / SC-03
Schertz Recreation Center - 11/6/2019                               
Final Results / Not Scored!                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Samuel Clemens High School-US  'A'                2:01.81    2:01.86  
     1) Moreno, Samira 11               2) Dziergowski, Jessi L 11        
     3) Bauer, Emily G 11               4) Pearce, Julia L 12             
                  29.89     1:01.78 (31.89)     1:33.59 (31.81)     2:01.86 (28.27)
  2 Byron P. Steele HS  'A'                           2:01.93    2:02.81  
     1) Oates, Gracie L 9               2) Bruner, Evelyn 12              
     3) Cuellar, Bea 11                 4) Sampson, Nickaylah J 12        
                  31.57     1:04.22 (32.65)     1:35.28 (31.06)     2:02.81 (27.53)
  3 San Marcos High School-ST  'A'                    2:20.90    2:15.53  
     1) Velasquez, Bianca N 10          2) Schneider, Sadie A 11          
     3) Wendel, Jami M 11               4) Juergens, Kaylie 09            
                  35.64     1:16.91 (41.27)     1:45.33 (28.42)     2:15.53 (30.20)
  4 Byron P. Steele HS  'B'                                NT    2:16.32  
     1) Lania, Keona Grace Z 10         2) De Leon, Myranda C 12          
     3) Moser, Beckett A 11             4) Brehm, Taylor E 10             
                  33.98     1:11.94 (37.96)     1:50.04 (38.10)     2:16.32 (26.28)
  5 Byron P. Steele HS  'C'                           2:25.05    2:22.00  
     1) Daniels, M'Kenzie 11            2) Taylor, Bryn M 10              
     3) Hall, Jazz A 10                 4) Waugh, Jessica M 9             
                  38.79     1:17.36 (38.57)     1:51.90 (34.54)     2:22.00 (30.10)
  6 St. John Paul II  'A'                             2:21.79    2:30.07  
     1) Pulcini, Grace 11               2) Patillo, Annika R 11           
     3) Feider, Katie 11                4) Bennett, Anna J 9              
                  39.27     1:25.80 (46.53)     1:59.20 (33.40)     2:30.07 (30.87)
  7 San Marcos High School-ST  'B'                         NT    2:39.33  
     1) Cabrera, Leti 09                2) Sanchez, Savannah 12           
     3) Smith, Gwen 09                  4) Rice, Skyler 12                
                  39.04     1:23.31 (44.27)     2:07.13 (43.82)     2:39.33 (32.20)
  8 Byron P. Steele HS  'D'                                NT    2:40.50  
     1) Echols, Kayley A 9              2) Kurth, Emily R 9               
     3) Sprowl, Lymaria B 10            4) Wagner, Kimberly A 9           
                  39.50     1:24.78 (45.28)     2:04.47 (39.69)     2:40.50 (36.03)
  9 San Marcos High School-ST  'C'                    3:03.42    3:10.85  
     1) Asher, Dorthea 12               2) Voorhis, Faith 11              
     3) Zavala, Sophia 09               4) Mendez, Brianna 09             
                  46.38     1:43.20 (56.82)     2:33.41 (50.21)     3:10.85 (37.44)
 -- Samuel Clemens High School-US  'B'                2:43.87         DQ  
     1) Coats, Olivia R 11              2) Wray, Samantha A 11            
     3) Young, Kaitlyn E 11             4) George-Diaz, Angely M 10       
                  40.45     1:24.00 (43.55)     2:01.66 (37.66)          DQ (29.38)
 -- San Marcos High School-ST  'D'                    3:03.42         DQ  
     1) Sosa, Bethani 09                2) Rogers, Summer 10              
     3) Perkins, Ziatia L 12            4) Grandinetti, Nina 11           
                  58.57   1:58.70 (1:00.13)     2:51.19 (52.49)          DQ (33.97)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Samuel Clemens High School-US  'A'                1:40.88    1:43.56  
     1) Eberhard, Christian L 11        2) Brehm, Jacob N 12              
     3) Savage, Conley J 12             4) Sloan, Tate A 11               
                  26.59       55.74 (29.15)     1:20.30 (24.56)     1:43.56 (23.26)
  2 Byron P. Steele HS  'A'                                NT    1:52.28  
     1) Donicht, Davis A 10             2) Wingate, Chance J 12           
     3) Rawls, Kayden M 11              4) Gianan, Gio V 9                
                  27.45       56.62 (29.17)     1:26.81 (30.19)     1:52.28 (25.47)
  3 San Marcos High School-ST  'A'                    1:51.21    1:55.39  
     1) Allen, Burton A 11              2) Whited, Koby 12                
     3) Schwartz, Zachary G 10          4) Gruver, Michael D 12           
                  30.22     1:02.13 (31.91)     1:28.23 (26.10)     1:55.39 (27.16)
  4 St. John Paul II  'A'                             2:18.41    2:09.69  
     1) Scott, Shane 12                 2) Moser, Tyler 11                
     3) Hodges, Everette 12             4) Kapavik, Joseph 12             
                  31.77     1:12.14 (40.37)     1:41.77 (29.63)     2:09.69 (27.92)
  5 Byron P. Steele HS  'B'                           2:17.45    2:13.61  
     1) Slater, Dean P 9                2) Rakers, Aiden D 10             
     3) Moore, Chanze 10                4) Dillon, Zach 9                 
                  36.41     1:11.03 (34.62)     1:44.51 (33.48)     2:13.61 (29.10)
  6 Byron P. Steele HS  'C'                                NT    2:28.04  
     1) Cashman, Jack 9                 2) Seal, Trey 10                  
     3) Hodo, Paul B 9                  4) Donnell, James M 9             
                  40.76     1:23.73 (42.97)     1:57.44 (33.71)     2:28.04 (30.60)
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bauer, Emily G            11 Clemens-US           2:01.92    2:11.54  
                  30.71     1:03.72 (33.01)     1:37.86 (34.14)     2:11.54 (33.68)
  2 Lujan-Jaeger, Belicia I   11 Byron P. Steele      2:18.20    2:15.45  
                  30.61     1:04.31 (33.70)     1:39.48 (35.17)     2:15.45 (35.97)
  3 Hall, Jazz A              10 Byron P. Steele      3:04.99    2:22.49  
                  33.30     1:10.11 (36.81)     1:46.92 (36.81)     2:22.49 (35.57)
  4 Cuellar, Bea              11 Byron P. Steele      2:38.50    2:25.30  
                  33.06     1:09.98 (36.92)   2:25.30 (1:15.32)                    
  5 Boyle, Amelia             11 Sjp II               2:29.53    2:28.64  
                  33.87     1:11.55 (37.68)     1:49.52 (37.97)     2:28.64 (39.12)
  6 Taylor, Bryn M            10 Byron P. Steele      2:52.94    2:37.37  
                  35.84     1:15.68 (39.84)     1:57.29 (41.61)     2:37.37 (40.08)
  7 Morrow, Ariana               Smhs-ST                   NT    3:15.80  
                  42.02                             1:31.98 ( )     2:23.13 (51.15)
        3:15.80 (52.67)                                                            
  8 Ledesma, Kristal          10 Smhs-ST                   NT    3:40.34  
                  42.93                             1:37.41 ( )   2:37.59 (1:00.18)
      3:40.34 (1:02.75)                                                            
  9 Abbott, Rainy             10 Smhs-ST                   NT    3:59.15  
                  48.54   3:59.15 (3:10.61)                                        
 10 Zavala, Sophia            09 Smhs-ST                   NT    4:06.40  
                  47.66   4:06.40 (3:18.74)                                        
 
Event 4  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Savage, Conley J          12 Clemens-US           1:48.97    1:52.32  
                  26.34       54.59 (28.25)     1:23.76 (29.17)     1:52.32 (28.56)
  2 Mai, Blake L              10 Clemens-US           1:56.40    1:54.54  
                  27.04       56.38 (29.34)     1:26.19 (29.81)     1:54.54 (28.35)
  3 Gruver, Michael D         12 Smhs-ST                   NT    2:11.85  
                  30.19     1:03.14 (32.95)     1:37.68 (34.54)     2:11.85 (34.17)
  4 Gianan, Gio V              9 Byron P. Steele           NT    2:23.84  
                  31.98     1:08.07 (36.09)     1:46.52 (38.45)     2:23.84 (37.32)
  5 Dillon, Zach               9 Byron P. Steele           NT    2:30.01  
                  36.12     1:15.28 (39.16)     1:55.28 (40.00)     2:30.01 (34.73)
  6 Slater, Dean P             9 Byron P. Steele           NT    2:30.74  
                  35.91     1:15.67 (39.76)     1:55.00 (39.33)     2:30.74 (35.74)
  7 Donnell, James M           9 Byron P. Steele           NT    2:32.99  
                  33.90     1:13.42 (39.52)     1:53.53 (40.11)     2:32.99 (39.46)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bruner, Evelyn            12 Byron P. Steele      2:12.55    2:09.38  
                  28.01     1:00.60 (32.59)     1:39.34 (38.74)     2:09.38 (30.04)
  2 Dziergowski, Jessi L      11 Clemens-US           2:09.27    2:15.20  
                  28.62     1:02.31 (33.69)     1:41.33 (39.02)     2:15.20 (33.87)
  3 Lania, Keona Grace Z      10 Byron P. Steele      2:49.23    2:42.47  
                  34.21     1:14.59 (40.38)     2:03.50 (48.91)     2:42.47 (38.97)
  4 Osborne, Jaida L          10 Byron P. Steele      3:07.53    2:55.68  
                  39.10     1:23.83 (44.73)     2:15.19 (51.36)     2:55.68 (40.49)
  5 Cabrera, Leti             09 Smhs-ST                   NT    3:03.92  
                  37.88     1:23.27 (45.39)     2:16.87 (53.60)     3:03.92 (47.05)
  6 Sanchez, Savannah         12 Smhs-ST                   NT    3:04.00  
                  38.54     1:23.32 (44.78)     2:21.58 (58.26)     3:04.00 (42.42)
  7 Velasquez, Bianca N       10 Smhs-ST              2:55.93    3:06.44  
                  38.94     1:22.86 (43.92)   2:25.65 (1:02.79)     3:06.44 (40.79)
  8 Nantawubwa, Elise e        9 Byron P. Steele           NT    3:11.38  
                  41.08     1:29.81 (48.73)     2:26.18 (56.37)     3:11.38 (45.20)
 -- Smith, Gwen               09 Smhs-ST                   NT         DQ  
                  46.52     1:37.74 (51.22)        DQ (1:54.27)                    
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brehm, Jacob N            12 Clemens-US           1:59.68    2:07.27  
                  28.11     1:02.30 (34.19)     1:36.53 (34.23)     2:07.27 (30.74)
  2 Donicht, Davis A          10 Byron P. Steele      2:29.33    2:09.24  
                  28.04     1:01.26 (33.22)     1:38.89 (37.63)     2:09.24 (30.35)
  3 Hodges, Everette          12 Sjp II               2:43.11    2:41.49  
                  31.71     1:15.31 (43.60)     2:04.81 (49.50)     2:41.49 (36.68)
  4 Switaj, Zack H            10 Byron P. Steele      3:11.75    2:53.71  
                  38.73     1:25.77 (47.04)     2:14.25 (48.48)     2:53.71 (39.46)
  5 Moore, Chanze             10 Byron P. Steele           NT    3:06.54  
                  34.77     1:23.76 (48.99)     2:19.96 (56.20)     3:06.54 (46.58)
  6 Garcia, Gio M              9 Byron P. Steele           NT    3:10.71  
                  42.28     1:30.28 (48.00)   3:10.71 (1:40.43)                    
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wendel, Jami M            11 Smhs-ST                25.61      26.33  
  2 Moreno, Samira            11 Clemens-US             25.76      27.00  
  3 Sampson, Nickaylah J      12 Byron P. Steele        26.83      27.65  
  4 Jones, Karagann L         10 Clemens-US             28.77      27.98  
  5 Moser, Beckett A          11 Byron P. Steele           NT      28.74  
  6 Sampson, Natasha D        10 Byron P. Steele        29.38      28.97  
  7 Boyle, Amelia             11 Sjp II                 32.12      30.06  
  8 Hammen, Kylie N            9 Clemens-US             30.91      30.64  
  9 Waugh, Jessica M           9 Byron P. Steele        30.83      30.78  
 10 De Leon, Myranda C        12 Byron P. Steele        30.97      30.88  
 11 Coats, Olivia R           11 Clemens-US             40.50      31.11  
 12 Juergens, Kaylie          09 Smhs-ST                30.43      31.19  
 13 George-Diaz, Angely M     10 Clemens-US             40.50      31.63  
 14 Widig, Sophia P           10 Sjp II                 33.22      32.13  
 15 Rice, Skyler              12 Smhs-ST                31.45      32.22  
 16 Wray, Samantha A          11 Clemens-US             40.50      32.23  
 17 Kurth, Emily R             9 Byron P. Steele        34.78      33.58  
 18 Patillo, Annika R         11 Sjp II                 33.29      33.72  
 19 Ferrell, Natalie          12 Smhs-ST                37.81      33.99  
 20 Echols, Kayley A           9 Byron P. Steele        38.34      37.96  
 21 Ledesma, Kristal          10 Smhs-ST                44.68      38.09  
 22 Barger, Alex C            10 Sjp II                 39.49      38.59  
 23 Mendez, Brianna           09 Smhs-ST                43.73      39.73  
 24 Asher, Dorthea            12 Smhs-ST                47.94      40.22  
 25 Babcock, Kloe R            9 Byron P. Steele           NT      40.26  
 26 Bourret, Natalie D         9 Sjp II                 42.56      40.77  
 27 Busskohl, Sarah E          9 Byron P. Steele        43.84      41.32  
 28 Wilkerson, Hope S          9 Byron P. Steele        55.51      52.93  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Eberhard, Christian L     11 Clemens-US             22.13      23.27  
  2 Kapavik, Joseph           12 Sjp II                 27.88      28.29  
  3 Whited, Koby              12 Smhs-ST                27.00      28.35  
  4 Cashman, Jack              9 Byron P. Steele           NT      30.90  
  5 Moser, Tyler              11 Sjp II                 31.24      31.90  
  6 Snow, Michael J           10 Clemens-US             40.50      31.99  
  7 Doerr, Tyler A             9 Sjp II                 42.58      38.51  
  8 Woods, Shawn N             9 Byron P. Steele        39.39      40.03  
  9 Sciantarelli, Colin E      9 Sjp II                 45.16      43.39  
 10 Haney, Alden J             9 Byron P. Steele        48.93      46.21  
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brehm, Taylor E           10 Byron P. Steele      1:15.06    1:13.93  
                  34.49     1:13.93 (39.44)                                        
  2 Johnson, Leila A          10 Byron P. Steele      1:27.33    1:17.62  
                  33.50     1:17.62 (44.12)                                        
  3 Moser, Beckett A          11 Byron P. Steele           NT    1:18.00  
                  35.29     1:18.00 (42.71)                                        
  4 Feider, Katie             11 Sjp II               1:19.99    1:23.50  
                  38.08     1:23.50 (45.42)                                        
  5 Taylor, Bryn M            10 Byron P. Steele      1:28.20    1:26.70  
                  39.82     1:26.70 (46.88)                                        
  6 Velasquez, Bianca N       10 Smhs-ST              1:29.07    1:27.23  
                  36.82     1:27.23 (50.41)                                        
  7 Mendez, Brianna           09 Smhs-ST                   NT    2:15.09  
                  50.53   2:15.09 (1:24.56)                                        
 -- Young, Kaitlyn E          11 Clemens-US           1:55.50         DQ  
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Savage, Conley J          12 Clemens-US             52.61      54.14  
                  25.85       54.14 (28.29)                                        
  2 Wingate, Chance J         12 Byron P. Steele        59.35      57.03  
                  26.32       57.03 (30.71)                                        
  3 Mai, Blake L              10 Clemens-US           1:00.03      59.94  
                  27.91       59.94 (32.03)                                        
  4 Reising, Cole D           10 Clemens-US           1:03.60    1:01.20  
                  28.28     1:01.20 (32.92)                                        
  5 Gianan, Gio V              9 Byron P. Steele           NT    1:09.54  
                  32.05     1:09.54 (37.49)                                        
  6 Rakers, Aiden D           10 Byron P. Steele      1:16.58    1:11.61  
  7 Rawls, Kayden M           11 Byron P. Steele           NT    1:12.98  
                  33.15     1:12.98 (39.83)                                        
  8 Hatfield, William D        9 Clemens-US           1:36.63    1:20.36  
                  34.10     1:20.36 (46.26)                                        
 -- Ronquillo, Nevay             Smhs-ST                   NT         DQ  
                  37.52          DQ (49.47)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wendel, Jami M            11 Smhs-ST                58.81      59.61  
                  28.73       59.61 (30.88)                                        
  2 Oates, Gracie L            9 Byron P. Steele      1:00.08    1:01.12  
                  29.42     1:01.12 (31.70)                                        
  3 Pearce, Julia L           12 Clemens-US           1:01.48    1:02.78  
                  30.03     1:02.78 (32.75)                                        
  4 Jones, Karagann L         10 Clemens-US           1:03.27    1:03.08  
                  30.19     1:03.08 (32.89)                                        
  5 Cuellar, Bea              11 Byron P. Steele      1:10.94    1:05.35  
                  31.30     1:05.35 (34.05)                                        
  6 Sampson, Natasha D        10 Byron P. Steele      1:08.56    1:07.60  
                  32.13     1:07.60 (35.47)                                        
  7 Hall, Jazz A              10 Byron P. Steele      1:07.66    1:08.71  
                  33.60     1:08.71 (35.11)                                        
  8 Juergens, Kaylie          09 Smhs-ST              1:11.64    1:12.13  
                  32.79     1:12.13 (39.34)                                        
  9 Bennett, Anna J            9 Sjp II               1:11.56    1:12.17  
                  11.74   1:12.17 (1:00.43)                                        
 10 Osborne, Jaida L          10 Byron P. Steele      1:20.19    1:12.53  
                  35.50     1:12.53 (37.03)                                        
 11 Widig, Sophia P           10 Sjp II               1:16.31    1:12.55  
                  33.16     1:12.55 (39.39)                                        
 12 Kurth, Emily R             9 Byron P. Steele      1:20.04    1:14.76  
                  36.31     1:14.76 (38.45)                                        
 13 Wray, Samantha A          11 Clemens-US           1:38.50    1:15.80  
                  36.76     1:15.80 (39.04)                                        
 14 Pulcini, Grace            11 Sjp II               1:17.69    1:19.87  
                  36.89     1:19.87 (42.98)                                        
 15 Grandinetti, Nina         11 Smhs-ST                   NT    1:29.41  
                  39.10     1:29.41 (50.31)                                        
 16 Diaz, Grace               09 Smhs-ST                   NT    1:30.74  
 17 Smith, Gwen               09 Smhs-ST              1:33.48    1:31.26  
                  43.37     1:31.26 (47.89)                                        
 18 Barger, Alex C            10 Sjp II               1:37.44    1:32.39  
                  45.04     1:32.39 (47.35)                                        
 19 Rogers, Summer            10 Smhs-ST              1:33.10    1:37.23  
 20 Zavala, Sophia            09 Smhs-ST                   NT    1:48.50  
                  49.46     1:48.50 (59.04)                                        
 21 Abbott, Rainy             10 Smhs-ST              1:58.28    1:48.75  
 22 Wilkerson, Hope S          9 Byron P. Steele      2:05.69    2:01.71  
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brehm, Jacob N            12 Clemens-US             49.12      52.14  
                  25.13       52.14 (27.01)                                        
  2 Schwartz, Zachary G       10 Smhs-ST                56.33      54.58  
                  25.92       54.58 (28.66)                                        
  3 Scott, Shane              12 Sjp II               1:01.05    1:00.27  
                  27.53     1:00.27 (32.74)                                        
  4 Hodges, Everette          12 Sjp II               1:01.39    1:03.03  
                  30.35     1:03.03 (32.68)                                        
  5 Dillon, Zach               9 Byron P. Steele      1:07.50    1:06.99  
                  33.16     1:06.99 (33.83)                                        
  6 Slater, Dean P             9 Byron P. Steele      1:10.61    1:08.48  
                  32.90     1:08.48 (35.58)                                        
  7 Kapavik, Joseph           12 Sjp II               1:08.81    1:08.62  
                  31.04     1:08.62 (37.58)                                        
  8 Seal, Trey                10 Byron P. Steele      1:18.91    1:11.56  
                  32.81     1:11.56 (38.75)                                        
  9 Garcia, Gio M              9 Byron P. Steele      1:16.33    1:14.24  
                  35.77     1:14.24 (38.47)                                        
 10 Cashman, Jack              9 Byron P. Steele           NT    1:20.43  
                  36.48     1:20.43 (43.95)                                        
 11 Snow, Michael J           10 Clemens-US           1:20.50    1:20.65  
                  36.68     1:20.65 (43.97)                                        
 12 Woods, Shawn N             9 Byron P. Steele      1:38.83    1:36.62  
                  45.95     1:36.62 (50.67)                                        
 13 Haney, Alden J             9 Byron P. Steele      1:46.03    1:40.49  
                  48.57     1:40.49 (51.92)                                        
 
Event 15  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bauer, Emily G            11 Clemens-US           5:38.44    6:00.16  
                  32.91     1:08.35 (35.44)     1:44.81 (36.46)     2:21.73 (36.92)
                                2:57.66 ( )     3:34.02 (36.36)     4:12.03 (38.01)
        4:47.37 (35.34)     5:24.11 (36.74)     6:00.16 (36.05)                    
  2 Sampson, Nickaylah J      12 Byron P. Steele      6:13.02    6:09.33  
                  32.92     1:08.70 (35.78)     1:45.70 (37.00)     2:23.18 (37.48)
                                3:01.80 ( )     3:39.69 (37.89)     4:18.14 (38.45)
        4:55.99 (37.85)     5:33.22 (37.23)     6:09.33 (36.11)                    
  3 Lania, Keona Grace Z      10 Byron P. Steele      6:52.85    6:38.58  
                  35.51     1:15.50 (39.99)     1:56.57 (41.07)     2:38.11 (41.54)
                                3:18.24 ( )     3:59.04 (40.80)     4:40.53 (41.49)
        5:20.65 (40.12)     6:00.62 (39.97)     6:38.58 (37.96)                    
  4 Daniels, M'Kenzie         11 Byron P. Steele      8:02.21    7:28.12  
                  38.60     1:22.57 (43.97)     2:07.81 (45.24)     2:54.29 (46.48)
                                3:39.93 ( )     4:26.56 (46.63)     5:13.73 (47.17)
        5:59.88 (46.15)     6:46.29 (46.41)     7:28.12 (41.83)                    
  5 Sprowl, Lymaria B         10 Byron P. Steele           NT    7:39.54  
                  43.59                                                 2:24.28 ( )
        3:16.45 (52.17)                                                 5:01.31 ( )
                                                    6:46.72 ( )     7:39.54 (52.82)
  6 Schneider, Sadie A        11 Smhs-ST                   NT    7:58.34  
                  40.63     1:26.71 (46.08)     2:15.17 (48.46)     3:03.60 (48.43)
                                3:54.11 ( )     4:44.77 (50.66)     5:34.65 (49.88)
      7:58.34 (2:23.69)                                                            
  7 Cabrera, Leti             09 Smhs-ST                   NT    8:01.65  
                  37.59     1:19.91 (42.32)     2:07.61 (47.70)     2:55.86 (48.25)
                                3:48.06 ( )     4:38.65 (50.59)     5:30.44 (51.79)
        6:23.41 (52.97)     7:15.35 (51.94)     8:01.65 (46.30)                    
  8 Mesa Acosta, Andrea N     10 Smhs-ST                   NT    9:44.57  
                  43.95     1:39.14 (55.19)     2:36.96 (57.82)                    
                                                                        5:37.88 ( )
        6:35.86 (57.98)   7:39.02 (1:03.16)   8:41.23 (1:02.21)   9:44.57 (1:03.34)
  9 Luna, Angelica M          10 Smhs-ST                   NT    9:54.64  
                  45.99     1:38.58 (52.59)   2:39.34 (1:00.76)   3:39.52 (1:00.18)
                                4:41.20 ( )   5:43.51 (1:02.31)   6:48.07 (1:04.56)
      7:51.44 (1:03.37)     8:50.44 (59.00)   9:54.64 (1:04.20)                    
 
Event 16  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sloan, Tate A             11 Clemens-US           5:27.56    4:55.88  
                  25.95       55.53 (29.58)     1:25.76 (30.23)     1:56.48 (30.72)
        2:27.00 (30.52)     2:58.03 (31.03)     3:28.76 (30.73)     3:58.86 (30.10)
        4:27.89 (29.03)     4:55.88 (27.99)                                        
  2 Donicht, Davis A          10 Byron P. Steele      6:10.45    5:12.30  
                  28.37       59.44 (31.07)     1:31.22 (31.78)     2:03.26 (32.04)
        2:35.35 (32.09)     3:07.08 (31.73)     3:38.60 (31.52)     4:10.19 (31.59)
        4:41.59 (31.40)     5:12.30 (30.71)                                        
  3 Reising, Cole D           10 Clemens-US           5:35.72    5:33.79  
                  29.05     1:01.40 (32.35)     1:34.37 (32.97)     2:07.75 (33.38)
        2:42.71 (34.96)     3:17.58 (34.87)     3:53.40 (35.82)     4:27.36 (33.96)
        5:01.99 (34.63)     5:33.79 (31.80)                                        
  4 Schwartz, Zachary G       10 Smhs-ST              5:41.89    5:35.56  
                  28.11     1:00.84 (32.73)     1:34.61 (33.77)     2:09.23 (34.62)
        2:43.11 (33.88)     3:17.93 (34.82)     3:53.36 (35.43)     4:28.11 (34.75)
        5:02.51 (34.40)     5:35.56 (33.05)                                        
  5 Hodo, Paul B               9 Byron P. Steele           NT    6:52.51  
                  37.29     1:17.49 (40.20)     2:00.86 (43.37)     2:42.41 (41.55)
        3:26.83 (44.42)     4:10.57 (43.74)     4:52.90 (42.33)     5:34.11 (41.21)
        6:15.15 (41.04)     6:52.51 (37.36)                                        
  6 Moore, Chanze             10 Byron P. Steele      9:07.17    7:55.24  
                  38.10     1:22.02 (43.92)     2:09.04 (47.02)     2:58.96 (49.92)
        3:49.56 (50.60)     4:39.29 (49.73)     5:31.18 (51.89)     6:20.85 (49.67)
        7:09.57 (48.72)     7:55.24 (45.67)                                        
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Byron P. Steele HS  'A'                           1:47.00    1:51.48  
     1) Bruner, Evelyn 12               2) Sampson, Nickaylah J 12        
     3) Lujan-Jaeger, Belicia I 11      4) Oates, Gracie L 9              
                  25.60       54.75 (29.15)     1:23.75 (29.00)     1:51.48 (27.73)
  2 Byron P. Steele HS  'B'                           1:57.59    1:58.84  
     1) Johnson, Leila A 10             2) Sampson, Natasha D 10          
     3) Cuellar, Bea 11                 4) Lania, Keona Grace Z 10        
                1:01.69     1:28.82 (27.13)     1:58.84 (30.02)                    
  3 San Marcos High School-ST  'A'                    1:57.91    2:02.17  
     1) Velasquez, Bianca N 10          2) Rice, Skyler 12                
     3) Sanchez, Savannah 12            4) Wendel, Jami M 11              
                  31.44     1:04.97 (33.53)     1:35.70 (30.73)     2:02.17 (26.47)
  4 St. John Paul II  'A'                             2:07.91    2:07.85  
     1) Patillo, Annika R 11            2) Feider, Katie 11               
     3) Bennett, Anna J 9               4) Boyle, Amelia 11               
                  33.97     1:06.74 (32.77)     1:37.86 (31.12)     2:07.85 (29.99)
  5 Byron P. Steele HS  'C'                           2:08.25    2:09.17  
     1) Waugh, Jessica M 9              2) Nantawubwa, Elise e 9          
     3) Taylor, Bryn M 10               4) Osborne, Jaida L 10            
                  30.98                             1:36.43 ( )     2:09.17 (32.74)
  6 San Marcos High School-ST  'B'                    2:09.56    2:09.85  
     1) Schneider, Sadie A 11           2) Ferrell, Natalie 12            
     3) Cabrera, Leti 09                4) Juergens, Kaylie 09            
                  32.58     1:06.37 (33.79)     1:38.73 (32.36)     2:09.85 (31.12)
  7 Samuel Clemens High School-US  'A'                2:00.43    2:15.97  
     1) Young, Kaitlyn E 11             2) Coats, Olivia R 11             
     3) Wray, Samantha A 11             4) George-Diaz, Angely M 10       
                  38.34     1:10.91 (32.57)     1:50.23 (39.32)     2:15.97 (25.74)
  8 St. John Paul II  'B'                             2:27.38    2:25.83  
     1) Bourret, Natalie D 9            2) Barger, Alex C 10              
     3) Pulcini, Grace 11               4) Widig, Sophia P 10             
                  41.09     1:19.55 (38.46)     1:53.60 (34.05)     2:25.83 (32.23)
  9 Byron P. Steele HS  'D'                           2:37.39    2:32.56  
     1) Sprowl, Lymaria B 10            2) Wagner, Kimberly A 9           
     3) Echols, Kayley A 9              4) Busskohl, Sarah E 9            
                  38.64     1:15.30 (36.66)     1:52.72 (37.42)     2:32.56 (39.84)
 10 San Marcos High School-ST  'C'                    2:28.88    2:38.94  
     1) Grandinetti, Nina 11            2) Perkins, Ziatia L 12           
     3) Mesa Acosta, Andrea N 10        4) Rogers, Summer 10              
                              51.05 (51.05)     1:17.90 (26.85)   1:56.16 (1:05.11)
        2:38.94 (42.78)                                                            
 -- San Marcos High School-ST  'D'                    2:31.98         DQ  
     1) Abbott, Rainy 10                2) Diaz, Grace 09                 
     3) Luna, Angelica M 10             4) Ledesma, Kristal 10            
                  49.71     1:30.97 (41.26)     2:11.61 (40.64)          DQ (39.89)
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Samuel Clemens High School-US  'A'                1:32.32    1:33.12  
     1) Eberhard, Christian L 11        2) Savage, Conley J 12            
     3) Brehm, Jacob N 12               4) Sloan, Tate A 11               
                  23.18       46.34 (23.16)     1:10.25 (23.91)     1:33.12 (22.87)
  2 Byron P. Steele HS  'A'                           1:42.65    1:43.81  
     1) Wingate, Chance J 12            2) Donicht, Davis A 10            
     3) Gianan, Gio V 9                 4) Dillon, Zach 9                 
                  23.73       48.27 (24.54)     1:14.83 (26.56)     1:43.81 (28.98)
  3 San Marcos High School-ST  'A'                    1:45.00    1:43.93  
     1) Allen, Burton A 11              2) Gruver, Michael D 12           
     3) Whited, Koby 12                 4) Schwartz, Zachary G 10         
                  24.02       50.15 (26.13)     1:18.33 (28.18)     1:43.93 (25.60)
  4 St. John Paul II  'A'                             1:57.95    1:52.91  
     1) Moser, Tyler 11                 2) Kapavik, Joseph 12             
     3) Scott, Shane 12                 4) Hodges, Everette 12            
                  30.83       59.80 (28.97)     1:25.68 (25.88)     1:52.91 (27.23)
  5 Byron P. Steele HS  'B'                           2:07.40    2:08.53  
     1) Garcia, Gio M 9                 2) Switaj, Zack H 10              
     3) Donnell, James M 9              4) Seal, Trey 10                  
                  33.15     1:06.52 (33.37)     1:37.80 (31.28)     2:08.53 (30.73)
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moreno, Samira            11 Clemens-US           1:02.98    1:05.62  
                  32.01     1:05.62 (33.61)                                        
  2 Oates, Gracie L            9 Byron P. Steele      1:08.05    1:09.40  
                  34.17     1:09.40 (35.23)                                        
  3 Lujan-Jaeger, Belicia I   11 Byron P. Steele      1:12.95    1:12.09  
                  34.40     1:12.09 (37.69)                                        
  4 Brehm, Taylor E           10 Byron P. Steele      1:12.17    1:15.97  
                  36.95     1:15.97 (39.02)                                        
  5 Sanchez, Savannah         12 Smhs-ST              1:21.60    1:24.75  
                  40.64     1:24.75 (44.11)                                        
  6 Daniels, M'Kenzie         11 Byron P. Steele      1:23.41    1:28.34  
                  43.02     1:28.34 (45.32)                                        
  7 Ferrell, Natalie          12 Smhs-ST                   NT    1:31.22  
                  45.16     1:31.22 (46.06)                                        
  8 Rice, Skyler              12 Smhs-ST              1:25.69    1:36.71  
                  45.80     1:36.71 (50.91)                                        
 -- Morrow, Ariana               Smhs-ST                   NT         DQ  
                  50.95          DQ (58.53)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Eberhard, Christian L     11 Clemens-US             53.70      58.65  
                  29.41       58.65 (29.24)                                        
  2 Wingate, Chance J         12 Byron P. Steele      1:02.31    1:01.97  
                  30.27     1:01.97 (31.70)                                        
  3 Gruver, Michael D         12 Smhs-ST                   NT    1:18.66  
                  38.46     1:18.66 (40.20)                                        
  4 Hatfield, William D        9 Clemens-US           1:15.85    1:19.48  
                  39.09     1:19.48 (40.39)                                        
  5 Rakers, Aiden D           10 Byron P. Steele      1:31.95    1:20.34  
  6 Rawls, Kayden M           11 Byron P. Steele           NT    1:22.10  
                  38.62     1:22.10 (43.48)                                        
  7 Ronquillo, Nevay             Smhs-ST              1:39.50    1:32.66  
                  46.89     1:32.66 (45.77)                                        
  8 Doerr, Tyler A             9 Sjp II               1:49.40    1:45.87  
                  50.27     1:45.87 (55.60)                                        
 -- Donnell, James M           9 Byron P. Steele           NT         DQ  
                  43.51          DQ (43.99)                                        
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bruner, Evelyn            12 Byron P. Steele      1:12.17    1:14.93  
                  35.85     1:14.93 (39.08)                                        
  2 De Leon, Myranda C        12 Byron P. Steele      1:22.15    1:24.11  
                  38.34     1:24.11 (45.77)                                        
  3 Johnson, Leila A          10 Byron P. Steele      1:29.37    1:25.42  
                  41.11     1:25.42 (44.31)                                        
  4 Hammen, Kylie N            9 Clemens-US           1:41.47    1:29.86  
                  41.57     1:29.86 (48.29)                                        
  5 Schneider, Sadie A        11 Smhs-ST              1:37.00    1:35.49  
                  43.92     1:35.49 (51.57)                                        
  6 George-Diaz, Angely M     10 Clemens-US           1:45.50    1:35.74  
                  45.05     1:35.74 (50.69)                                        
  7 Patillo, Annika R         11 Sjp II               1:45.98    1:39.07  
                  46.37     1:39.07 (52.70)                                        
  8 Nantawubwa, Elise e        9 Byron P. Steele           NT    1:39.12  
                  47.88     1:39.12 (51.24)                                        
  9 Bourret, Natalie D         9 Sjp II               1:51.68    1:45.74  
                  51.20     1:45.74 (54.54)                                        
 10 Young, Kaitlyn E          11 Clemens-US           2:00.50    1:55.54  
                  53.36   1:55.54 (1:02.18)                                        
 -- Voorhis, Faith            11 Smhs-ST                   NT         DQ  
 -- Luna, Angelica M          10 Smhs-ST                   NT         DQ  
                1:11.69        DQ (1:17.59)                                        
 -- Grandinetti, Nina         11 Smhs-ST                   NT         DQ  
                  58.82        DQ (1:06.47)                                        
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sloan, Tate A             11 Clemens-US           1:16.34    1:12.15  
                  33.77     1:12.15 (38.38)                                        
  2 Whited, Koby              12 Smhs-ST              1:09.86    1:12.77  
                  33.63     1:12.77 (39.14)                                        
  3 Scott, Shane              12 Sjp II               1:37.31    1:17.10  
                  35.18     1:17.10 (41.92)                                        
  4 Switaj, Zack H            10 Byron P. Steele      1:30.91    1:30.19  
                  43.11     1:30.19 (47.08)                                        
  5 Moser, Tyler              11 Sjp II               1:34.91    1:32.16  
                  43.70     1:32.16 (48.46)                                        
  6 Hodo, Paul B               9 Byron P. Steele      1:34.81    1:32.93  
                  45.97     1:32.93 (46.96)                                        
  7 Seal, Trey                10 Byron P. Steele           NT    1:37.16  
                  44.46     1:37.16 (52.70)                                        
  8 Sciantarelli, Colin E      9 Sjp II               1:52.48    1:48.30  
                  50.10     1:48.30 (58.20)                                        
 
Event 23  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Byron P. Steele HS  'A'                           4:15.62    4:26.98  
     1) Lujan-Jaeger, Belicia I 11      2) Brehm, Taylor E 10             
     3) Johnson, Leila A 10             4) Hall, Jazz A 10                
                  30.12   1:03.80 (1:03.80)     1:35.06 (31.26)   2:09.43 (1:05.63)
        2:42.26 (32.83)   3:19.23 (1:09.80)     3:52.09 (32.86)   4:26.98 (1:07.75)
  2 Byron P. Steele HS  'B'                           4:40.01    4:37.01  
     1) Moser, Beckett A 11             2) Sampson, Natasha D 10          
     3) De Leon, Myranda C 12           4) Daniels, M'Kenzie 11           
                  30.73   1:04.69 (1:04.69)     1:36.80 (32.11)   2:12.75 (1:08.06)
        2:44.49 (31.74)   3:22.05 (1:09.30)     3:56.97 (34.92)   4:37.01 (1:14.96)
  3 St. John Paul II  'A'                             5:39.40    5:12.75  
     1) Widig, Sophia P 10              2) Bourret, Natalie D 9           
     3) Boyle, Amelia 11                4) Feider, Katie 11               
                  33.88   1:12.92 (1:12.92)     1:58.17 (45.25)   2:50.70 (1:37.78)
        3:25.96 (35.26)   4:05.92 (1:15.22)     4:37.67 (31.75)   5:12.75 (1:06.83)
  4 Byron P. Steele HS  'D'                                NT    5:52.99  
     1) Wagner, Kimberly A 9            2) Sprowl, Lymaria B 10           
     3) Echols, Kayley A 9              4) Babcock, Kloe R 9              
                  40.12   1:31.55 (1:31.55)   2:09.98 (2:09.98)                    
            3:02.62 ( )         3:38.89 ( )         4:24.89 ( )         5:08.30 ( )
        5:52.99 (44.69)                                                            
  5 San Marcos High School-ST  'A'                    5:38.93    5:56.31  
     1) Ferrell, Natalie 12             2) Mesa Acosta, Andrea N 10       
     3) Perkins, Ziatia L 12            4) Luna, Angelica M 10            
                  36.37   1:18.28 (1:18.28)     2:00.26 (41.98)   3:00.39 (1:42.11)
        3:33.51 (33.12)   4:21.63 (1:21.24)     5:06.86 (45.23)   5:56.31 (1:34.68)
  6 San Marcos High School-ST  'B'                    5:55.55    6:41.58  
     1) Abbott, Rainy 10                2) Smith, Gwen 09                 
     3) Rogers, Summer 10               4) Ledesma, Kristal 10            
                  52.13   2:02.36 (2:02.36)   2:36.75 (2:36.75)                    
            3:29.91 ( )         4:12.39 ( )         5:08.96 ( )         5:34.74 ( )
      6:41.58 (1:06.84)                                                            
  7 San Marcos High School-ST  'C'                    6:19.54    7:00.63  
     1) Diaz, Grace 09                  2) Mendez, Brianna 09             
     3) Zavala, Sophia 09               4) Sosa, Bethani 09               
                                              1:47.15 (1:47.15)   2:28.40 (2:28.40)
                                              4:09.05 (1:40.65)   5:04.40 (2:36.00)
        5:57.04 (52.64)   7:00.63 (1:56.23)                                        
 -- Byron P. Steele HS  'C'                           5:06.35         DQ  
     1) Waugh, Jessica M 9              2) Kurth, Emily R 9               
     3) Osborne, Jaida L 10             4) Nantawubwa, Elise e 9          
                  34.24   1:14.95 (1:14.95)                       2:39.61 (1:24.66)
        3:03.52 (23.91)   3:41.33 (1:01.72)     4:16.32 (34.99)        DQ (1:15.74)
 
Event 24  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Byron P. Steele HS  'A'                           4:18.95    4:40.94  
     1) Rawls, Kayden M 11              2) Moore, Chanze 10               
     3) Rakers, Aiden D 10              4) Cashman, Jack 9                
                  30.13   1:06.37 (1:06.37)     1:40.77 (34.40)   2:19.04 (1:12.67)
        2:50.44 (31.40)   3:24.57 (1:05.53)     3:59.66 (35.09)   4:40.94 (1:16.37)
  2 Byron P. Steele HS  'B'                           4:54.40    4:44.10  
     1) Hodo, Paul B 9                  2) Switaj, Zack H 10              
     3) Slater, Dean P 9                4) Garcia, Gio M 9                
                  33.51   1:10.01 (1:10.01)     1:43.69 (33.68)   2:20.15 (1:10.14)
        2:53.49 (33.34)   3:35.40 (1:15.25)     4:05.62 (30.22)   4:44.10 (1:08.70)