San Antonio Metropolitan Men's
Swimming Rankings as of 02/26/2020

Event

#

Name

Yr

School

Time

Notes

 

50 Freestyle

1

Andrew Crosley

12

Alamo Heights

20.80

 

 

 

2

Victor Salcedo

10

Taft

20.86

 

 

 

3

Amechi Nwaeze

12

Smithson Valley

20.93

 

 

 

4

Luke Prior

11

Reagan

20.94

 

 

 

5

Logan Sandidge

12

Champion

20.97

 

 

 

6

Andrew Crosley

12

Alamo Heights

21.04

 

 

 

7

Joe Hunt

12

Smithson Valley

21.28

 

 

 

8

Ethan Doehler

10

St. Mary’s Hall

21.29

 

 

 

9*

Jackson Kennedy

12

Madison

21.43

 

 

 

9*

Samuel Player

12

Churchill

21.44

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event

#

Name

Yr

School

Time

Notes

 

 100 Freestyle

1

Connor Foote

10

Alamo Heights

44.75

 

 

 

2

Samuel Player

12

Churchill

45.22

 

 

 

3

Amechi Nwaeze

12

Smithson Valley

45.49

 

 

 

4

Jackson Kennedy

12

Madison

45.82

 

 

 

5

Andrew Crosley

12

Alamo Heights

45.83

 

 

 

6

Ethan Doehler

10

St. Joseph

46.29

 

 

 

7*

Tate Sloan

11

Clemens

46.91

 

 

 

7*

Joe Hunt

12

Smithson Valley

46.91

 

 

 

9

Jackson Stallworth

11

Clark

46.92

 

 

 

10

Gabe Ross

10

Geneva School

47.26

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event

#

Name

Yr

School

Time

Notes

 

200 Freestyle

1

Samuel Player

12

Churchill

1:37.83

 

 

 

2

Jackson Kennedy

12

Madison

1:39.58

 

 

 

3

Joseph Hunt

12

Smithson Valley

1:42.57

 

 

 

4

Jacob Brehm

12

Clemens

1:42.67

 

 

 

5

Jackson Stallworth

11

Clark

1:43.18

 

 

 

6

Leonardo Luna

11

Churchill

1:44.43

 

 

 

7

Nickolas Solis

09

TMI

1:44.63

 

 

 

8

Connor Foote

10

Alamo Heights

1:45.31

 

 

 

9

Ian Patrick Stewart

09

Johnson

1:45.45

 

 

 

10

Luke Peterson

09

Churchill

1:45.53

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event

#

Name

Yr

School

Time

Notes

 

500 Freestyle

1

Samuel Player

12

Churchill

4:30.02

 

 

 

2

Leonardo Luna

11

Churchill

4:35.53

 

 

 

3

Jacob Brehm

12

Clemens

4:36.22

 

 

 

4

Nickolas Solis

09

TMI

4:38.22

 

 

 

5

Luke Peterson

09

Churchill

4:39.59

 

 

 

6

Conley Savage

12

Clemens

4:43.79

 

 

 

7

Thomas Erwin

09

Churchill

4:44.06

 

 

 

8

Jackson Kennedy

12

Madison

4:45.02

 

 

 

9

Jackson Stallworth

11

Clark

4:45.22

 

 

 

10

Nikolai Nelson

11

Reagan

4:45.74

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event

#

Name

Yr

School

Time

Notes

 

1000 Freestyle

1

Leonardo Luna

11

Churchill

9:48.76

 

 

 

2

Samuel Player

12

Churchill

9:52.04

 

 

 

3

Jackson Kennedy

12

Madison

10:02.92

 

 

 

4

Luke Peterson

09

Churchill

10:22.77

 

 

 

5

Blake Mai

10

Clemens

10:29.24

 

 

 

6

Isaiah Salinas

09

Basis

10:29.82

 

 

 

7

Brayden Mandacina

09

Clark

10:34.41

 

 

 

8

Michael Robertson

10

Brandeis

10:45.85

 

 

 

9

Santiago Robles Basalo

09

Reagan

10:54.27

 

 

 

10

Len Ray

11

Reagan

10:55.67

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event

#

Name

Yr

School

Time

Notes

 

 1650 Freestyle

1

Leonardo Luna

11

Churchill

16:12.32

 

 

 

2

Samuel Player

12

Churchill

16:29.31

 

 

 

3

Jacob Brehm

12

Clemens

16:30.73

 

 

 

4

Conley Savage

12

Clemens

16:35.80

 

 

 

5

Luke Peterson

09

Churchill

16:35.81

 

 

 

6

Ricardo Rodriquez Coutino

11

Reagan

17:06.62

 

 

 

7

Isaiah Salinas

09

Basis

17:12.39

 

 

 

8

Blake Mai

10

Clemens

17:29.17

 

 

 

9

Ryan Woerhrle

11

Reagan

17:33.75

 

 

 

10

Michael Robertson

10

Brandeis

17:33.91

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event

#

Name

Yr

School

Time

Notes

 

 100 Backstroke

1

Connor Foote

10

Alamo Heights

49.23

 

 

 

2

Jackson Kennedy

12

Madison

49.28

 

 

 

3

Joseph Hunt

12

Smithson Valley

49.91

 

 

 

4

Jackson Stallworth

11

Clark

50.06

 

 

 

5

Logan Sandidge

12

Champion

51.00

 

 

 

6

Ethan Doehler

10

St. Joseph

51.48

 

 

 

7

Garrett Starnes

09

New Braunfels

52.15

 

 

 

8

Conley Savage

12

Ckemens

52.57

 

 

 

9

Ethan Croley

09

Clemens

53.11

 

 

 

10

Victor Alejos

12

TMI

53.36

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event

#

Name

Yr

School

Time

Notes

 

200 Backstroke

1

Jackson Stallworth

11

Clark

1:49.33

 

 

 

2

Conley Savage

12

Clemens

1:51.06

 

 

 

3

Jackson Kennedy

12

Madison

1:53.34

 

 

 

4

Ethan Doehler

10

St. Joseph

1:53.87

 

 

 

5

Nickolas Solis

09

TMI

1:54.43

 

 

 

6

Ian Patrick Stewart

09

Johnson

1:54.85

 

 

 

7*

Thomas Erwin

09

Churchill

1:58.34

 

 

 

7*

Monty Yetter

10

Brennan

1:58.34

 

 

 

9

Joseph Hunt

12

Smithson Valley

1:58.82

 

 

 

10

Colin Doyle

09

Smithson Valley

1:59.42

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event

#

Name

Yr

School

Time

Notes

 

100 Breaststroke

1

Samuel Hernandez

12

Steele

56.84

 

 

 

2

Ethan Doehler

10

St. Joseph

57.56

 

 

 

3

Brayden Mandacina

09

Clark

58.42

 

 

 

4

Carter Hill

11

Smithson Valley

58.61

 

 

 

5

Monty Yetter

10

Brandeis

59.01

 

 

 

6

Jacob Peterson

12

Churchill

59.61

 

 

 

7

Kevin Cai

10

Reagan

59.85

 

 

 

8

James Patterson

12

Alamo Heights

1:00.45

 

 

 

9

Ryan Duella

11

Basis

1:00.59

 

 

 

10

Luke Scott

09

Johnson

1:00.62

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event

#

Name

Yr

School

Time

Notes

 

200 Breaststroke

1

Samuel Hernandez

12

Steele

2:05.31

 

 

 

2

Monty Yetter

10

Brandeis

2:11.46

 

 

 

3

Jacob Brehm

12

Clemens

2:44.56

 

 

 

4

Kevin Cai

10

Reagan

2:11.95

 

 

 

5

Jacob Peterson

12

Churchill

2:13.31

 

 

 

6

Riley Spradling

10

Churchill

2:13.73

 

 

 

7

Brayden Mandacina

09

Clark

2:14.94

 

 

 

8

Caleb Solorzano

10

Central Catholic

2:16.92

 

 

 

9

Christopher Mickelson

12

Smithson Valley

2:19.17

 

 

 

10

Luke Scott

09

Johnson

2:19.90

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event

#

Name

Yr

School

Time

Notes

 

100 Butterfly

1

Andrew Crosley

12

Alamo Heights

49.17

 

 

 

2

Jackson Stallworth

11

Clark

49.38

 

 

 

3

Ethan Doehler

10

St. Joseph

50.38

 

 

 

4

Jacob Peterson

12

Churchill

50.76

 

 

 

5

Len Ray

11

Reagan

51.67

 

 

 

6

Amechi Nwaeze

12

Smithson Valley

51.68

 

 

 

7

Logan Sandidge

12

Champion

51.76

 

 

 

8

Christopher Mickelson

12

Smithson Valley

51.99

 

 

 

9

Conley Savage

12

Clemens

52.52

 

 

 

10

Isaiah Salinas

09

Basis

52.67

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event

#

Name

Yr

School

Time

Notes

 

200 Butterfly

1

Jacob Peterson

12

Churchill

1:50.65

 

 

 

2

Samuel Player

12

Churchill

1:52.22

 

 

 

3

Ethan Doehler

10

St. Joseph

1:53.71

 

 

 

4

Isaiah Salinas

09

Basis

1:53.87

 

 

 

5

Conley Savage

12

Clemens

1:55.63

 

 

 

6

Len Ray

11

Reagan

1:58.58

 

 

 

7

Carlos Correa

11

Clark

1:59.84

 

 

 

8

Ricardo Rodriguez Coutino

11

Reagan

2:00.91

 

 

 

9

Cameron Chan

10

Alamo Heights

2:02.90

 

 

 

10

Seth Lackey

09

Madison

2:03.03

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event

#

Name

Yr

School

Time

Notes

 

200 Individual Medley

1

Samuel Player

12

Churchill

1:51.48

 

 

 

2

Conley Savage

12

Clemens

1:51.78

 

 

 

3

Jacob Peterson

12

Churchill

1:53.36

 

 

 

4

Isaiah Salinas

09

Basis

1:57.09

 

 

 

5

Christopher Mickelson

12

Smithson Valley

1:57.29

 

 

 

6

Kevin Cai

10

Reagan

1:57.70

 

 

 

7

John Delostrinos

12

Brennan

1:57.80

 

 

 

8

Monty Yetter

10

Brandeis

1:57.88

 

 

 

9

Brayden Mandacina

09

Clark

1:58.48

 

 

 

10

Logan Sandidge

12

Champion

1:59.18

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event

#

Name

Yr

School

Time

Notes

 

400 Individual Medley

1

Conley Savage

12

Clemens

4:08.36

 

 

 

2

Isaiah Salinas

09

Basis

4:14.42

 

 

 

3

Jackson Kennedy

12

Madison

4:14.98

 

 

 

4

Monty Yetter

10

Brandeis

4:16.78

 

 

 

5

Christopher Mickelson

12

Smithson Valley

4:17.72

 

 

 

6

Leonardo Luna

11

Churchill

4:18.87

 

 

 

7

Brayden Mandacina

09

Clark

4:19.03

 

 

 

8

Ryan Woerhrle

11

Reagan

2:24.58

 

 

 

9

Michael Robertson

10

Brandeis

4:25.33

 

 

 

10

Luke Peterson

09

Churchill

4:25.68

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event

#

Name

Yr

School

Time

Notes

 

 200 Medley Relay

1

Smithson Valley

 

Smithson Valley

1:32.71

 

 

 

2

Alamo Heights

 

Alamo Heights

1:32.80

 

 

 

3

Clark

 

Clark

1:33.96

 

 

 

4

Churchill

 

Churchill

1:36.34

 

 

 

5

Clemens

 

Clemens

1:36.39

 

 

 

6

Reagan

 

Reagan

1:36.60

 

 

 

7

Champion

 

Champion

1:37.55

 

 

 

8

Steele

 

Steele

1:38.81

 

 

 

9

Johnson

 

Johnson

1:40.04

 

 

 

10

Brandeis

 

Brandeis

1:40.64

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event

#

Name

Yr

School

Time

Notes

 

 400 Medley Relay

1

Smithson Valley

 

Smithson Valley

3:29.97

 

 

 

2

Clark

 

Clark

3:31.80

 

 

 

3

Alamo Heights

 

Alamo Heights

3:31.87

 

 

 

4

Churchill

 

Churchill

3:36.12

 

 

 

5

Brandeis

 

Brandeis

3:37.56

 

 

 

6

Reagan

 

Reagan

3:38.33

 

 

 

7

Johnson

 

Johnson

3:42.58

 

 

 

8

Champion

 

Champion

3:44.02

 

 

 

9

Clemens

 

Clemens

3:45.06

 

 

 

10

Madison

 

Madison

3:50.66

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event

#

Name

Yr

School

Time

Notes

 

200 Freestyle Relay

1

Smithson Valley

 

Smithson Valley

1:24.73

 

 

 

2

Churchill

 

Churchill

1:26.03

 

 

 

3

Reagan

 

Reagan

1:26.85

 

 

 

4

Champion

 

Champion

1:27.26

 

 

 

5

Alamo Heights

 

Alamo Heights

1:27.38

 

 

 

6

Johnson

 

Johnson

1:29.18

 

 

 

7

Brandeis

 

Brandeis

1:30.04

 

 

 

8

Clark

 

Clark

1:32.27

 

 

 

9

New Braunfels

 

New Braunfels

1:32.54

 

 

 

10

Steele

 

Steele

1:33.36

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event

#

Name

Yr

School

Time

Notes

 

 400 Freestyle Relay

1

Alamo Heights

 

Alamo Heights

3:09.74

 

 

 

2

Clark

 

Clark

3:10.05

 

 

 

3

Clemens

 

Clemens

3:10.49

 

 

 

4

Smithson Valley

 

Smithson Valley

3:11.62

 

 

 

5

Churchill

 

Churchill

3:11.76

 

 

 

6

Brandeis

 

Brandeis

3:15.27

 

 

 

7

Reagan

 

Reagan

3:15.60

 

 

 

8

Johnson

 

Johnson

3:16.15

 

 

 

9

Madison

 

Madison

3:18.42

 

 

 

10

Champion

 

Champion

3:19.80

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event

#

Name

Yr

School

Time

Notes

 

800 Freestyle Relay

1

Churchill

 

Churchill

7:09.13

 

 

 

2

Smithson Valley

 

Smithson Valley

7:14.47

 

 

 

3

Reagan

 

Reagan

7:15.12

 

 

 

4

Johnson

 

Johnson

7:21.32

 

 

 

5

Brandeis

 

Brandeis

7:24.95

 

 

 

6

Clemens

 

Clemens

7:36.13

 

 

 

7

Alamo Heights

 

Alamo Heights

7:48.88

 

 

 

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event

#

Name

Yr

School

Time

Notes

 

 

1

Chase Marafioto

09

Cole

496.85

 

 

 One Meter Diving

2

Hayden Elliot

10

Churchill

488.10

 

 

 

3

Marcel Mateos Salles

10

Reagan

473.30

 

 

 

4

Christian Rangel

11

Edison

461.00

 

 

 

5

Marcel Mateos-Salles

 

Reagan

458.20

 

 

 

6

Evan Wester

09

Brandeis

433.10

 

 

 

7

Lane Stallworth

10

Clark

423.30

 

 

 

8

Carter Miranda

12

O’Connor

416.50

 

 

 

9

Atli Ragnar

10

LEE

387.85

 

 

 

10

Evan Wester

09

Brandeis

383.75

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event

#

Name

Yr

School

Time

Notes

 

Three Meter Diving

1

Chase Marafioto

09

Cole

504.05

 

 

 

2

Hayden Elliot

10

Churchill

493.25

 

 

 

3

Marcel Mateos Salles

10

Reagan

494.95

 

 

 

4

Cody Robinson

10

Smithson Valley

371.85

 

 

 

5

Atli Ragnar

10

LEE

368.60

 

 

 

6

Carter Miranda

12

O’Connor

342.75

 

 

 

7

Lane Stallworth

10

Clark

234.00

 

 

 

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

Return to the top of this Page

Go to Home Page