San Antonio Metropolitan Women's
Swimming Rankings as of 02/22/2020

Event

#

Name

Yr

School

Time

Notes

50 Freestyle

1

Jade Scott

09

Johnson

23.27

 

 

2

Morgan Bartley

11

Reagan

23.29

 

 

3

Mikayla Moore

10

Johnson

23.49

 

 

4

Leyna Beach

09

Johnson

24.16

 

 

5

Evelyn Burner

12

Steele

24.17

 

 

6

Sophia LaBeau

10

Reagan

24.54

 

 

7

Samantha Robles

11

Johnson

24.65

 

 

8

Morgan Schield

11

SA Christian

24.68

 

 

9

Vanessa Weatherford

09

Smithson Valley

24.82

 

 

10

Meredith Holcomb

09

TMI

24.95

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event

#

Name

Yr

School

Time

Notes

100 Freestyle

1

Evelyn Bruner

12

Steele

50.47

 

 

2

Jada Scott

09

Johnson

50.63

 

 

3

Mikayla Moore

10

Johnson

52.07

 

 

4

Morgan Bartley

11

Reagan

52.36

 

 

5

Leyna Beach

09

Johnson

53.05

 

 

6

Kirsten Schlortt

10

St. Mary’s Hall

53.06

 

 

7

Jenna Copes

11

Health Careers

53.13

 

 

8

Samantha Robles

11

Johnson

53.48

 

 

9

Morgan Schield

11

SA Christian

53.96

 

 

10

Vanessa Weatherford

9

Smithson Valley

53.97

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event

#

Name

Yr

School

Time

Notes

200 Freestyle

1

Evelyn Bruner

12

Steele

1:48.11

 

 

2

Kaylee Coffey

10

Reagan

1:52.11

 

 

3

Kirsten Schlortt

10

St. Mary’s Hall

1:52.74

 

 

4

Jada Scott

09

Johnson

1:53.99

 

 

5

Lea Nader

10

Reagan

1:55.63

 

 

6

Jenna Copes

11

Health Careers

1:56.46

 

 

7

Tess Ziemba

09

Champion

1:56.46

 

 

8

Riyapreet Sahota

11

Johnson

1:57.21

 

 

9

Sophia Carrol

11

Alamo Heights

1:57.38

 

 

10

Erika Hajduk

11

Churchill

1:57.64

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event

#

Name

Yr

School

Time

Notes

500 Freestyle

1

Kaylee Coffey

10

Reagan

4:53.56

 

 

2

Evelyn Burner

12

Steele

5:00.87

 

 

3

Lea Nader

10

Reagan

5:01.65

 

 

4

Jada Scott

09

Johnson

5:10.87

 

 

5

Kirsten Schlortt

10

St. Mary’s Hall

5:11.00

 

 

6

Erika Hajduk

11

Churchill

5:12.59

 

 

7

Riyapreet Sahota

11

Johnson

5:14.67

 

 

8

Andrea Munoz

10

Brennan

5:19.04

 

 

9

Gabriella Mauldin

10

Johnson

5:19.23

 

 

10

Cathryn Hegner

10

Randolph

5:19.94

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event

#

Name

Yr

School

Time

Notes

1000 Freestyle

1

Kaylee Coffey

10

Reagan

10:32.22

 

 

2

Lea Nader

10

Reagan

10:36.64

 

 

3

Jada Scott

09

Johnson

11:07.34

 

 

4

Meredith Holcomb

09

TMI

11:14.59

 

 

5

Gabriella Mauldin

10

Johnson

11:27.16

 

 

6

Rebecca Crisp

09

Warren

11:35.04

 

 

7

Emma Guinan

09

Veterans Memorial

11:50.52

 

 

8

Gala Boutin

09

Smithson Valley

11:52.47

 

 

9

Ella Rudik

10

Basis

11:57.40

 

 

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event

#

Name

Yr

School

Time

Notes

 1650 Freestyle

1

Lea Nader

09

Reagan

17:13.09

 

 

2

Kaylee Coffey

10

Reagan

17:27.17

 

 

3

Jada Scott

09

Johnson

18:30.47

 

 

4

Meredith Holcomb

09

TMI

18:38.36

 

 

5

Anna Mei Quadrato

09

Reagan

19:15.56

 

 

6

Salma Dessouky

12

Brennan

19:01.44

 

 

7

Gabriella Mauldin

10

Johnson

19:05.38

 

 

8

Emma Guinan

09

Clark

19:08.17

 

 

9

Ella Rudik

10

Basis

19:39.53

 

 

10

Gala Boutin

09

Smithson Valley

19:43.23

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event

#

Name

Yr

School

Time

Notes

 100 Backstroke

1

Jada Scott

09

Johnson

56.38

 

 

2

Lila Foote

10

Alamo Heights

56.48

 

 

3

Morgan Schield

11

SA Christian

56.66

 

 

4

Kirsten Schlortt

10

St. Mary’s Hall

57.33

 

 

5

Helena Skrobanek

10

Smithson Valley

57.42

 

 

6

Tess Ziemba

09

Champion

58.75

 

 

7

Jessica Engel

11

Clark

59.03

 

 

8

Gabriella Mauldin

10

Johnson

1:00.10

 

 

9

Suchetha Pagadala

10

Health Careers

1:00.51

 

 

10

Erin Thornton

12

Reagan

1:00.96

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event

#

Name

Yr

School

Time

Notes

 200 Backstroke

1

Morgan Schield

11

SA Christian

2:01.97

 

 

2

Kiersten Schlortt

10

St. Mary’s Hall

2:03.62

 

 

3

Lilia Foote

10

Alamo Heights

2:05.43

 

 

4

Tess Ziemba

09

Champion

2:07.88

 

 

5

Jada Scott

09

Johnson

2:08.51

 

 

6

Helena Skrobanek

10

Smithson Valley

2:09.05

 

 

7

Gabriella Mauldin

10

Johnson

2:10.60

 

 

8

Jenna Copes

11

Health Careers

2:12.29

 

 

9

Maren Romine

09

LEE

2:13.19

 

 

10

Lea Nader

10

Reagan

2:13.70

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event

#

Name

Yr

School

Time

Notes

100 Breastroke

1

Morgan Barley

11

Reagan

1:03.30

 

 

2

Meredith Holcomb

09

TMI

1:04.15

 

 

3

Riyapreet Sahota

11

Johnson

1:05.94

 

 

4

Jada Scott

09

Johnson

1:08.06

 

 

5

Ella Rudik

10

Basis

1:08.82

 

 

6

Magaly Ruiz

12

Brandeis

1:09.20

 

 

7

Jessi Dziergowski

11

Clemens

1:09.95

 

 

8

Francesca Makilan

10

Health Careers

1:09.57

 

 

9

Grace Coward

12

Champion

1:09.95

 

 

10

Michelle Parsons

10

Johnson

1:10.38

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event

#

Name

Yr

School

Time

Notes

 200 Breaststroke

1

Meredith Holcomb

09

TMI

2:18.15

 

 

2

Morgan Bartley

11

Reagan

2:21.17

 

 

3

Riyapreet Sahota

11

Johnson

2:28.81

 

 

4

Ella Rudik

10

Basis

2:31.05

 

 

5

Grace Coward

12

Champion

2:33.06

 

 

6

Michelle Parsons

10

Johnson

2:33.92

 

 

7

Kaylee Coffey

10

Reagan

2:34.20

 

 

8

Magaly Ruiz

12

Warren

2:34.36

 

 

9

Elainey Chancey

10

Health Careers

2:34.90

 

 

10

Kirsten Schlortt

10

Churchill

2:36.20

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event

#

Name

Yr

School

Time

Notes

100 Butterfly

1

Samantha Robles

11

Johnson

56.68

 

 

2

Sophia LaBeau

10

Reagan

56.85

 

 

3

Morgan Schield

11

SA Christian

57.10

 

 

4

Lia Foote

10

Alamo Heights

57.36

 

 

5

Jessi Dziergowski

11

Clemens

57.69

 

 

6

Evelyn Bruner

12

TMI

57.81

 

 

7

Helena Skrobanek

10

Smithson Valley

57.95

 

 

8

Maren Romine

09

LEE

58.24

 

 

8

Meridan Black

09

Alamo Heights

58.65

 

 

10

Jessica Engel

11

Clark

58.87

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event

#

Name

Yr

School

Time

Notes

200 Butterfly

1

Jada Scott

09

Johnson

2:08.53

 

 

2

Maren Romine

09

LEE

2:09.31

 

 

3

Samantha Robles

11

Johnson

2:09.98

 

 

4

Lea Nader

10

Reagan

2:10.53

 

 

5

Jessi Dziergowski

11

Clemens

2:10.60

 

 

6

Kirsten Schlortt

10

St. Mary’s Hall

2:10.77

 

 

7

Meridan Black

09

Alamo Heights

2:11.02

 

 

8

Catherine Correa

09

Clark

2:13.95

 

 

9

Andrea Munoz

10

Brennan

2:14.19

 

 

10

Maddie Mealey

09

Great Hearts

2:14.29

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event

#

Name

Yr

School

Time

Notes

 200 Individual Medley

1

Jada Scott

09

Johnson

2:02.85

 

 

2

Meredith Holcomb

09

TMI

2:05.04

 

 

3

Morgan Bartley

11

Reagan

2:06.36

 

 

4

Evelyn Bruner

12

Steele

2:07.51

 

 

5

Jessi Dziergowski

11

Clemens

2:07.64

 

 

6

Jessica Engel

11

Clark

2:07.99

 

 

7

Tess Ziemba

09

Champion

2:08.68

 

 

8

Maren Romnie

09

LEE

2:08.76

 

 

9

Kirsten Schlortt

10

St. Mary’s Hall

2:10.95

 

 

10

Morgan Schield

11

SA Christian

2:12.71

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event

#

Name

Yr

School

Time

Notes

400 Individual Medley

1

Kaylee Coffey

10

Reagan

4:31.55

 

 

2

Jessi Dziergowski

11

Clemens

4:37.52

 

 

3

Kirsten Schlortt

10

St. Mary’s Hall

4:39.20

 

 

4

Lea Nader

10

Reagan

4:40.30

 

 

5

Gabriella Mauldin

10

Johnson

4:41.09

 

 

6

Tess Ziemba

09

Champion

4:44.55

 

 

7

Riyapreet Sahota

11

Johnson

4:48.53

 

 

8

Ella Rudik

10

Basis

4:51.06

 

 

9

Andrea Munoz

10

Brennan

4:52.12

 

 

10

Peyton Brehmer

10

Champion

4:52.14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event

#

Name

Yr

School

Time

Notes

 200 Medley Relay

1

Johnson

 

Johnson

1:45.03

 

 

2

Alamo Heights

 

Alamo Heights

1:50.85

 

 

3

Reagan

 

Reagan

1:51.26

 

 

4

Health Careers

 

Health Careers

1:51.32

 

 

5

Champion

 

Champion

1:51.59

 

 

6

Brandeis

 

Brandeis

1:53.53

 

 

7

Smithson Valley

 

Smithson Valley

1:55.43

 

 

8

SA Christian

 

SA Christian

1:55.48

 

 

9

Clemens

 

Clemens

1:55.79

 

 

10

O’Connor

 

O’Connor

1:56.82

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event

#

Name

Yr

School

Time

Notes

 200 Freestyle Relay

1

Johnson

 

Johnson

1:34.39

 

 

2

Reagan

 

Reagan

1:37.18

 

 

3

Health Careers

 

Health Careers

1:40.77

 

 

4

Champion

 

Champion

1:41.26

 

 

5

Brandeis

 

Brandeis

1:44.36

 

 

6

Smithson Valley

 

Smithson Valley

1:44.54

 

 

7

O’Connor

 

O’Connor

1:44.68

 

 

8

SA Christian

 

SA Christian

1:45.83

 

 

9

Steele

 

Steele

1:46.20

 

 

10

MacArthur

 

MacArthur

1:46.23

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

Event

#

Name

Yr

School

Time

Notes

400 Medley Relay

1

Johnson

 

Johnson

3:53.63

 

 

2

Reagan

 

Reagan

4:00.45

 

 

3

Alamo Heights

 

Alamo Heights

4:02.88

 

 

4

Champion

 

Champion

4:03.33

 

 

5

Brandeis

 

Brandeis

4:12.83

 

 

6

Health Careers

 

Health Careers

4:15.58

 

 

7

Smithson Valley

 

Smithson Valley

4:22.56

 

 

8

Clemens

 

Clemens

4:23.76

 

 

9

New Braunfels

 

New Braunfels

4:24.97

 

 

10

Churchill

 

Churchill

4:27.47

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event

#

Name

Yr

School

Time

Notes

 400 Freestyle Relay

1

Reagan

 

Reagan

3:31.99

 

 

2

Johnson

 

Johnson

3:32.80

 

 

3

Alamo Heights

 

Alamo Heights

3:39.66

 

 

4

Champion

 

Champion

3:39.91

 

 

5

Smithson Valley

 

Smithson Valley

3:40.56

 

 

6

Brandeis

 

Brandeis

3:45.00

 

 

7

Churchill

 

Churchill

3:47.08

 

 

8

Clark

 

Clark

3:47.37

 

 

9

Health Careers

 

Health Careers

3:48.56

 

 

10

LEE

 

LEE

3:50.06

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event

#

Name

Yr

School

Time

Notes

800 Freestyle Relay

1

Johnson

 

Johnson

7:48.71

 

 

2

Reagan

 

Reagan

7:54.81

 

 

3

Clark

 

Clark

8:13.89

 

 

4

Brandeis

 

Brandeis

8:14.50

 

 

5

Health Careers

 

Health Careers

8:20.85

 

 

6

Smithson Valley

 

Smithson Valley

8:30.81

 

 

7

New Braunfels

 

New Braunfels

8:41.37

 

 

8

Alamo Heights

 

Alamo Heights

8:43.32

 

 

9

MacArthur

 

MacArthur

8:44.69

 

 

10

Churchill

 

Churchill

8:54.96

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event

#

Name

Yr

School

Time

Notes

 One Meter Diving

1

Alyssa Palacios

11

Reagan

445.95

 

 

2

Abby Miller

12

Health Careers

439.30

 

 

3

Avery Francis

11

Brandeis

427.05

 

 

4

Braeden Shaffer

12

Johnson

421.40

 

 

5

Anna McCann

09

Harlan

419.15

 

 

6

Jayne Burrhus

12

Alamo Heights

390.85

 

 

7

Jenna Schmitz

11

Marshall

364.35

 

 

8

Sydney Joiner

 

Churchill

360.50

 

 

9

Sophia Ursone

11

Alamo Heights

349.15

 

 

10

Alondra Salas

11

Taft

344.70

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event

#

Name

Yr

School

Time

Notes

Three Meter Diving

1

Braeden Shaffer

12

Johnson

424.50

 

 

2

Alyssa Palacios

11

Reagan

385.40

 

 

3

Sydney Joiner

 

Churchill

354.90

 

 

4

Sophia Ursone

11

Alamo Heights

346.55

 

 

5

Alondra Salas

11

Taft

312.50

 

 

6

Jenna Schmitz

11

Marshall

304.15

 

 

7

Andrea Palacios

09

Reagan

178.95

 

 

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

Return to the top of this Page

Go to Home Page